National Signing Day 2019

National Signing Day 2019 is upon us. For signings during the Early Period in December, click here.

Signings are for football unless otherwise noted.

Below is a list of today's signings as they are received:

ANDOVER
Danny Helmer - Oklahoma Wesleyan (Baseball)

ANDOVER CENTRAL
Ian Carpenter - Emporia State

BISHOP CARROLL
Keaton Ricke - Northwest Missouri
Mason Baalmann - Fort Hays
Matthew Redick - Fort Hays
Gunner Lynch - Washburn
Sam Niedens - Dodge City CC
Sydney Schmidt - Northern Iowa (Swimming)
Ethan Hull - Army (Track & Field)

BUHLER
Colton Goans - Kansas Wesleyan

CALDWELL
Jalen Risley - Washburn

CAMPUS
Seth Falley - Butler
Cameron Harvey - Southwestern
Tyler Kahmann - Emporia State
Evan Kruse - Emporia State

CENTRAL-BURDEN
Clayton Cook - Dordt College

CENTRAL PLAINS
Myles Menges - Fort Hays

CHAPARRAL
Jake Burke - Pittsburg State

CHAPMAN
Izek Jackson - Butler

CHENEY
Clay Robinson - Fort Hays

CIRCLE
Corbin Ingrim - Fort Hays

COLBY
Jordan Schippers - Western Illinois
Xavier Slaven - Fort Hays

CONWAY SPRINGS
Daniel Becker - Emporia State
Chase Ast - Washburn

DERBY
Isaac Keener - Washburn
Jackson Syring - Washburn
Hunter Igo - Fort Hays
Migc Aiyanyor - Butler
Jay Fisher - Iowa Western
Dax Benway - Northwestern Oklahoma
R.J. Washington - Bethany

DODGE CITY
Evan Darville - Southeast Missouri State

EL DORADO
Cody Wittenberg - Southwestern

ELL-SALINE
Nick Davenport - Butler

GARDEN CITY
Ryan Jarmer - Fort Hays

GARDEN PLAIN
Alex Cordova - Fort Hays

GODDARD
Gentry Cole - Pittsburg State

HAYS
Logan Schulte - Hays

HESSTON
Blake Martin - Fort Hays
Parker Roth - Southern Nazarene

HOLCOMB
Damon Kepley - Northwestern Oklahoma
Dillon Williams - Missouri Southern (via Garden CIty CC)

HUGOTON
Cole Martin - Bethel

HUTCHINSON
Josh Ivey - Sterling (Swimming)
Jarret Williams - Sterling (Swimming)
Trent Adkins - Sterling (Swimming)
Emily Fee - Sterling (Swimming)

KAPAUN
Scott Valentas - Columbia
Patrick Altenor - Washburn
Burton Schindler - Butler
David Akao - Friends (via Coffeyville CC)
Jack Barrier - Northeastern State (Soccer)
Kyle Landwehr - Friends (Baseball)

MAIZE
Noah Stanton - Fort Hays
Nic DeVore - Fort Hays
Eli Owings - Benedictine

MAIZE SOUTH
Corey Minks - Washburn

MINNEAPOLIS
Gaton Heald - Friends

NORTON
Hayden Wiltfong - Fort Hays

OSBORNE
Darnell Holloway - Fort Hays
Kade Miller - Bethel

PHILLIPSBURG
Jonathan Hunnacutt - Fort Hays
Treylan Gross - William Jewell

PRATT
Travis Theis - South Dakota
Brett Winsor - Fort Hays

ROCK HILLS
Dereck Gillett - Benedictine

RUSSELL
Austin Price - Fort Hays
Travis Tammen - Fort Hays

SACRED HEART
Trace Leners - Concordia

SALINA CENTRAL
Ben Driver - Kansas State
Taylor Peters - Washburn
Josh Morrow - Butler
Fernando Rodriguez - McPherson College
Morgan Queen - Doane (Softball)

SALINA SOUTH
Isaac Mitchell - Yale
Kyle Quill - Ottawa
Keetan Munsell - Washburn (Track & Field)
Mason Lundgren - Neosho CC (Baseball)
Parker Renz - Kansas Wesleyan (Golf)
Kaysi Armstrong - Hutch CC (Cheer)

SMOKY VALLEY
Colt Elliott - Kansas Wesleyan

STERLING
Grace Rowland - Friends (Track & Field)

VICTORIA
Jake Schroeder - Fort Hays

WICHITA EAST
D'Ron Jacobs - Washburn

WICHITA NORTHWEST
Esaias Carpenter - Marshall (via Butler)
Joey Duncan - Butler
Jahbreel Rounds - Northwestern College
Jacob Wiggins - Kansas Wesleyan (Baseball)

WICHITA SOUTH
Payton Collins - Southwestern

WICHITA WEST
Milan Jenkins - Butler
Tre Vaunte’ Hunt - Independence

Did we miss your signing? Let us know! DM @CatchItKansas on Twitter or send us an email to stats@catchitkansas.com and we'll add it to the story!