Advertisement

KBCA Basketball Rankings

(KWCH)
Published: Jan. 29, 2018 at 5:43 PM CST
Email this link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

BOYS RANKINGS

6A Boys

1. OP-Blue Valley Northwest

2. Wichita Southeast

3. Olathe Northwest

4. Lawrence Free State

5. Derby

6. OP-Blue Valley North

7. Shawnee Mission East

8. Lawrence

9. Wichita South

10. Shawnee Mission West

5A Boys

1. Goddard Eisenhower

2. Kansas City Schlagle

3. Wichita Heights

4. Maize

5. Pittsburg

6. Topeka West

7. Salina Central

8. Bishop Carroll

9. Emporia

10. Topeka Seaman

4A-Div 1-Boys

1. Bishop Miege

2. McPherson

3. Bonner Springs

4. Wamego

5. Augusta

6. Andover Central

7. Labette County

8. Kansas City Piper

9. Basehor-Linwood

10. Eudora

4A-Div 2-Boys

1. Holcomb

2. Andale

3. Rock Creek

4. Wichita Trinity

5. Marysville

6. Wichita Collegiate

7. Burlington

8. Parsons

9. Topeka-Hayden

10. Girard

3A Boys

1. Cheney

2. Phillipsburg

3. Caney Valley

4. Halstead

5. Nemaha Central

6. Maur Hill

7. Hesston

8. Perry-Lecompton

9. Belle-Plaine

10. St. Mary’s

2A Boys

1. Central Plains

2. Hoxie

3. Lyndon

4. Elbing-Berean Academy

5. Pittsburg-St. Mary’s Colgan

6. Hillsboro

7. Jefferson County North

8. Olpe

9. Howard-West Elk

10. Maranatha Academy

1A Div. 1 Boys

1. Montezuma-South Gray

2. Doniphan West

3. Hanover

4. St. John

5. Osborne

6. Clifton-Clyde

7. St. Paul

8. Centralia

9. Rawlins County

10. Rock Hills

1A Div. 2 Boys

1. McPherson-Elyria Christian

2. Almena-Northern Valley

3. Attica

4. Logan

5. Kiowa-South Barber

6. Beloit-St. John’s/Tipton

7. Hutchinson-Central Christian

8. Rozel-Pawnee Heights

9. Otis-Bison

10. Moscow

================

GIRLS RANKINGS

6A Girls

1. Olathe East

2. Derby

3. Manhattan

4. Olathe Northwest

5. Wichita South

6. Blue Valley North

7. Washburn Rural

8. Olathe South

9. Shawnee Mission Northwest

10. Wichita East

5A Girls

1. St. Thomas Aquinas

2. Shawnee-Mill Valley

3. Liberal

4. Lansing

5. Bishop Carroll

6. Salina Central

7. De Soto

8. Newton

9. Maize

10. Lansing

4A D1-Girls

1. Bishop Miege

2. McPherson

3. KC Piper

4. Labette County

5. Towanda Circle

6. Abilene

7. Andover Central

8. Kansas City Sumner

9. Augusta

10. Ulysses

4A D2-Girls

1. Baldwin

2. Clay Center

3. Burlington

4. Galena

5. Jefferson West

6. Marysville

7. Andale

8. Holton

9. Parsons

10. Girard

3A Girls

1. Garden Plain

2. Nemaha Central

3. Council Grove

4. Haven

5. Scott City

6. Hays-TMP-Marian

7. Sterling

8. Kingman

9. Russell

10. Halstead

2A Girls

1. Central Plains

2. Olpe

3. Hoxie

4. Meade

5. Kiowa County

6. Wabaunsee

7. Pittsburg-St. Mary’s Colgan

8. Elbing-Berean Academy

9. Howard- West Elk

10. Jefferson County North

1A-Div 1-Girls

1. Coldwater-South Central

2. Frankfort

3. Hanover

4. Centralia

5. St. Paul

6. Rural Vista

7. Thunder Ridge

8. Valley Falls

9. Stockton

10. St. John-Hudson

1A-Div 2- Girls

1. Cunningham

2. Attica

3. Quinter

4. Rexford-Golden Plains

5. Hartford

6. Wilson

7. Otis-Bison

8. Beloit-St. John’s/Tipton

9. Kiowa-South Barber

10. Ingalls

Latest News

Latest News