Advertisement

Kansas Volleyball Association All-Tournament Team Selected

(KWCHCIK)
Published: Oct. 27, 2018 at 9:54 PM CDT
Email this link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

CLASS 6A

2018 STATE ALL TOURNAMENT TEAM

(listed in alphabetical order)

SELECTED BY THE KANSAS VOLLEYBALL ASSOCIATION

1 Carly Bachelor * 6’0” OH SR Washburn Rural

2 Lily Becker 5’5” L JR Olathe Northwest

3 Kayley Cassaday * 5’11” OH SR Blue Valley North

4 Evelyn Diedrich 5’7” OH JR Blue Valley

5 Shelby Ebert * 5’9” OH SR Washburn Rural

6 Kennedy Feuerborn 6’3” S SR Blue Valley North

7 Lindsay Lahr 6’2” MB JR Blue Valley

8 Lauren Maceli 5’6” L SR Lawrence

9 Kaiti Parks * 6’2” MB JR Olathe Northwest

10 Kendra Wait 5’10” S SO Gardner-Edgerton

11 Sammy Williams 5’10” MB SR Lawrence

12 Laura Willoughby 5’8” S SR Lawrence

FIRST Lawrence

SECOND Blue Valley

THIRD Olathe Northwest

FOURTH Washburn Rural

* indicates selected in previous year(s)

CLASS 5A

2018 STATE ALL TOURNAMENT TEAM

(listed in alphabetical order)

SELECTED BY THE KANSAS VOLLEYBALL ASSOCIATION

1 Allyson Barnhart 6’3” MB SR DeSoto

2 Caroline Bien * 5’11” RS/DS SO St. Thomas Aquinas

3 Ellie Bolton * 5’6” L JR St. James Academy

4 Riley Daugherty 5’10” OH SO Bishop Carroll

5 Rachel Fairbanks * 6’0” MB SR Lansing

6 Loren Hinkle 5’10” S SR DeSoto

7 Audrey Klemp 6’2” OH SR St. James Academy

8 Ella Larkin * 5’9” S/OH SO Bishop Carroll

9 Morgan Miller ** 5’6” S SR St. James Academy

10 Asha Regier 5’8” OH SO Newton

11 Karli Schmidt 6’0” OH JR Lansing

12 Caroline Zabroske 5’11” MB JR St. Thomas Aquinas

FIRST St. James Academy

SECOND St. Thomas Aquinas

THIRD Lansing

FOURTH Bishop Carroll

* indicates selected in previous year(s)

CLASS 4A

2018 STATE ALL TOURNAMENT TEAM

(listed in alphabetical order)

SELECTED BY THE KANSAS VOLLEYBALL ASSOCIATION

1 Austin Broadie 6’1” OH/DS SO Wichita Trinity

2 Morgan Bruna 5’8” M/OH JR Andale

3 Anna Dixon ** 6’3” OH SR Louisburg

4 Katrina Davis 5’10” S/Opp SO Bishop Miege

5 Katelyn Fairchild 5’9” OH SO Andale

6 Sydney Hilmer * 5’8” OH/RS JR Hayden

7 Brooklyn Hunter *** 6’0” S/OPP SR Hayden

8 Remi Moeller 5’8” S/Opp SR Bishop Miege

9 Carleigh Pritchard 6’0” MB SO Louisburg

10 Serena Sparks ** 5’3” L SR Bishop Miege

11 Gracie VanDriel ** 6’0” MB SR Rose Hill

12 Payton Verhulst * 6’1” OH SO Bishop Miege

FIRST Bishop Miege

SECOND Louisburg

THIRD Hayden

FOURTH Andale

* indicates selected in previous year(s)

CLASS 3A

2018 STATE ALL TOURNAMENT TEAM

(listed in alphabetical order)

SELECTED BY THE KANSAS VOLLEYBALL ASSOCIATION

1 Alli Blaufuss 6’0” OH SR Burlington

2 Clara Caralt 5’1” L JR Silver Lake

3 Lexi Cobb * 5’8” S/OH JR Silver Lake

4 Kassi Coons 5’10” MB SR Burlington

5 Jacy Dalinghaus * 5’9” OH SR Nemaha Central

6 Ashlynn Doebele * 5’8” OH/S SR Burlington

7 Talby Duerksen 5’11” OH JR Hesston

8 Daryn Lamprecht 5’7” OH JR Silver Lake

9 Ashley Larkin 6’0” OH SR Nemaha Central

10 Shea Larson 6’0” OH JR Beloit

11 Rylie Schilling 6’1” MB SR Hesston

12 Breezy Schroeder 5’6” L SR Beloit

FIRST Silver Lake

SECOND Burlington

THIRD Beloit

FOURTH Hesston

* indicates selected in previous year(s)

CLASS 2A

2018 STATE ALL TOURNAMENT TEAM

(listed in alphabetical order)

SELECTED BY THE KANSAS VOLLEYBALL ASSOCIATION

1 Laurel Barber 5’5” OH JR Wabaunsee

2 Natasha Dooley 5’11” OH JR Garden Plain

3 Bree Frieling 5’9” OH/S JR Smith Center

4 Kennedy Horacek 5’0” L JR Garden Plain

5 Gracen Hutchinson 5’8” OH SR Smith Center

6 Cali Keith 5’7” OH SR Meade

7 Alyssa Lohmeyer 5’10” MB SR Wabaunsee

8 Addi Pelham 6’1” OH SO Maranatha Christian

9 Nikole Puetz 5’4” S SR Garden Plain

10 Tallon Rentschler 6’0” MB FR Smith Center

11 Cecelia Stockard 5’5” S SR St. Mary’s Colgan

12 Kenzie Venneman 5’9” MB SR St. Mary’s Colgan

FIRST Garden Plain

SECOND Wabaunsee

THIRD Smith Center

FOURTH St. Marys Colgan

* indicates selected in previous year(s)

CLASS 1A

2018 STATE ALL TOURNAMENT TEAM

(listed in alphabetical order)

SELECTED BY THE KANSAS VOLLEYBALL ASSOCIATION

1 Gracie Bates 5’9” OH SR Spearville

2 Kennedy Becker * 5’10” OH JR Centralia

3 Avery Deters 5’5” L FR Centralia

4 Ellen Durst 5’5” S SR Moundridge

5 Kara Eilert 5’11” MB SR St. Johns/Tipton

6 Ehlaina Hartman 5’10” RS JR Spearville

7 Kiela Helms 5’4” L SR Moundridge

8 Alyssa Heskamp 5’5” L SO Spearville

9 Taige Kliesen 5’8” OH JR Spearville

10 Maegan Koch * 5’11” OH SR Centralia

11 Madison Lueger ** 5’11” OH SR Centralia

12 Karly McDonald 5’7” OH SR Olpe

FIRST Centralia

SECOND Spearville

THIRD Moundridge

FOURTH Olpe * indicates selected in previous year(s)

Latest News

Latest News