Kansas Volleyball Association All-Tournament Team Selected

TOPEKA, Kan. (KVA) -- CLASS 6A
2018 STATE ALL TOURNAMENT TEAM
(listed in alphabetical order)

SELECTED BY THE KANSAS VOLLEYBALL ASSOCIATION

1 Carly Bachelor * 6’0” OH SR Washburn Rural
2 Lily Becker 5’5” L JR Olathe Northwest
3 Kayley Cassaday * 5’11” OH SR Blue Valley North
4 Evelyn Diedrich 5’7” OH JR Blue Valley
5 Shelby Ebert * 5’9” OH SR Washburn Rural
6 Kennedy Feuerborn 6’3” S SR Blue Valley North
7 Lindsay Lahr 6’2” MB JR Blue Valley
8 Lauren Maceli 5’6” L SR Lawrence
9 Kaiti Parks * 6’2” MB JR Olathe Northwest
10 Kendra Wait 5’10” S SO Gardner-Edgerton
11 Sammy Williams 5’10” MB SR Lawrence
12 Laura Willoughby 5’8” S SR Lawrence

FIRST Lawrence
SECOND Blue Valley
THIRD Olathe Northwest
FOURTH Washburn Rural
* indicates selected in previous year(s)

CLASS 5A
2018 STATE ALL TOURNAMENT TEAM
(listed in alphabetical order)

SELECTED BY THE KANSAS VOLLEYBALL ASSOCIATION

1 Allyson Barnhart 6’3” MB SR DeSoto
2 Caroline Bien * 5’11” RS/DS SO St. Thomas Aquinas
3 Ellie Bolton * 5’6” L JR St. James Academy
4 Riley Daugherty 5’10” OH SO Bishop Carroll
5 Rachel Fairbanks * 6’0” MB SR Lansing
6 Loren Hinkle 5’10” S SR DeSoto
7 Audrey Klemp 6’2” OH SR St. James Academy
8 Ella Larkin * 5’9” S/OH SO Bishop Carroll
9 Morgan Miller ** 5’6” S SR St. James Academy
10 Asha Regier 5’8” OH SO Newton
11 Karli Schmidt 6’0” OH JR Lansing
12 Caroline Zabroske 5’11” MB JR St. Thomas Aquinas

FIRST St. James Academy
SECOND St. Thomas Aquinas
THIRD Lansing
FOURTH Bishop Carroll
* indicates selected in previous year(s)

CLASS 4A
2018 STATE ALL TOURNAMENT TEAM
(listed in alphabetical order)

SELECTED BY THE KANSAS VOLLEYBALL ASSOCIATION

1 Austin Broadie 6’1” OH/DS SO Wichita Trinity
2 Morgan Bruna 5’8” M/OH JR Andale
3 Anna Dixon ** 6’3” OH SR Louisburg
4 Katrina Davis 5’10” S/Opp SO Bishop Miege
5 Katelyn Fairchild 5’9” OH SO Andale
6 Sydney Hilmer * 5’8” OH/RS JR Hayden
7 Brooklyn Hunter *** 6’0” S/OPP SR Hayden
8 Remi Moeller 5’8” S/Opp SR Bishop Miege
9 Carleigh Pritchard 6’0” MB SO Louisburg
10 Serena Sparks ** 5’3” L SR Bishop Miege
11 Gracie VanDriel ** 6’0” MB SR Rose Hill
12 Payton Verhulst * 6’1” OH SO Bishop Miege

FIRST Bishop Miege
SECOND Louisburg
THIRD Hayden
FOURTH Andale
* indicates selected in previous year(s)

CLASS 3A
2018 STATE ALL TOURNAMENT TEAM
(listed in alphabetical order)

SELECTED BY THE KANSAS VOLLEYBALL ASSOCIATION

1 Alli Blaufuss 6’0” OH SR Burlington
2 Clara Caralt 5’1” L JR Silver Lake
3 Lexi Cobb * 5’8” S/OH JR Silver Lake
4 Kassi Coons 5’10” MB SR Burlington
5 Jacy Dalinghaus * 5’9” OH SR Nemaha Central
6 Ashlynn Doebele * 5’8” OH/S SR Burlington
7 Talby Duerksen 5’11” OH JR Hesston
8 Daryn Lamprecht 5’7” OH JR Silver Lake
9 Ashley Larkin 6’0” OH SR Nemaha Central
10 Shea Larson 6’0” OH JR Beloit
11 Rylie Schilling 6’1” MB SR Hesston
12 Breezy Schroeder 5’6” L SR Beloit

FIRST Silver Lake
SECOND Burlington
THIRD Beloit
FOURTH Hesston
* indicates selected in previous year(s)

CLASS 2A
2018 STATE ALL TOURNAMENT TEAM
(listed in alphabetical order)

SELECTED BY THE KANSAS VOLLEYBALL ASSOCIATION

1 Laurel Barber 5’5” OH JR Wabaunsee
2 Natasha Dooley 5’11” OH JR Garden Plain
3 Bree Frieling 5’9” OH/S JR Smith Center
4 Kennedy Horacek 5’0” L JR Garden Plain
5 Gracen Hutchinson 5’8” OH SR Smith Center
6 Cali Keith 5’7” OH SR Meade
7 Alyssa Lohmeyer 5’10” MB SR Wabaunsee
8 Addi Pelham 6’1” OH SO Maranatha Christian
9 Nikole Puetz 5’4” S SR Garden Plain
10 Tallon Rentschler 6’0” MB FR Smith Center
11 Cecelia Stockard 5’5” S SR St. Mary’s Colgan
12 Kenzie Venneman 5’9” MB SR St. Mary’s Colgan

FIRST Garden Plain
SECOND Wabaunsee
THIRD Smith Center
FOURTH St. Marys Colgan
* indicates selected in previous year(s)

CLASS 1A
2018 STATE ALL TOURNAMENT TEAM
(listed in alphabetical order)

SELECTED BY THE KANSAS VOLLEYBALL ASSOCIATION

1 Gracie Bates 5’9” OH SR Spearville
2 Kennedy Becker * 5’10” OH JR Centralia
3 Avery Deters 5’5” L FR Centralia
4 Ellen Durst 5’5” S SR Moundridge
5 Kara Eilert 5’11” MB SR St. Johns/Tipton
6 Ehlaina Hartman 5’10” RS JR Spearville
7 Kiela Helms 5’4” L SR Moundridge
8 Alyssa Heskamp 5’5” L SO Spearville
9 Taige Kliesen 5’8” OH JR Spearville
10 Maegan Koch * 5’11” OH SR Centralia
11 Madison Lueger ** 5’11” OH SR Centralia
12 Karly McDonald 5’7” OH SR Olpe

FIRST Centralia
SECOND Spearville
THIRD Moundridge
FOURTH Olpe * indicates selected in previous year(s)