Volleyball AVCTL All-League Selections

WICHITA, Kan. (KWCH) -- AVCTL I

Player of the Year: Maggie Remsberg - Newton, OH, Sr.

Coach of the Year: Jamie Dibbens - Newton

First Team

Brianna Allen - Maize, S, Sr.

Peyton Allen - Hutchinson, S, Jr.

DesiRay Kernal - Newton, MB, Sr.

Mallorie Koehn - Maize, OH, So.

Sydney Nilles - Derby, S, Jr.

Asha Regier - Newton, OH, So.

Maggie Remsberg - Newton, OH, Sr.

Second Team

Sophie Connor - Derby, OH, So.

Khiley Davis - Salina South, L, Sr.

Heather Mills - Derby, L, Jr.

Tina Robertson - Hutchinson, OH, Jr.

Holly Sanderson - Salina Central, MB, Sr.

Hanna Schutte - Campus, S, Sr.

Marah Zenner - Newton, S, So.

Honorable Mention

Morgan Armbrust - Hutchinson, OH, Sr.

Sophia Buzard - Maize, MB/OPP, Jr.

Macie Ediger - Derby, OPP, Sr.

Sydney Fernandez - Newton, DS, Sr.

Peyton Froome - Salina South, S/OH, Jr.

Mariah Janda - Salina South, S, So.

Lauryn Johnson - Cmapus, L, Sr.

Baylee Miller - Maize, OH, So.

Delaney Nash - Salina Central, OH, Sr.

Claire Slechta - Newton, MB, Sr.

Tannah Tilley - Campus, OH, Sr.

AVCTL II
Player of the Year: Laurel Jones - Maize South, So.

Coach of the Year: Holly Avalos - Andover

First Team

Maggie Creitz - Andover, Jr.

Laurel Jones - Maize South, So.

Brooklyn Strobel - Andover Central, Sr.

Abbie Medbery - Goddard, Jr.

Tiffany Pfaff - Eisenhower, Sr.

Ellie Shank - Valley Center, Jr.

Brynn Wilson - Andover, Sr.

Second Team

MayaMay Brown - Andover, Fr.

Skyler Goering - Maize South, Sr.

Kade Hackerott - Goddard, Jr.

Taea Kapels - Maize South, Sr.

Sydney Morrow - Goddard, Jr.

Sierra Norlin - Andover, Sr.

Corinn Sokoll - Maize South, Sr.

Honorable Mention

Hannah Brisco - Eisenhower, Jr.

Morgan Bryand - Eisenhower, Sr.

Carlie Claussen - Valley Center, Jr.

Julian Eaton - Arkansas City, Sr.

Bailey Dugan - Goddard, Jr.

Caleigh Haetten - Andover, So.

Korynn Haetten - Andover, Jr.

Ally Harris - Andover Central, So.

Jacquee Jessop - Andover Central, Sr.

Emily Kemp - Valley Center, Sr.

Maggie Musson - Arkansas City, Jr.

McKinley Pruitt - Maize South, Jr.

Taryn Rich - Arkansas City, Jr.

Phoenix Quandt - Maize South, Sr.

AVCTL III
Player of the Year: Jaycee Burghart - McPherson, Sr.

Co-Coach of the Year: Shelly Nibarger, Circle; Kathy Russell, Buhler

First Team

Jaycee Burghart - McPherson, Sr.

Carly Clennan - El Dorado, Jr.

Cassie Cooks - McPherson, Jr.

Faith Kretzer - Buhler, Sr.

Jessi Nibarger - Circle, Sr.

Shelby Reeder - Circle, Jr.

Rhian Swanson - McPherson, Fr.

Second Team

Leah Bentley - Buhler, So.

Michaela Bowers - McPherson, Sr.

Mallory Cowman - Circle, Jr.

Jadyn Jackson - Augusta, So.

Maddie Livingston - Augusta, Sr.

Michaela Seahorn - Winfield, Sr.

Hadley Waldren - Buhler, So.

Honorable Mention

Jaci Bogner - Augusta, Sr.

Addie Devine - Circle, So.

Kayli Duncan - Circle, Jr.

Lexee Hughey - El Dorado, Jr.

Kallie Jost - McPherson, Sr.

Kenzie Kirk - Augusta, Sr.

Jamison McCaig - El Dorado, So.

Maggie McLean - Buhler, Sr.

Emmah Sultz - Winfield, Jr.

Ali Tate - Winfield, Jr.

AVCTL IV
Player of the Year: Gracie VanDriel - Rose Hill, Sr.

Coach of the Year: Kaylie Bergkamp - Andale

First Team

Morgan Bruna - Andale, Jr.

Katelyn Fairchild - Andale, So.

Madison Grimes - Andale, Jr.

Kylee Harman - Clearwater, Sr.

Breckynn Myers - Rose Hill, Sr.

Adrienne Norris - Wellington, Sr.

Gracie VanDriel - Rose Hill, Sr.

Second Team

Alexis Abasolo - Mulvane, Jr.

Jennifer Jensen - Wellington, Jr.

Madison Lies - Andale, Sr.

Rylie Noland - Clearwater, Sr.

Keera Parks - Mulvane, Sr.

Analisa Pennington - Rose Hill, Sr.

Abby Waddell - Collegiate, Sr.

Honorable Mention

Emily Adler - Rose Hill, Sr.

Reagan Berlin - Clearwater, Sr.

Carly Brasser - Andale, Sr.

Jenna Jarmer - Andale, Jr.

Addison Squires - Collegiate, Sr.

Alessandra Vedder - Collegiate, So.

Carson White - Mulvane, Jr.

Ashton Winter - Collegiate, So.

Lacey Wolf - Clearwater, Sr.