Advertisement

Quick look at wrestling state champions

(KWCHCIK)
Published: Feb. 23, 2019 at 10:02 PM CST
Email this link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

**6A**

Team Champion - Derby

106 - Damian Mendez (Dodge City)

113 - Silas Pineda (Garden City)

120 - Couy Weil (Dodge City)

126 - Keegan Slyter (Olathe North)

132 - Jacob Holt (Garden City)

138 - Garrett Edwards (Dodge City)

145 - Elijah Jacobs (Lawrence-Free State)

152 - Crew Squires (Derby)

160 - Bubba Wilson (Manhattan)

170 - Quentin Saunders (Wichita West)

182 - Triston Wills (Derby)

195 - Preston Williams (Washburn Rural)

220 - Ethan Kremer (Mill Valley)

285 - Refugio Chairez (Garden City)

**5A**

Team Champion - Goddard

106 - Hayden Mills (OP-Blue Valley Southwest)

113 - Jason Henschel (Goddard)

120 - Grant Treaster (Newton)

126 - Drew Burgoon (Salina Central)

132 - Gabe Buckbee (Arkansas City)

138 - Brandon Madden (OP-Blue Valley Southwest)

145 - Devin Gomez (Maize)

152 - Montez Robinson (Arkansas City)

160 - Scott Radke (McPherson)

170 - Troy Fisher (Goddard)

182 - Kyle Haas (Maize)

195 - Cameron Bates (Kansas City-Turner)

220 - Wyatt Hendrickson (Newton)

285 - Marcus Hicks (Wichita-Northwest)

**4A**

Team Champion - Marysville

106 - Devon Weber (Pratt)

113 - Braden Ledford (Winfield)

120 - Hector Serratos (Andale)

126 - Preston Martin (Paola)

132 - Justus McDaniel (Scott Community)

138 - Riley McDaniel (Frontenac)

145 - Darryl Rylant (Clearwater)

152 - Korbin Riedel (Tonganoxie)

160 - Gavin Cullor (LaCygne-Prairie View)

170 - Wyatt Hayes (Scott Community)

182 - Owen Braungardt (Winfield)

195 - Connor Searcy (Tonganoxie)

220 - Braden Morgan (El Dorado)

285 - Sean Ryan (Bishop Miege)

**3-2-1A**

Team Champion - Eureka

106 - Zach Archer (Rossville)

113 - Kendall Beitz (Eureka)

120 - Kolby Beitz (Eureka)

126 - Kai Allen (Silver Lake)

132 - Dylan Weimer (Hoxie)

138 - Brennan Lowe (Eureka)

145 - Luke Richard (Riley County)

152 - Zane Colson (Mankato-Rock Hills)

160 - Dayton Porsch (Hoxie)

170 - Jordan Finnesy (Plainville)

182 - Tanner Johnson (Holcomb)

195 - Wyatt Pedigo (Hoisington)

220 - Nick Davenport (Brookville - Ell Saline)

285 - Hadley Panzer (Lakin)

Latest News

Latest News