National Signing Day

WICHITA, Kan. (KWCH) -- DERBY

Tor'e Alford - Basketball, Missouri State
Kennedy Brown - Basketball, Oregon State
Ryan Knipfer - Baseball, Dakota State
Jackson Syring - Baseball, Johnson CCC
Triston Wills - Wrestling, Oklahoma State
Cade Linsey - Wrestling, Oklahoma State
Macie Ediger - Volleyball, Allen CC

MAIZE

Caleb Grill - Basketball, South Dakota State University
Aiden Campbell - Wrestling, University of Arkansas Little Rock
Hailey Jones - Basketball, University of Texas Rio Grande Valley
Alexis Cauthon - Basketball, Evangel University
Adrian Perez - Baseball, Coffeyville Community College
Marissa Llamas - Soccer, Butler County Community College

MAIZE SOUTH

Lauren Johnson - Softball, Wichita State
Sierra Rohs - Soccer, Nebraska-Kearney
Alexis Snodgrass - Basketball, Bethel
Alex Epp - Baseball, William Jewell
Ashlie Thissen - Softball, Washburn

SALINA SOUTH

Sydney McAdoo – Tennis, Fort Hays State University
Parker Norton – Golf, Kansas Wesleyan
Brandon Rectenwald – Cross Country/Track and Field, Kansas Wesleyan

BISHOP CARROLL

Jesse Peoples - Baseball, Coffeyville Community College
Hadley Kerschen - Softball, Washburn
Carsen Pracht - Baseball, Barton County Community College
Brady Bockover - Baseball, Washburn
Cade Becker - Baseball, Washburn
Sarah Brittain - Volleyball, Nebraska-Kearney

NEWTON

Maggie Remsberg - Track & Field, Colorado-Colorado Springs

CIRCLE

Alyson Potter - Basketball, Southern Illinois University

ROSE HILL

Gracie Van Driel - Volleyball, Kansas

KAPAUN

Cooper Steiner - Golf, Cal State Monterey Bay

WELLINGTON

Brook McCorkle - Softball, Mississippi Valley State University.
Jacelyn Buck - Softball, Louisiana-Monroe

WINFIELD

Matt Everett - Track & Field, Memphis

ANDALE

Macie Eck - Softball, Notre Dame

SCOTT CITY

Marshall Faurot - Track, South Dakota

AUGUSTA

Gracie Johnston - Softball, Missouri State

ARKANSAS CITY

Patrick McGee - Tennis, Cowley
Garrett VanDeventer - Baseball, Cowley
Julian Eaton - Volleyball, Cowley
Kirsten Birdwell - Softball, Neosho County

ANDOVER CENTRAL

Peyton Vince - Soccer, Oklahoma State
Brooklyn Strobel - Volleyball, Western Colorado
Peyton Wilson - Golf, Washburn
Amanda Dodds - Softball, Neosho County

PRATT

Kierson Maydew - Volleyball, Missouri Southern

SALINA CENTRAL

Brogen Richardson - Baseball, Emporia State
Grace Holgerson - Tennis, Fort Hays
Delaney Nash - Volleyball, Kansas Wesleyan
Selah Merkle - Basketball, Kansas Wesleyan

THUNDER RIDGE

Mariah Stauffer - Track & Field, Fort Hays

WICHITA COLLEGIATE

Maddie Reed - Soccer, William Jewell

EISENHOWER

Faith Denning - Butler, Softball
Morgan Bryand - Butler, Volleyball

SUNRISE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY (All Men's Basketball)

Austin Crowley - Vanderbilt
Bryce Cook - SMU
Jordan Turner - Baylor
Grant Sherfield - UCLA
Malik Hall - Michigan State
Tray Jackson - Missouri
Shareef Mitchell - Creighton

BLUE VALLEY SOUTHWEST

Owen Chaffin - Baseball, Neosho County