Advertisement

2016 State Swimming Champions

(KWCHCIK)
Published: May. 19, 2016 at 4:55 PM CDT
Email This Link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

The KSHSAA state swim meet fires off the blocks on Friday.

CatchitKansas will have complete coverage from Topeka, including videos, pictures and stories. Plus, tune into the CatchitKansas Show at 11pm on the KSCW to get Anna Auld's wrap on day one.

You can find psych sheets and a meet schedule in the related links to the right of the page.

Follow the results below:

6A Girls State Swimming & Diving

Event 5 Girls 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

Name Year School

===============================================================================

1 Morgan Hoffman JR O P-Blue Valley 401.55

2 Emily Bridges SR O P-Blue Valley 390.25

3 Annie Turner SR B V-North 390.00

4 Jessie Payne SR Olathe-Northwest 386.05

5 Madison Fentiman SO Olathe-Northwest 380.50

6 Lauryn Allen SO Derby 349.45

7 Madi Vadcerpool FR S M-West 346.70

8 Maggie Taylor SR B V-Northwest 341.25

9 Emily Copeland SO Olathe-Northwest 340.20

10 Abby Loudenback JR O P-Blue Valley 335.05

11 Ashley Ammann SR Lawrence 331.60

12 Cinnamon Derrick JR Olathe-South 328.75

13 Eden Kingery FR Lawrence 315.10

14 Emily Tran SO B V-Northwest 314.90

15 Kelsey Moore SR Olathe-East 314.60

16 Lauren Terry FR S M-East 287.10

Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

School

===============================================================================

1 Shawnee Mission-East 1:49.21

1) Sarah Allegri SR 2) Grace Apodaca SO

3) Bonnie Longan SR 4) Hannah McPhail SO

2 Lawrence-Free State 1:49.46

1) Janet Stefanov SO 2) Ava Cormaney SO

3) Piper Rogers SO 4) Sydney Sirimongkhon-Dyck SR

3 Wichita-East 1:49.47

1) Katerina Savvides FR 2) Aiden Chan JR

3) Janis Hwang JR 4) Madison Allen JR

4 Olathe-Northwest 1:52.74

1) Hannah Pugh SR 2) Taylor Badowski SR

3) London Durr JR 4) Brooke Bogdan SR

5 Lawrence 1:53.61

1) Maddie Dean FR 2) Mary Reed-Weston JR

3) Emily Guo FR 4) Jamie Abernathy FR

6 Shawnee Mission-Northwest 1:53.95

1) Piper Schuerman SO 2) Hailey Brull JR

3) Meaghan Bower SR 4) Elina Rauvala SR

7 Olathe-East 1:54.22

1) Mackenzie Bravence FR 2) Selina Liu SR

3) Delaney Green JR 4) Ellie Hicks SR

8 Hutchinson 1:55.17

1) Tori Lehr FR 2) Toni Lehr JR

3) Kennedy Young FR 4) Emily Hendricks S0

9 Shawnee Mission-West 1:56.16

1) Erin Fast SR 2) Caroline Wilkus SO

3) Hannah Heaton SR 4) Addison Benson SO

10 O P-Blue Valley-North 1:57.06

1) Olivia Vance SO 2) Elizabeth Hendrickson SO

3) Kathleen Adriano FR 4) Alison Kruse SR

11 O P-Blue Valley 1:59.41

1) Kate Meinzenbach SO 2) Brettell Urczyk JR

3) Grace Euler SO 4) Meredith Halliburton JR

12 O P-Blue Valley-West 1:59.56

1) Jolie Barnhart FR 2) Cate McGrath FR

3) Natalie Xu SO 4) Delaney Bredehoeft SO

12 Topeka-Washburn Rural 1:59.56

1) Lindsay Carey FR 2) Kristen Wolf FR

3) Libby Pope SR 4) Emma Hirschi SR

14 Shawnee Mission-South 2:00.04

1) Taylor Laws SO 2) Crimson Barker JR

3) Amelia du Bois SO 4) Sophia Vogt SR

15 O P-Blue Valley-Northwest 2:00.79

1) Kadisyn Kircher SO 2) Hannah Thurlby FR

3) Ashlyn Cassity JR 4) Claire Albright SR

16 Olathe-South 2:02.31

1) Addy Bray FR 2) Sarah Buehler SO

3) Annika Highstrom JR 4) Anne Augustyn JR

Event 2 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle

==================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Finals

==================================================================

1 Crissie Blomquist JR S M-East 1:51.70 1:50.83

2 Joely Merriman SO S M-North 1:56.97 1:53.07

3 Cierra Campbell SR Lawrence-Free St 1:55.83 1:53.31

4 Izzy Smith SO S M-East 1:58.18 1:57.50

5 Gracey Hiebert FR Olathe-Northwest 1:57.95 1:57.59

6 Morgan Jones FR Lawrence 1:58.11 1:57.86

7 Mackenzie Bravence FR Olathe-East 1:58.86 1:59.17

8 Kennedy Young FR Hutchinson 1:59.93 2:01.28

9 Sophia Smith SO Olathe-East 2:02.36 2:00.23

10 Kadisyn Kircher SO B V-Northwest 2:04.14 2:01.57

11 Lonna Porter S0 Hutchinson 2:01.61 2:02.64

12 Katie Gildemeister FR B V-West 2:04.72 2:03.22

13 Cayanne Knoth JR Haysville-Campus 2:03.66 2:04.65

14 Janet Stefanov SO Lawrence-Free St 2:03.60 2:05.43

15 Hannah Balch SO Wichita-East 2:05.54 2:06.65

16 Chloe Stanford SR S M-East 2:04.09 2:07.98

Event 3 Girls 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

Name Year School

===============================================================================

1 Katerina Savvides FR Wichita-East 207.23

2 Hailey Brull JR S M-Northwest 2:07.92

3 Emily Guo FR Lawrence 2:11.49

4 Emma Linscott SO S M-East 2:12.04

5 Meaghan Bower SR S M-Northwest 2:12.43

6 Anna McCurdy SR Lawrence-Free St 2:15.80

7 Taylor Badowski SR Olathe-Northwest 2:17.36

8 Kathleen Adriano FR B V-North 2:19.19

9 Aiden Chan JR Wichita-East 2:14.54

10 Maddie Dean FR Lawrence 2:14.84

11 Kristen Wolf FR Washburn Rural 2:16.00

12 Erin Fast SR S M-West 2:17.48

13 Cate McGrath FR B V-West 2:17.90

14 Elena Almoguera JR Topeka 2:19.88

15 Lydia Zicker SO Lawrence-Free St 2:21.10

16 Mary Booton SR S M-East 2:22.08

Event 4 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

Name Year School

===============================================================================

1 Sydney Sirimongkhon-Dyck SR Lawrence-Free St 23.65

2 Madison Allen JR Wichita-East 24.60

3 Brenna Gaul SR Olathe-Northwest 24.70

4 Lauren Pugh SO Olathe-Northwest 24.90

5 Piper Rogers SO Lawrence-Free St 25.18

6 Hannah McPhail SO S M-East 25.21

7 Olivia Vance SO B V-North 25.54

8 Trinity Legill FR S M-East 25.74

9 Alyssa Davis JR B V-West 25.08

10 Elizabeth Hendrickson SO B V-North 25.65

11 Claire Nash SO S M-South 25.68

12 Brooke Bogdan SR Olathe-Northwest 25.75

13 Lindsay Carey FR Washburn Rural 25.76

14 Elina Rauvala SR S M-Northwest 25.95

15 Meredith Halliburton JR O P-Blue Valley 26.10

16 Anne Augustyn JR Olathe-South 26.12

Event 6 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

Name Year School

===============================================================================

1 Hailey Brull JR S M-Northwest 56.85

2 Emma Linscott SO S M-East 58.01

3 Bonnie Longan SR S M-East 58.90

4 Meaghan Bower SR S M-Northwest 59.67

5 Lauren Pugh SO Olathe-Northwest 1:00.54

6 Piper Rogers SO Lawrence-Free St 1:00.59

7 Katie Vahle SR S M-East 1:02.38

8 Delaney Green JR Olathe-East 1:02.44

9 Claire Albright SR B V-Northwest 1:01.68

10 Grace Euler SO O P-Blue Valley 1:02.28

11 Grace Apodaca SO S M-East 1:02.40

12 Janis Hwang JR Wichita-East 1:02.79

13 London Durr JR Olathe-Northwest 1:02.82

14 Lydia Zicker SO Lawrence-Free St 1:03.17

15 McKayla Siemiller SO Wichita-NW 1:04.37

16 Natalie Xu SO B V-West 1:05.09

Event 7 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

Name Year School

===============================================================================

1 Joely Merriman SO S M-North 52.32

2 Sarah Allegri SR S M-East 53.06

3 Sydney Sirimongkhon-Dyck SR Lawrence-Free St 53.19

4 Madison Allen JR Wichita-East 53.83

5 Brenna Gaul SR Olathe-Northwest 54.06

6 Alyssa Davis JR B V-West 54.70

7 Hannah McPhail SO S M-East 55.05

8 Olivia Vance SO B V-North 55.75

9 Elizabeth Hendrickson SO B V-North 56.06

10 Claire Nash SO S M-South 56.23

11 Lindsay Carey FR Washburn Rural 56.33

12 Simone Herlihy JR Lawrence-Free St 56.51

13 Katie Gildemeister FR B V-West 56.59

14 Lana Reaves JR S M-East 57.38

15 Selina Liu SR Olathe-East 57.40

16 Chloe Stanford SR S M-East 57.42

Event 8 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

Name Year School

===============================================================================

1 Crissie Blomquist JR S M-East 4:56.27

2 Cierra Campbell SR Lawrence-Free St 5:07.12

3 Morgan Jones FR Lawrence 5:12.44

4 Gracey Hiebert FR Olathe-Northwest 5:15.93

5 Izzy Smith SO S M-East 5:16.70

6 Ava Cormaney SO Lawrence-Free St 5:21.74

7 Sophia Smith SO Olathe-East 5:23.72

8 Anna McCurdy SR Lawrence-Free St 5:31.75

9 Charlotte Crandall JR Lawrence-Free St 5:26.88

10 Brenna Vandeventer JR Wichita-East 5:27.65

11 Hannah Wastler FR B V-West 5:29.47

12 Caitlin Fitzpatrick SO O P-Blue Valley 5:32.44

13 Lonna Porter S0 Hutchinson 5:35.14

14 Hannah Balch SO Wichita-East 5:35.48

15 Adelaide Gunderson JR B V-North 5:39.73

16 Claire McClelland SR S M-East 5:43.44

Event 9 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

School

===============================================================================

1 Shawnee Mission-East 1:37.85

1) Emma Linscott SO 2) Hannah McPhail SO

3) Izzy Smith SO 4) Crissie Blomquist JR

2 Lawrence-Free State 1:38.97

1) Sydney Sirimongkhon-Dyck SR 2) Simone Herlihy JR

3) Piper Rogers SO 4) Cierra Campbell SR

3 Olathe-Northwest 1:40.45

1) Lauren Pugh SO 2) London Durr JR

3) Gracey Hiebert FR 4) Brenna Gaul SR

4 Shawnee Mission-Northwest 1:42.34

1) Meaghan Bower SR 2) Elina Rauvala SR

3) Paige Eichkorn SR 4) Hailey Brull JR

5 O P-Blue Valley-West 1:42.80

1) Katie Gildemeister FR 2) Cate McGrath FR

3) Natalie Xu SO 4) Alyssa Davis JR

6 O P-Blue Valley-North 1:43.11

1) Elizabeth Hendrickson SO 2) Grace Wilson SO

3) Alison Kruse SR 4) Olivia Vance SO

7 Hutchinson 1:44.53

1) Toni Lehr JR 2) Tori Lehr FR

3) Emily Hendricks S0 4) Lonna Porter S0

8 Olathe-East 1:44.98

1) Delaney Green JR 2) Selina Liu SR

3) Mackenzie Bohn SO 4) Sophia Smith SO

9 Shawnee Mission-North 1:44.93

1) Natalia Lienerova SR 2) Tessa Poterbin JR

3) Brooke Howard FR 4) Joely Merriman SO

10 Wichita-East 1:45.01

1) Aiden Chan JR 2) Julia Whitfield SO

3) Janis Hwang JR 4) Hannah Balch SO

11 Lawrence 1:46.25

1) Jamie Abernathy FR 2) Chandler Sells JR

3) Brooke Wroten FR 4) Morgan Jones FR

12 Topeka-Washburn Rural 1:46.38

1) Libby Pope SR 2) Haley Unruh SR

3) Emily Miller FR 4) Lindsay Carey FR

13 O P-Blue Valley 1:47.27

1) Grace Euler SO 2) Megan Boushka SR

3) Meredith Halliburton JR 4) Caitlin Fitzpatrick SO

14 Shawnee Mission-South 1:47.46

1) Carolyn Shonkwiler FR 2) Amelia du Bois SO

3) Claire Nash SO 4) Sophia Vogt SR

15 Haysville-Campus 1:48.63

1) Kadee Schutt FR 2) Kaity Cooper SO

3) Aubrey Kennedy SO 4) Cayanne Knoth JR

16 Wichita-Northwest 1:49.25

1) Madison Johnson SR 2) Katie Darnell JR

3) Emily Brown JR 4) McKayla Siemiller SO

Event 10 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

Name Year School

===============================================================================

1 Sarah Allegri SR S M-East 55.65

2 Katerina Savvides FR Wichita-East 56.23

3 Bonnie Longan SR S M-East 58.92

4 Mackenzie Bravence FR Olathe-East 59.06

5 Trinity Legill FR S M-East 1:00.38

6 Kennedy Young FR Hutchinson 1:00.86

7 Janet Stefanov SO Lawrence-Free St 1:00.94

8 Taylor Badowski SR Olathe-Northwest 1:01.31

9 Kadisyn Kircher SO B V-Northwest 1:01.38

10 Erin Fast SR S M-West 1:01.83

11 Hannah Pugh SR Olathe-Northwest 1:01.86

12 Maddie Dean FR Lawrence 1:02.76

13 Addison Benson SO S M-West 1:03.51

14 Tori Lehr FR Hutchinson 1:03.84

15 Valentina Rivera Rodriguez SR Lawrence-Free St 1:05.28

16 Janis Hwang JR Wichita-East 1:05.62

Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

Name Year School

===============================================================================

1 Elena Almoguera JR Topeka 1:06.06

2 Aiden Chan JR Wichita-East 1:07.62

3 Emily Guo FR Lawrence 1:08.93

4 Ava Cormaney SO Lawrence-Free St 1:09.13

5 Kristen Wolf FR Washburn Rural 1:09.95

6 Mary Booton SR S M-East 1:10.47

7 Mary Reed-Weston JR Lawrence 1:10.76

8 Toni Lehr JR Hutchinson 1:11.13

9 Selina Liu SR Olathe-East 1:11.69

10 Sarah Grimm FR S M-East 1:12.70

11 Caroline Wilkus SO S M-West 1:13.10

12 Kara Krannawitter JR Lawrence-Free St 1:13.26

13 Kyndel McCloy SR Junction City 1:13.29

14 Delaney Bredehoeft SO B V-West 1:13.56

15 Amelia Richter SO Dodge City 1:14.14

16 Callie Simpson JR Haysville-Campus 1:15.00

Event 12 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

====================================================================

School Prelims Finals

====================================================================

1 S M-East 3:39.60 3:36.31

1) Crissie Blomquist JR 2) Bonnie Longan SR

3) Emma Linscott SO 4) Izzy Smith SO

2 Olathe-Northwest 3:45.41 3:41.14

1) Lauren Pugh SO 2) Taylor Badowski SR

3) Gracey Hiebert FR 4) Brenna Gaul SR

3 Lawrence-Free St 3:44.52 3:41.61

1) Cierra Campbell SR 2) Simone Herlihy JR

3) Janet Stefanov SO 4) Ava Cormaney SO

4 Wichita-East 3:43.83 3:42.11

1) Madison Allen JR 2) Katerina Savvides FR

3) Julia Whitfield SO 4) Hannah Balch SO

5 Lawrence 3:45.20 3:42.83

1) Morgan Jones FR 2) Maddie Dean FR

3) Mary Reed-Weston JR 4) Emily Guo FR

6 Olathe-East 3:50.40 3:44.29

1) Delaney Green JR 2) Mackenzie Bravence FR

3) Mackenzie Bohn SO 4) Sophia Smith SO

7 Hutchinson 3:52.60 3:51.37

1) Kennedy Young FR 2) Tori Lehr FR

3) Emily Hendricks S0 4) Lonna Porter S0

8 B V-North 3:51.61 3:52.41

1) Kathleen Adriano FR 2) Grace Wilson SO

3) Alison Kruse SR 4) Adelaide Gunderson JR

9 S M-West 3:54.30 3:52.23

1) Addison Benson SO 2) Hannah Heaton SR

3) Colette Balas JR 4) Erin Fast SR

10 S M-South 3:55.37 3:53.02

1) Sophia Vogt SR 2) Amelia du Bois SO

3) Taylor Laws SO 4) Claire Nash SO

11 Washburn Rural 4:01.14 3:55.75

1) Emily Prekopy JR 2) Emily Miller FR

3) Haley Unruh SR 4) Kristen Wolf FR

12 Garden City 3:57.96 3:56.83

1) Abigail Ginest-Dougherty SR 2) Kirstin Neff FR

3) Emma Tull FR 4) Grace Schmidt SO

13 S M-North 4:00.07 3:58.23

1) Brooke Howard FR 2) Tessa Poterbin JR

3) Natalia Lienerova SR 4) Joely Merriman SO

14 Wichita-NW 3:57.10 3:58.64

1) Emily Brown JR 2) Madison Johnson SR

3) Jillian McKernan FR 4) McKayla Siemiller SO

15 Haysville-Campus 4:06.52 4:08.55

1) Aubrey Kennedy SO 2) Kirsten Nicholas JR

3) Olivia Sailors SR 4) Cayanne Knoth JR

-- O P-Blue Valley 3:57.71 DQ

1) Tessa Campbell JR 2) Megan Boushka SR

3) Abygail Boman JR 4) Caitlin Fitzpatrick SO

5-1A Girls State Swimming & Diving

5-1A Girls 1 mtr Diving

==================================================================

Name Year School

==================================================================

1 Haylee Weiss FR Emporia 449.05

2 Becca Gregory SR B V-Southwest 431.70

3 Kailey Naysmith JR Newton 400.90

4 Brianna Reece FR Wichita-Heights 366.75

5 Ava Selzer SO St Thomas Aquina 344.15

6 Natalie Bien SO St Thomas Aquina 337.65

7 Whitney Sparks FR Emporia 332.85

8 Katie Bever SO St Thomas Aquina 330.30

9 Aikyaa Hagen SR Salina-Central 315.20

10 Madelynne Roney JR St Thomas Aquina 309.00

11 Laura Gittemeier FR Bishop Miege 301.80

12 Olivia Reel FR Bishop Miege 268.60

Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

School

==============================================================================

1 Shawnee Mission-Bishop Miege 1:47.99

1) Ava Ford FR 2) Franceska Hernandez-Nietling JR

3) Cailey Grunhard JR 4) Cassie Grunhard SO

2 O P-Blue Valley-Southwest 1:50.24

1) Madison Moore SR 2) Logan Johnsen JR

3) Isabelle Finzen SR 4) Gabbi Miller SR

3 Maize-South 1:55.13

1) Mia Gibson JR 2) Megan Ewing JR

3) Ashton Pearson SO 4) Olivia Stingo SO

4 O P-St Thomas Aquinas 1:56.20

1) Cristina McNamara JR 2) Laila Carter SR

3) Jesse Paxton FR 4) Maddie Kopp FR

5 Shawnee-Mill Valley 1:58.60

1) Sherry Mcleod SR 2) Vigneulle Puliatti SO

3) Vicki Robinson JR 4) Claudia Meredith SR

6 Newton 1:59.10

1) Emilie Holler SR 2) Emily Robinson JR

3) Emily O'Meara SR 4) Courtney Mellinger SR

7 Wichita-Kapaun Mt Carmel 1:59.31

1) Grace Vanderpool SR 2) Katherine Baldessari SO

3) Hayley Knapp SR 4) Reagan Moege JR

8 Lansing 2:02.73

1) Trinity Hall FR 2) Summer Dietz JR

3) Mekayla DePaolis SR 4) Maddie Walker SO

9 Topeka-Seaman 2:02.71

1) McKynley Larson JR 2) Faith Traver JR

3) Luci Brunetti SR 4) Mackenzie Moylan SO

10 Maize 2:03.45

1) Mariana Nassuno Alves SR 2) Caroline Noble SO

3) Teagen Guerrero FR 4) Kelsey Harris JR

11 Wichita-Collegiate 2:03.60

1) Addison Squires FR 2) Abigail Wagle FR

3) Natalie Freed SO 4) Tyla Palmer SR

12 McPherson 2:03.69

1) Maggie Leaf FR 2) Amanda Starkel JR

3) Megan Cutting SO 4) Katie Wurm SR

13 Winfield 2:04.26

1) Anika McClure FR 2) Abby Bertholf SR

3) Sophie Sarnacki FR 4) Kolbi Wampler SR

14 Topeka-West 2:04.77

1) Emily Hodge SR 2) Laryn Wilson SO

3) Camille Parman SR 4) Monica West SR

15 Wichita-Heights 2:05..35

1) Sara Childs SO 2) Katelyn Blattner JR

3) Madison Jensen JR 4) Selena Howard SO

16 Andover-Central 2:05.94

1) Kate Hale 2) Jordan Taylor

3) Holly Shortt SO 4) Brooke Dreiling SR

Event 2 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

Name Year School

===============================================================================

1 Katelyn Blattner JR Wichita-Heights 1:51.49

2 Cassie Grunhard SO Bishop Miege 1:55.73

3 McKynley Larson JR Topeka-Seaman 1:55.75

4 Tatum Hilger JR Bishop Carroll 1:58.83

5 Madison Batkiewicz SO B V-Southwest 2:00.52

6 Megan Dailey JR K C-Piper 2:04.66

7 Hayley Knapp SR Kapaun Mt Carmel 2:07.57

8 Kira Cook JR Great Bend 2:08.81

9 Elizabeth Mitsch FR Kapaun Mt Carmel 206.90

10 Amanda Le SO Kapaun Mt Carmel 2:07.18

11 Jordan Metz SR Emporia 2:08.63

12 Natalie Freed SO Collegiate 2:08.69

13 Landrie Whitson SR Emporia 2:09.92

14 Jaden Silva JR Emporia 2:10.60

15 Courtney Spreier SR Newton 2:10.72

16 Payton Schaefer FR Maize-South 2:11.61

Event 3 Girls 200 Yard IM

==================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Finals

==================================================================

1 Isabelle Finzen SR B V-Southwest 2:15.32 2:09.55

2 Logan Johnsen JR B V-Southwest 2:12.14 2:10.90

3 Brooke Dreiling SR Andover-Central 2:12.35 2:12.72

4 Sydney Schmidt FR Bishop Carroll 2:17.97 2:15.42

5 Franceska Hernandez-N JR Bishop Miege 2:17.63 2:15.58

6 Camille Parman SR Topeka-West 2:17.70 2:16.65

7 Madison Martin FR Independent Sch 2:19.64 2:18.34

8 Ashton Pearson SO Maize-South 2:19.48 2:19.84

9 Meagan Walker SO B V-Southwest 2:20.85 2:18.14

10 Megan Cutting SO McPherson 2:20.31 2:19.01

11 Baylee Bloom SO Andover 2:21.74 2:22.01

12 Summer Dietz JR Lansing 2:23.84 2:22.95

13 Lindsey Batkiewicz FR B V-Southwest 2:25.23 2:23.46

14 Emily O'Meara SR Newton 2:24.86 2:24.91

15 Anna Wickham SO Independent Sch 2:26.48 2:26.13

16 Emily Robinson JR Newton 2:26.10 2:26.45

Event 4 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle

==================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Finals

==================================================================

1 Taylor Kostboth JR Trinity Academy 24.14 23.79

2 Kendall Kilgore SR Trinity Academy 24.52 24.26

3 Lexi Carr JR Independence 24.94 24.97

4 Madison Stessman SO Shawnee Heights 25.09 25.01

5 Camryn Dunekack SO Great Bend 25.08 25.10

6 Laila Carter SR St Thomas Aquina 25.01 25.25

7 Mariana Nassuno Alves SR Maize 25.53 25.58

8 Katie Wurm SR McPherson 25.09 25.74

9 Maddie Allen SR B V-Southwest 25.60 25.38

10 Madison Ruffalo SR B V-Southwest 25.67 25.42

10 Cameron Cafer JR Topeka-Hayden 25.67 25.42

12 Gabbi Miller SR B V-Southwest 25.53 25.58

13 Maddie Kopp FR St Thomas Aquina 25.64 25.86

14 Ellie Platt FR Bishop Miege 26.48 25.94

15 June Baldessari SR Kapaun Mt Carmel 26.14 25.96

16 Robyn Lewis SR Bonner Springs 26.11 26.45

Event 6 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

Name Year School

===============================================================================

1 Cailey Grunhard JR Bishop Miege 53.26

2 Isabelle Finzen SR B V-Southwest 58.47

3 Sydney Schmidt FR Bishop Carroll 58.86

4 Camille Parman SR Topeka-West 1:00.34

5 Ashton Pearson SO Maize-South 1:02.14

6 Ava Ford FR Bishop Miege 1:03.40

7 Vigneulle Puliatti SO Mill Valley 1:03.62

7 Hayley Knapp SR Kapaun Mt Carmel 1:03.62

9 Addison Squires FR Collegiate 1:02.76

10 Lindsey Batkiewicz FR B V-Southwest 1:03.24

11 Madison Ruffalo SR B V-Southwest 1:03.69

12 Emily O'Meara SR Newton 1:04.36

13 Natalie Freed SO Collegiate 1:04.94

14 Jesse Paxton FR St Thomas Aquina 1:05.29

15 Robyn Lewis SR Bonner Springs 1:05.31

16 Kyla Stanley SO Shawnee Heights 1:05.69

Event 7 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle

==================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Finals

==================================================================

1 Kendall Kilgore SR Trinity Academy 53.78 52.82

2 Cassie Grunhard SO Bishop Miege 53.61 53.87

3 Lexi Carr JR Independence 55.29 54.57

4 Camryn Dunekack SO Great Bend 55.35 54.58

5 Mia Gibson JR Maize-South 55.17 55.39

6 Cameron Cafer JR Topeka-Hayden 56.39 56.49

7 Mariana Nassuno Alves SR Maize 56.48 57.00

8 Katie Wurm SR McPherson 55.72 57.14

9 Madison Moore SR B V-Southwest 56.59 56.20

10 Madison Stessman SO Shawnee Heights 56.81 56.34

11 June Baldessari SR Kapaun Mt Carmel 56.86 56.66

12 Gabbi Miller SR B V-Southwest 57.21 56.99

12 Grace Vanderpool SR Kapaun Mt Carmel 58.34 56.99

14 Maddie Allen SR B V-Southwest 57.38 57.15

15 Cristina McNamara JR St Thomas Aquina 58.88 57.59

16 Kira Cook JR Great Bend 57.76 58.21

Event 8 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

Name Year School

===============================================================================

1 Katelyn Blattner JR Wichita-Heights 4:58.55

2 McKynley Larson JR Topeka-Seaman 5:05.88

3 Brooke Dreiling SR Andover-Central 5:12.09

4 Madison Batkiewicz SO B V-Southwest 5:21.30

5 Tatum Hilger JR Bishop Carroll 5:30.48

6 Megan Dailey JR K C-Piper 5:31.31

7 Summer Dietz JR Lansing 5:36.52

8 Emilie Holler SR Newton 5:46.94

9 Amanda Le SO Kapaun Mt Carmel 5:42.50

10 Landrie Whitson SR Emporia 5:47.50

11 Annabelle Brown FR Kapaun Mt Carmel 5:48.28

12 Holly Shortt SO Andover-Central 5:48.34

13 Payton Schaefer FR Maize-South 5:48.60

14 Jordan Metz SR Emporia 5:49.09

15 Sierra Williams FR Trinity Academy 5:50.00

16 Bella Kiefer FR Andover 5:56.58

Event 9 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

School

===============================================================================

1 O P-Blue Valley-Southwest 1:42.59

1) Maddie Allen SR 2) Madison Ruffalo SR

3) Madison Batkiewicz SO 4) Gabbi Miller SR

2 O P-St Thomas Aquinas 1:43.87

1) Maddie Kopp FR 2) Allie Micklavzina FR

3) Skylar Bird JR 4) Laila Carter SR

3 Wichita-Kapaun Mt Carmel 1:44.69

1) Hayley Knapp SR 2) Katherine Baldessari SO

3) June Baldessari SR 4) Elizabeth Mitsch FR

4 Shawnee Mission-Bishop Miege 1:45.06

1) Erin Kellerman JR 2) Clara Taylor JR

3) Ellie Platt FR 4) Franceska Hernandez-Nietling JR

5 Wichita-Bishop Carroll 1:45.10

1) Tatum Hilger JR 2) Hannah Chadd JR

3) Kayla Hennen SR 4) Sydney Schmidt FR

6 Great Bend 1:45.94

1) Camryn Dunekack SO 2) Kira Cook JR

3) Carly Boyd SR 4) Katy Jerke SR

7 McPherson 1:46.71

1) Olivia Hansen SR 2) Maggie Leaf FR

3) Megan Cutting SO 4) Katie Wurm SR

8 Maize-South 1:49.33

1) Bailey Bowles FR 2) Muriel Gibson JR

3) Julia Vanderhoof SO 4) Olivia Stingo SO

9 Andover 1:49.27

1) Liana Tauke JR 2) Bella Kiefer FR

3) Josie Beaver JR 4) Baylee Bloom SO

10 Winfield 1:49.58

1) Anika McClure FR 2) Abby Bertholf SR

3) Kayla Wampler SO 4) Kolbi Wampler SR

11 Independence 1:50.29

1) Dara Mendoza FR 2) Ellen Unruh SO

3) Hadleigh Palmer SR 4) Lexi Carr JR

12 St-James Academy 1:50.36

1) Andrea Curens FR 2) Audrey Jones FR

3) Caroline Huerter SO 4) Courtney Setter JR

13 De Soto 1:50.82

1) Haley Dalrymple SO 2) Kenzie Dalrymple SO

3) Kayla Deghand JR 4) Gabrielle Mallozzi JR

14 Topeka-Seaman 1:51.36

1) Faith Traver JR 2) Keirra Hubbart SO

3) Mackenzie Moylan SO 4) McKynley Larson JR

15 Lansing 1:52.73

1) Maggie Bell SO 2) Darby Mance FR

3) Maddie Walker SO 4) Trinity Hall FR

16 Wichita-Heights 1:53.68

1) Madison Jensen JR 2) Selena Howard SO

3) Sara Childs SO 4) Katelyn Blattner JR

Event 10 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

Name Year School

===============================================================================

1 Cailey Grunhard JR Bishop Miege 55.15

2 Taylor Kostboth JR Trinity Academy 58.76

3 Mia Gibson JR Maize-South 59.85

4 Madison Moore SR B V-Southwest 1:00.97

5 Elizabeth Mitsch FR Kapaun Mt Carmel 1:01.22

6 Grace Vanderpool SR Kapaun Mt Carmel 1:02.25

7 Sherry Mcleod SR Mill Valley 1:03.36

8 Vigneulle Puliatti SO Mill Valley 1:04.73

9 Addison Squires FR Collegiate 1:02.96

10 Ava Ford FR Bishop Miege 1:03.35

11 Meagan Walker SO B V-Southwest 1:3.69

12 Emily Hodge SR Topeka-West 1:04.19

13 Grayce Beery JR K C-Turner 1:04.24

14 Kyla Stanley SO Shawnee Heights 1:05.74

15 Cristina McNamara JR St Thomas Aquina 1:06.40

16 Trinity Hall FR Lansing 1:06.92

Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

Name Year School

===============================================================================

1 Logan Johnsen JR B V-Southwest 1:06.64

2 Franceska Hernandez-Nietling JR Bishop Miege 1:06.89

3 Madison Martin FR Independent Sch 1:08.37

4 Jesse Paxton FR St Thomas Aquina 1:09.26

5 Laila Carter SR St Thomas Aquina 1:10.27

6 Megan Cutting SO McPherson 1:13.01

7 Emily Robinson JR Newton 1:13.11

8 Baylee Bloom SO Andover 1:13.56

9 Megan Ewing JR Maize-South 1:12.97

10 Meghan Lynch FR St Thomas Aquina 1:15.34

11 Kayla Hennen SR Bishop Carroll 1:15.59

12 Katie Gann SR Kapaun Mt Carmel 1:16.85

13 Kelsey Hillyer SR St Thomas Aquina 1:17.28

14 Caroline Noble SO Maize 1:17.46

15 Abby Bertholf SR Winfield 1:18.33

16 Ashleigh Woodworth SO Parsons 1:18.46

Event 12 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

School

===============================================================================

1 Shawnee Mission-Bishop Miege 3:40.41

1) Cassie Grunhard SO 2) Ellie Platt FR

3) Ava Ford FR 4) Cailey Grunhard JR

2 O P-Blue Valley-Southwest 3:42.43

1) Madison Moore SR 2) Logan Johnsen JR

3) Madison Batkiewicz SO 4) Isabelle Finzen SR

3 Wichita-Trinity Academy 3:44.64

1) Taylor Kostboth JR 2) Sierra Williams FR

3) Meg Perez JR 4) Kendall Kilgore SR

4 Wichita-Bishop Carroll 3:47.86

1) Sydney Schmidt FR 2) Hannah Chadd JR

3) Kayla Hennen SR 4) Tatum Hilger JR

5 Wichita-Kapaun Mt Carmel 3:49.93

1) Annabelle Brown FR 2) June Baldessari SR

3) Grace Vanderpool SR 4) Elizabeth Mitsch FR

6 Newton 3:54.11

1) Emily O'Meara SR 2) Courtney Mellinger SR

3) Emily Robinson JR 4) Emilie Holler SR

7 Great Bend 3:54.73

1) Camryn Dunekack SO 2) Calista Long SO

3) Carly Boyd SR 4) Kira Cook JR

8 Maize-South 3:55.31

1) Bailey Bowles FR 2) Ashton Pearson SO

3) Olivia Stingo SO 4) Mia Gibson JR

9 O P-St Thomas Aquinas 3:56.22

1) Cristina McNamara JR 2) Jade Steffensmeier JR

3) Allie Micklavzina FR 4) Skylar Bird JR

10 Andover 4:00.27

1) Liana Tauke JR 2) Josie Beaver JR

3) Hannah Steinert JR 4) Baylee Bloom SO

11 Andover-Central 4:00.67

1) Holly Shortt SO 2) Natalie Drieling

3) Elle Baker 4) Brooke Dreiling SR

12 Shawnee-Mill Valley 4:01.48

1) Celia Kistner FR 2) Sherry Mcleod SR

3) Vigneulle Puliatti SO 4) Claudia Meredith SR

13 Emporia 4:03.13

1) Brooklynn Guion JR 2) Jaden Silva JR

3) Jordan Metz SR 4) Landrie Whitson SR

14 Wichita-Collegiate 4:04.53

1) Addison Squires FR 2) Tyla Palmer SR

3) Abigail Wagle FR 4) Natalie Freed SO

15 Maize 4:04.57

1) Teagen Guerrero FR 2) Caroline Noble SO

3) Kelsey Harris JR 4) Mariana Nassuno Alves SR

16 Lansing 4:04.86

1) Maddie Walker SO 2) Trinity Hall FR

3) Summer Dietz JR 4) Darby Mance FR

DAY ONE RESULTS BELOW

Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay

====================================================================

School Seed Prelims

====================================================================

=== Preliminaries ===

1 Bishop Miege 1:50.06 1:49.81

1) Ava Ford FR 2) Franceska Hernandez-Nietling

3) Cailey Grunhard JR 4) Cassie Grunhard SO

2 B V-Southwest 1:51.68 1:51.67

1) Madison Moore SR 2) Logan Johnsen JR

3) Isabelle Finzen SR 4) Gabbi Miller SR

3 Maize-South 1:59.37 1:55.69

1) Mia Gibson JR 2) Megan Ewing JR

3) Ashton Pearson SO 4) Olivia Stingo SO

4 St Thomas Aquina 1:58.68 1:57.10

1) Cristina McNamara JR 2) Laila Carter SR

3) Jesse Paxton FR 4) Maddie Kopp FR

5 Newton 1:59.82 1:59.40

1) Emilie Holler SR 2) Emily Robinson JR

3) Emily O'Meara SR 4) Courtney Mellinger SR

6 Kapaun Mt Carmel 1:58.58 1:59.82

1) Grace Vanderpool SR 2) Katherine Baldessari SO

3) Hayley Knapp SR 4) Reagan Moege JR

7 Mill Valley 2:03.23 1:59.91

1) Sherry Mcleod SR 2) Vigneulle Puliatti SO

3) Vicki Robinson JR 4) Claudia Meredith SR

8 Lansing 2:02.30 2:01.50

1) Trinity Hall FR 2) Summer Dietz JR

3) Mekayla DePaolis SR 4) Maddie Walker SO

-------------------------------------------------------------------

9 Topeka-Seaman 2:03.64 2:01.55

1) McKynley Larson JR 2) Faith Traver JR

3) Luci Brunetti SR 4) Mackenzie Moylan SO

10 McPherson 2:02.81 2:02.71

1) Maggie Leaf FR 2) Amanda Starkel JR

3) Megan Cutting SO 4) Katie Wurm SR

11 Maize 2:03.99 2:03.53

1) Mariana Nassuno Alves SR 2) Caroline Noble SO

3) Teagen Guerrero FR 4) Kelsey Harris JR

12 Winfield 2:06.20 2:03.71

1) Anika McClure FR 2) Abby Bertholf SR

3) Sophie Sarnacki FR 4) Kolbi Wampler SR

13 Collegiate 2:07.91 2:04.65

1) Addison Squires FR 2) Abigail Wagle FR

3) Natalie Freed SO 4) Tyla Palmer SR

14 Andover-Central 2:07.86 2:05.42

1) Kate Hale 2) Jordan Taylor

3) Holly Shortt SO 4) Brooke Dreiling SR

15 Wichita-Heights 2:04.81 2:05.49

1) Sara Childs SO 2) Katelyn Blattner JR

3) Madison Jensen JR 4) Selena Howard SO

16 Topeka-West 2:06.63 2:06.59

1) Emily Hodge SR 2) Laryn Wilson SO

3) Camille Parman SR 4) Monica West SR

-------------------------------------------------------------------

17 Field Kindley 2:06.85 2:07.19

1) Madison Giesen SO 2) Courtney Jackson JR

3) Meaghan Rettele SR 4) Lauren Roberts JR

18 Bonner Springs 2:06.42 2:07.47

1) Bella Thomas FR 2) Nicole Ashford FR

3) Robyn Lewis SR 4) Alayna Dooley JR

-------------------------------------------------------------------

19 St-James Academy 2:07.31 2:07.66

1) Monica Spencer JR 2) Courtney Setter JR

3) Renee Setter SR 4) Audrey Jones FR

20 Andover 2:08.10 2:08.75

1) Lauren May SO 2) Hannah Steinert JR

3) Mallory Paske JR 4) Abigail Yamamoto SO

21 Trinity Academy 2:01.19 2:08.92

1) Hattie Troutman SO 2) Meg Perez JR

3) Sierra Williams FR 4) Madeline Pall SR

22 Great Bend 2:06.20 2:13.08

1) Sheridan Beaumont SO 2) Kalyn Blessing SR

3) Calista Long SO 4) Carly Boyd SR

23 Bishop Carroll 2:01.13 2:13.49

1) Makayla Ehmke SO 2) Veronica Lipinski FR

3) Alexis Webb FR 4) Reagan Stonestreet SO

24 Independence 2:08.07 2:16.08

1) Hadleigh Palmer SR 2) Alexis Clapp FR

3) Karson Ballew JR 4) Ellen Unruh SO

Event 2 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

Name Year School

===============================================================================

1 Katelyn Blattner JR Wichita-Heights 1:55.30

2 Cassie Grunhard SO Bishop Miege 1:56.88

3 McKynley Larson JR Topeka-Seaman 1:57.56

4 Tatum Hilger JR Bishop Carroll 1:58.67

5 Madison Batkiewicz SO B V-Southwest 2:00.08

6 Megan Dailey JR K C-Piper 2:03.86

7 Hayley Knapp SR Kapaun Mt Carmel 2:05.93

8 Kira Cook JR Great Bend 2:07.32

9 Amanda Le SO Kapaun Mt Carmel 2:07.86

10 Elizabeth Mitsch FR Kapaun Mt Carmel 2:07.99

11 Landrie Whitson SR Emporia 2:08.21

12 Jordan Metz SR Emporia 2:09.07

13 Jaden Silva JR Emporia 2:09.69

14 Payton Schaefer FR Maize-South 2:09.97

15 Courtney Spreier SR Newton 2:10.34

16 Natalie Freed SO Collegiate 2:10.38

17 Annabelle Brown FR Kapaun Mt Carmel 2:11.15

18 Skylar Bird JR St Thomas Aquina 2:11.71

19 Bailey Bowles FR Maize-South 2:12.63

20 Maddie Walker SO Lansing 2:13.82

21 Brooklynn Guion JR Emporia 2:13.82

22 Megan Shulfer SO B V-Southwest 2:14.27

23 Celia Kistner FR Mill Valley 2:16.00

24 Muriel Gibson JR Maize-South 2:16.66

Event 3 Girls 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

Name Year School

===============================================================================

1 Logan Johnsen JR B V-Southwest 2:12.14

2 Brooke Dreiling SR Andover-Central 2:12.35

3 Isabelle Finzen SR B V-Southwest 2:15.32

4 Franceska Hernandez-Nietling JR Bishop Miege 2:17.63

5 Camille Parman SR Topeka-West 2:17.70

6 Sydney Schmidt FR Bishop Carroll 2:17.97

7 Ashton Pearson SO Maize-South 2:19.48

8 Madison Martin FR Independent Sch 2:19.64

9 Megan Cutting SO McPherson 2:20.31

10 Meagan Walker SO B V-Southwest 2:20.85

11 Baylee Bloom SO Andover 2:21.74

12 Summer Dietz JR Lansing 2:23.84

13 Emily O'Meara SR Newton 2:24.86

14 Lindsey Batkiewicz FR B V-Southwest 2:26.10

15 Emily Robinson JR Newton 2:26.10

16 Anna Wickham SO Independent Sch 2:26.48

17 Megan Ewing JR Maize-South 2:26.64

18 Julia Vanderhoof SO Maize-South 2:27.88

19 Katie Kinnan FR St Thomas Aquina 2:29.14

20 Erica BeeBe SO Newton 2:29:40

21 Gwen Foy FR Bishop Miege 2:31.07

22 Jaz Schwegman SO Mill Valley 2:31.23

23 Jade Steffensmeier JR St Thomas Aquina 2:31.23

24 Jessi Stucky SR Newton 2:31.84

25 Katherine Baldessari SO Kapaun Mt Carmel 2:33.00

26 Alex Sataloff JR Maur Hill-Mt Aca 2:34.96

27 Ashleigh Woodworth SO Parsons 2:35.37

28 Bri Hutto JR Winfield 2:36.35

29 Reagan Moege JR Kapaun Mt Carmel 2:36.44

29 Emory Vittitow JR Kapaun Mt Carmel 2:36.44

31 Darby Mance FR Lansing 2:36.63

32 Teagen Guerrero FR Maize 2:36.90

Event 4 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle

==================================================================

Name Year School Seed Prelims

==================================================================

=== Preliminaries ===

1 Taylor Kostboth JR Trinity Academy 24.67 24.14

2 Kendall Kilgore SR Trinity Academy 25.07 24.52

3 Lexi Carr JR Independence 25.64 24.94

4 Laila Carter SR St Thomas Aquina 25.82 25.01

5 Camryn Dunekack SO Great Bend 25.71 25.08

6 Katie Wurm SR McPherson 25.62 25.09

6 Madison Stessman SO Shawnee Heights 25.35 25.09

8 Mariana Nassuno Alves SR Maize 26.23 25.53

8 Gabbi Miller SR B V-Southwest 26.13 25.53

Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------

10 Maddie Allen SR B V-Southwest 26.08 25.60

11 Maddie Kopp FR St Thomas Aquina 25.76 25.64

12 Cameron Cafer JR Topeka-Hayden 26.43 25.67

12 Madison Ruffalo SR B V-Southwest 26.29 25.67

14 Robyn Lewis SR Bonner Springs 26.67 26.11

15 June Baldessari SR Kapaun Mt Carmel 26.20 26.14

16 Ellie Platt FR Bishop Miege 25.74 26.48

-----------------------------------------------------------------

17 Kayla Hennen SR Bishop Carroll 27.00 26.52

18 Mekayla DePaolis SR Lansing 26.42 26.60

-----------------------------------------------------------------

19 Kendall Bath JR St Thomas Aquina 27.11 26.76

20 Allie Micklavzina FR St Thomas Aquina 27.04 26.89

21 Katy Jerke SR Great Bend 27.46 26.92

21 Erin Kellerman JR Bishop Miege 27.05 26.92

23 Claudia Meredith SR Mill Valley 26.19 26.99

23 Grayce Beery JR K C-Turner 26.40 26.99

25 Tuck Jordyn SR St Paul 27.18 27.00

26 Maggie Leaf FR McPherson 27.49 27.11

27 Anika McClure FR Winfield 27.03 27.21

28 Hannah Chadd JR Bishop Carroll 27.05 27.24

29 Olivia Stingo SO Maize-South 26.96 27.25

30 Chloe Holmes FR Bishop Miege 27.27 27.53

31 Bridget Hannon JR Bishop Miege 27.29 27.86

32 Lizzy Smith SO Parsons 27.22 28.25

Event 6 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly

==================================================================

Name Year School Seed Prelims

==================================================================

=== Preliminaries ===

1 Cailey Grunhard JR Bishop Miege 54.28 53.64

2 Sydney Schmidt FR Bishop Carroll 58.26 59.58

3 Isabelle Finzen SR B V-Southwest 59.38 1:00.68

4 Camille Parman SR Topeka-West 1:01.52 1:00.99

5 Vigneulle Puliatti SO Mill Valley 1:06.92 1:02.31

6 Ashton Pearson SO Maize-South 1:04.77 1:02.56

7 Ava Ford FR Bishop Miege 1:03.27 1:03.28

8 Hayley Knapp SR Kapaun Mt Carmel 1:02.59 1:03.52

-----------------------------------------------------------------

9 Madison Ruffalo SR B V-Southwest 1:06.10 1:03.85

10 Addison Squires FR Collegiate 1:07.33 1:04.06

11 Lindsey Batkiewicz FR B V-Southwest 1:04.08 1:04.11

12 Emily O'Meara SR Newton 1:03.38 1:04.86

13 Kyla Stanley SO Shawnee Heights 1:04.19 1:05.21

14 Jesse Paxton FR St Thomas Aquina 1:05.46 1:05.35

15 Robyn Lewis SR Bonner Springs 1:03.56 1:05.50

16 Natalie Freed SO Collegiate 1:06.91 1:05.85

-----------------------------------------------------------------

17 Clara Taylor JR Bishop Miege 1:06.86 1:06.24

18 Sherry Mcleod SR Mill Valley 1:08.94 1:06.83

-----------------------------------------------------------------

19 Skylar Bird JR St Thomas Aquina 1:06.33 1:06.88

20 Maddie Kopp FR St Thomas Aquina 1:05.03 1:07.69

21 Katie Gann SR Kapaun Mt Carmel 1:09.06 1:09.60

22 Abby Frye SO Tonganoxie 1:06.68 1:09.73

23 Caroline Huerter SO St-James Academy 1:09.91 1:10.52

-- Emily Hodge SR Topeka-West 1:09.00 DFS

Event 7 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle

==================================================================

Name Year School Seed Prelims

==================================================================

=== Preliminaries ===

1 Cassie Grunhard SO Bishop Miege 54.33 53.61

2 Kendall Kilgore SR Trinity Academy 56.59 53.78

3 Mia Gibson JR Maize-South 56.37 55.17

4 Lexi Carr JR Independence 56.49 55.29

5 Camryn Dunekack SO Great Bend 56.88 55.35

6 Katie Wurm SR McPherson 56.95 55.72

7 Cameron Cafer JR Topeka-Hayden 57.44 56.39

8 Mariana Nassuno Alves SR Maize 57.32 56.48

-----------------------------------------------------------------

9 Madison Moore SR B V-Southwest 56.76 56.59

10 Madison Stessman SO Shawnee Heights 57.43 56.81

11 June Baldessari SR Kapaun Mt Carmel 56.93 56.86

12 Gabbi Miller SR B V-Southwest 58.20 57.21

13 Maddie Allen SR B V-Southwest 58.47 57.38

14 Kira Cook JR Great Bend 57.75 57.76

15 Grace Vanderpool SR Kapaun Mt Carmel 57.99 58.34

16 Cristina McNamara JR St Thomas Aquina 58.47 58.88

-----------------------------------------------------------------

17 Ellie Platt FR Bishop Miege 57.64 58.98

18 Allie Micklavzina FR St Thomas Aquina 1:00.02 59.20

-----------------------------------------------------------------

19 Tuck Jordyn SR St Paul 1:00.03 59.81

20 Courtney Mellinger SR Newton 59.91 1:00.12

21 Bailey Bowles FR Maize-South 1:00.36 1:00.31

22 Bridget Hannon JR Bishop Miege 1:00.46 1:01.00

23 Alex Sataloff JR Maur Hill-Mt Aca 1:00.52 1:01.07

24 Chloe Holmes FR Bishop Miege 1:00.23 1:01.49

Event 8 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle

==================================================================

Name Year School Seed Prelims

==================================================================

=== Preliminaries ===

1 Katelyn Blattner JR Wichita-Heights 5:05.40 5:09.21

2 Brooke Dreiling SR Andover-Central 5:19.36 5:10.90

3 McKynley Larson JR Topeka-Seaman 5:16.22 5:11.32

4 Madison Batkiewicz SO B V-Southwest 5:20.72 5:23.09

5 Tatum Hilger JR Bishop Carroll 5:24.28 5:30.07

6 Megan Dailey JR K C-Piper 5:32.88 5:32.89

7 Summer Dietz JR Lansing 5:45.18 5:39.28

8 Emilie Holler SR Newton 5:46.93 5:44.77

-----------------------------------------------------------------

9 Amanda Le SO Kapaun Mt Carmel 5:42.00 5:45.31

10 Landrie Whitson SR Emporia 5:47.45 5:49.71

11 Jordan Metz SR Emporia 5:49.96 5:50.19

12 Annabelle Brown FR Kapaun Mt Carmel 5:52.48 5:51.17

13 Payton Schaefer FR Maize-South 5:53.94 5:51.52

14 Bella Kiefer FR Andover 6:08.71 5:52.26

15 Holly Shortt SO Andover-Central 5:58.65 5:52.27

16 Sierra Williams FR Trinity Academy 6:12.74 5:53.91

-----------------------------------------------------------------

17 Meghan Buchanan SO B V-Southwest 6:03.65 5:54.91

18 Courtney Spreier SR Newton 6:01.73 5:55.04

-----------------------------------------------------------------

19 Gwen Foy FR Bishop Miege 5:52.28 J5:55.04

20 Anna Wickham SO Independent Sch 6:00.12 5:57.00

21 Jaz Schwegman SO Mill Valley 5:59.06 5:59.62

22 Megan Shulfer SO B V-Southwest 6:02.41 6:00.66

23 Jaden Silva JR Emporia 6:08.29 6:00.73

24 Muriel Gibson JR Maize-South 6:03.46 6:01.85

25 Caroline Noble SO Maize 6:02.23 6:03.61

26 Jordan Robinson SO Mill Valley 6:09.42 6:04.43

27 Erica Beebe SO Newton 6:01.67 6:04.58

28 Brooklynn Guion JR Emporia 5:59.07 6:05.03

29 Elizabeth Bert FR Leavenworth 6:08.66 6:08.49

30 Kayla Wampler SO Winfield 6:06.78 6:08.56

31 Celia Kistner FR Mill Valley 6:11.18 6:10.88

32 Morghan Caldwell JR B V-Southwest 6:11.83 6:16.26

Event 9 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

====================================================================

School Seed Prelims

====================================================================

=== Preliminaries ===

2 B V-Southwest 1:44.84 1:43.61

1) Maddie Allen SR 2) Madison Ruffalo SR

3) Madison Batkiewicz SO 4) Gabbi Miller SR

3 St Thomas Aquina 1:47.79 1:44.68

1) Maddie Kopp FR 2) Allie Micklavzina FR

3) Skylar Bird JR 4) Laila Carter SR

4 Bishop Carroll 1:46.18 1:45.39

1) Tatum Hilger JR 2) Hannah Chadd JR

3) Kayla Hennen SR 4) Sydney Schmidt FR

5 Kapaun Mt Carmel 1:46.50 1:45.83

1) Hayley Knapp SR 2) Katherine Baldessari SO

3) June Baldessari SR 4) Elizabeth Mitsch FR

6 Bishop Miege 1:45.46 1:46.85

1) Franceska Hernandez-Nietling 2) Erin Kellerman JR

3) Clara Taylor JR 4) Ellie Platt FR

7 McPherson 1:47.90 1:47.40

1) Olivia Hansen SR 2) Maggie Leaf FR

3) Megan Cutting SO 4) Katie Wurm SR

8 Great Bend 1:47.74 1:48.85

1) Camryn Dunekack SO 2) Kira Cook JR

3) Carly Boyd SR 4) Katy Jerke SR

9 Maize-South 1:49.57 1:49.77

1) Bailey Bowles FR 2) Muriel Gibson JR

3) Julia Vanderhoof SO 4) Olivia Stingo SO

-------------------------------------------------------------------

10 Andover 1:50.82 1:50.36

1) Liana Tauke JR 2) Bella Kiefer FR

3) Josie Beaver JR 4) Baylee Bloom SO

11 Winfield 1:52.07 1:50.43

1) Anika McClure FR 2) Abby Bertholf SR

3) Kayla Wampler SO 4) Kolbi Wampler SR

12 Lansing 1:52.09 1:50.58

1) Trinity Hall FR 2) Darby Mance FR

3) Maddie Walker SO 4) Mekayla DePaolis SR

13 Independence 1:52.16 1:50.67

1) Ellen Unruh SO 2) Hadleigh Palmer SR

3) Dara Mendoza FR 4) Lexi Carr JR

14 Wichita-Heights 1:51.41 1:50.78

1) Madison Jensen JR 2) Selena Howard SO

3) Sara Childs SO 4) Katelyn Blattner JR

15 De Soto 1:53.45 1:51.00

1) Haley Dalrymple SO 2) Kenzie Dalrymple SO

3) Kayla Deghand JR 4) Gabrielle Mallozzi JR

16 St-James Academy 1:52.90 1:51.06

1) Andrea Curens FR 2) Audrey Jones FR

3) Caroline Huerter SO 4) Courtney Setter JR

17 Topeka-Seaman 1:51.40 1:51.82

1) Luci Brunetti SR 2) Mackenzie Moylan SO

3) McKynley Larson JR 4) Faith Traver JR

-------------------------------------------------------------------

18 Emporia 1:49.32 1:51.94

1) Brooklynn Guion JR 2) Jaden Silva JR

3) Jordan Metz SR 4) Landrie Whitson SR

19 Newton 1:51.21 1:51.96

1) Jessi Stucky SR 2) Courtney Spreier SR

3) Kara Peaney JR 4) Courtney Mellinger SR

-------------------------------------------------------------------

20 Bonner Springs 1:53.88 1:53.43

1) Nicole Ashford FR 2) Alayna Dooley JR

3) Bella Thomas FR 4) Robyn Lewis SR

21 Mill Valley 1:51.74 1:53.59

1) Celia Kistner FR 2) Elaina Bartlow JR

3) Vicki Robinson JR 4) Claudia Meredith SR

22 Topeka-Hayden 2:00.10 1:54.65

1) Makara Laskares JR 2) Olivia Welch SR

3) Mary Strecker SR 4) Cameron Cafer JR

23 Field Kindley 1:54.66 1:55.35

1) Ryan Liddell SR 2) Courtney Jackson JR

3) Lauren Roberts JR 4) Meaghan Rettele SR

24 Maize 1:55.11 1:55.74

1) Kelsey Harris JR 2) Caitlin Gooding FR

3) Delanie Randolph SR 4) Teagen Guerrero FR

25 K C-Piper 1:55.07 1:55.78

1) Makiah Wiles FR 2) Patricia Telthorst JR

3) Taylor DeWitt SR 4) Megan Dailey JR

26 Andover-Central 1:52.53 1:56.09

1) Kate Hale 2) Jordan Taylor

3) Elle Baker 4) Natalie Drieling

27 Parsons 1:53.75 1:56.41

1) Cait Barcus SO 2) Ashleigh Woodworth SO

3) Ally Hicks FR 4) Lizzy Smith SO

28 Paola 1:55.02 1:56.54

1) Delaney Taylor SR 2) Lydia Hadle SO

3) Emily Benton SO 4) Rebekah Hadle SR

29 El Dorado 2:00.13 1:57.10

1) Callie Carter SO 2) Grace Myers SO

3) Channing Kimble SO 4) Jenae Waite SR

30 Shawnee Heights 1:58.49 1:57.95

1) Kyla Stanley SO 2) Ivy Haverkamp SR

3) Rachel Hill FR 4) Madison Stessman SO

31 Collegiate 1:55.03 1:59.17

1) Tyla Palmer SR 2) Abigail Wagle FR

3) Emma Parkhurst SO 4) Calli Pirner SO

32 Salina-Central 2:00.14 2:01.15

1) Garnet Peeler JR 2) Chloe Pettijohn FR

3) Rilee Garner FR 4) Elena Ewing JR

1 Trinity Academy 1:48.03 DQ

1) Sierra Williams FR 2) Meg Perez JR

3) Taylor Kostboth JR 4) Kendall Kilgore SR

Event 10 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

Name Year School

===============================================================================

1 Cailey Grunhard JR Bishop Miege 56.12

2 Mia Gibson JR Maize-South 1:00.74

3 Madison Moore SR B V-Southwest 1:01.22

4 Elizabeth Mitsch FR Kapaun Mt Carmel 1:01.61

5 Taylor Kostboth JR Trinity Academy 1:02.01

6 Grace Vanderpool SR Kapaun Mt Carmel 1:02.59

7 Sherry Mcleod SR Mill Valley 1:02.96

8 Vigneulle Puliatti SO Mill Valley 1:03.56

9 Grayce Beery JR K C-Turner 1:03.72

10 Addison Squires FR Collegiate 1:03.77

11 Ava Ford FR Bishop Miege 1:04.07

12 Emily Hodge SR Topeka-West 1:04.54

13 Meagan Walker SO B V-Southwest 1:04.78

14 Kyla Stanley SO Shawnee Heights 1:06.08

15 Trinity Hall FR Lansing 1:06.46

16 Cristina McNamara JR St Thomas Aquina 1:06.61

17 Abby Frye SO Tonganoxie 1:06.93

18 Emilie Holler SR Newton 1:07.47

19 Hannah Chadd JR Bishop Carroll 1:07.80

20 Kendall Bath JR St Thomas Aquina 1:08.33

21 Julia Vanderhoof SO Maize-South 1:08.37

22 Abigail Yamamoto SO Andover 1:08.58

23 Meghan Buchanan SO B V-Southwest 1:09.00

24 Lauren May SO Andover 1:09.44

25 Anika McClure FR Winfield 1:09.64

26 Lucy Vanderpool FR Kapaun Mt Carmel 1:10.29

27 Clara Taylor JR Bishop Miege 1:10.77

28 Hadleigh Palmer SR Independence 1:10.78

29 Lydia Deckert SR Newton 1:10.85

30 Katie Kinnan FR St Thomas Aquina 1:11.00

31 Maggie Leaf FR McPherson 1:14.17

32 Mckenna Elder SO Bishop Miege 1:14.21

Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke

==================================================================

Name Year School Seed Prelims

==================================================================

=== Preliminaries ===

1 Logan Johnsen JR B V-Southwest 1:08.59 1:07.54

2 Franceska Hernandez-N JR Bishop Miege 1:09.32 1:08.17

3 Madison Martin FR Independent Sch 1:10.33 1:09.70

4 Laila Carter SR St Thomas Aquina 1:11.54 1:10.54

5 Jesse Paxton FR St Thomas Aquina 1:10.43 1:11.92

6 Emily Robinson JR Newton 1:16.05 1:12.76

7 Megan Cutting SO McPherson 1:13.03 1:13.05

8 Baylee Bloom SO Andover 1:15.35 1:13.77

-----------------------------------------------------------------

9 Megan Ewing JR Maize-South 1:16.75 1:14.38

10 Kayla Hennen SR Bishop Carroll 1:17.24 1:16.06

11 Kelsey Hillyer SR St Thomas Aquina 1:16.76 1:16.09

12 Meghan Lynch FR St Thomas Aquina 1:17.22 1:16.99

12 Caroline Noble SO Maize 1:16.99 1:16.99

14 Katie Gann SR Kapaun Mt Carmel 1:17.48 1:17.81

15 Abby Bertholf SR Winfield 1:19.37 1:18.06

16 Ashleigh Woodworth SO Parsons 1:18.34 1:18.17

-----------------------------------------------------------------

17 Jessica Zamora SR Arma-Northeast 1:18.12 1:18.43

18 Katherine Baldessari SO Kapaun Mt Carmel 1:18.47 1:18.44

-----------------------------------------------------------------

19 Faith Traver JR Topeka-Seaman 1:18.50 1:18.95

20 Jenny Kroeker SR Independent Sch 1:19.73 1:19.46

21 Maranda Wagner JR Maize-South 1:19.09 1:19.83

22 Erin Kellerman JR Bishop Miege 1:18.76 1:19.92

23 Laryn Wilson SO Topeka-West 1:18.50 1:19.98

24 Jessi Stucky SR Newton 1:19.34 1:21.07

Event 12 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

====================================================================

School Seed Prelims

====================================================================

=== Preliminaries ===

1 Bishop Miege 3:41.89 3:44.28

1) Cassie Grunhard SO 2) Ellie Platt FR

3) Ava Ford FR 4) Cailey Grunhard JR

2 B V-Southwest 3:45.37 3:45.96

1) Madison Moore SR 2) Logan Johnsen JR

3) Madison Batkiewicz SO 4) Isabelle Finzen SR

3 Bishop Carroll 3:53.44 3:50.79

1) Sydney Schmidt FR 2) Hannah Chadd JR

3) Kayla Hennen SR 4) Tatum Hilger JR

4 Trinity Academy 4:05.53 3:51.08

1) Taylor Kostboth JR 2) Sierra Williams FR

3) Meg Perez JR 4) Kendall Kilgore SR

5 Newton 4:01.28 3:53.86

1) Emily O'Meara SR 2) Courtney Mellinger SR

3) Emily Robinson JR 4) Emilie Holler SR

6 Kapaun Mt Carmel 3:52.65 3:53.95

1) Annabelle Brown FR 2) June Baldessari SR

3) Grace Vanderpool SR 4) Elizabeth Mitsch FR

7 Maize-South 4:01.33 3:57.20

1) Bailey Bowles FR 2) Ashton Pearson SO

3) Olivia Stingo SO 4) Mia Gibson JR

8 Great Bend 4:03.27 3:58.86

1) Camryn Dunekack SO 2) Calista Long SO

3) Carly Boyd SR 4) Kira Cook JR

-------------------------------------------------------------------

9 St Thomas Aquina 4:01.84 3:59.57

1) Cristina McNamara JR 2) Jade Steffensmeier JR

3) Allie Micklavzina FR 4) Skylar Bird JR

10 Andover 4:08.56 4:02.23

1) Liana Tauke JR 2) Josie Beaver JR

3) Hannah Steinert JR 4) Baylee Bloom SO

11 Mill Valley 4:12.99 4:03.17

1) Celia Kistner FR 2) Sherry Mcleod SR

3) Vigneulle Puliatti SO 4) Claudia Meredith SR

12 Andover-Central 4:14.00 4:03.94

1) Holly Shortt SO 2) Natalie Drieling

3) Elle Baker 4) Brooke Dreiling SR

13 Emporia 4:01.73 4:05.23

1) Brooklynn Guion JR 2) Jaden Silva JR

3) Jordan Metz SR 4) Landrie Whitson SR

14 Lansing 4:03.06 4:05.79

1) Maddie Walker SO 2) Trinity Hall FR

3) Summer Dietz JR 4) Mekayla DePaolis SR

15 Maize 4:06.25 4:07.49

1) Teagen Guerrero FR 2) Caroline Noble SO

3) Kelsey Harris JR 4) Mariana Nassuno Alves SR

16 Collegiate 4:13.59 4:07.76

1) Addison Squires FR 2) Tyla Palmer SR

3) Abigail Wagle FR 4) Natalie Freed SO

-------------------------------------------------------------------

17 Winfield 4:12.78 4:11.22

1) Kolbi Wampler SR 2) Mallory Meier

3) Kayla Wampler SO 4) Abby Bertholf SR

18 St-James Academy 4:18.06 4:11.59

1) Courtney Setter JR 2) Caroline Huerter SO

3) Sierra Alley JR 4) Audrey Jones FR

-------------------------------------------------------------------

19 Independence 4:15.08 4:11.87

1) Dara Mendoza FR 2) Ellen Unruh SO

3) Hadleigh Palmer SR 4) Lexi Carr JR

20 De Soto 4:13.59 4:12.41

1) Haley Dalrymple SO 2) Kenzie Dalrymple SO

3) Kayla Deghand JR 4) Gabrielle Mallozzi JR

21 Topeka-Hayden 4:27.05 4:15.83

1) Makara Laskares JR 2) Grace Luke SR

3) Mary Strecker SR 4) Cameron Cafer JR

22 Shawnee Heights 4:20.69 4:19.93

1) Kyla Stanley SO 2) Ivy Haverkamp SR

3) Rachel Hill FR 4) Madison Stessman SO

23 El Dorado 4:27.74 4:20.15

1) Channing Kimble SO 2) Mary Gomez SO

3) Grace Myers SO 4) Jenae Waite SR

24 Independent Sch 4:27.90 4:22.59

1) Anna Wickham SO 2) Anna Hild FR

3) Jenny Kroeker SR 4) Madison Martin FR

25 Paola 4:16.24 4:22.93

1) Delaney Taylor SR 2) Emily Benton SO

3) Lydia Hadle SO 4) Rebekah Hadle SR

26 Field Kindley 4:19.39 4:23.07

1) Tieraney Thornburg SR 2) Lauren Roberts JR

3) Courtney Jackson JR 4) Meaghan Rettele SR

27 Topeka-Seaman 4:12.12 4:24.19

1) Luci Brunetti SR 2) Mackenzie Moylan SO

3) Keirra Hubbart SO 4) Faith Traver JR

28 K C-Piper 4:17.07 4:24.69

1) Patricia Telthorst JR 2) Ashley Eikenbary SR

3) Makiah Wiles FR 4) Megan Dailey JR

29 McPherson 4:07.88 4:24.79

1) Macy Hubbard SO 2) Amanda Starkel JR

3) Olivia Hansen SR 4) Maggie Leaf FR

30 Parsons 4:17.51 4:25.16

1) Cait Barcus SO 2) Lizzy Smith SO

3) Aubrey Hicks JR 4) Ashleigh Woodworth SO

31 Wichita-Heights 4:20.24 4:25.27

1) Sara Childs SO 2) Hannah Howard SO

3) Selena Howard SO 4) Madison Jensen JR

32 Bonner Springs 4:18.34 4:28.84

1) Nicole Ashford FR 2) Alayna Dooley JR

3) Karly Brungardt SO 4) Bella Thomas FR

Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay

====================================================================

School Seed Prelims

====================================================================

=== Preliminaries ===

1 S M-East 1:48.74 1:50.40

1) Sarah Allegri SR 2) Grace Apodaca SO

3) Bonnie Longan SR 4) Hannah McPhail SO

2 Wichita-East 1:52.01 1:50.57

1) Katerina Savvides FR 2) Aiden Chan JR

3) Janis Hwang JR 4) Madison Allen JR

3 Lawrence-Free St 1:52.49 1:52.01

1) Janet Stefanov SO 2) Ava Cormaney SO

3) Piper Rogers SO 4) Sydney Sirimongkhon-Dyck SR

4 Olathe-East 1:55.22 1:54.64

1) Mackenzie Bravence FR 2) Selina Liu SR

3) Delaney Green JR 4) Ellie Hicks SR

5 Olathe-Northwest 1:54.83 1:54.70

1) Hannah Pugh SR 2) Taylor Badowski SR

3) London Durr JR 4) Brooke Bogdan SR

6 Lawrence 1:55.66 1:54.91

1) Maddie Dean FR 2) Mary Reed-Weston JR

3) Emily Guo FR 4) Jamie Abernathy FR

7 Hutchinson 1:58.73 1:55.60

1) Tori Lehr FR 2) Toni Lehr JR

3) Kennedy Young FR 4) Emily Hendricks S0

8 S M-Northwest 1:55.67 1:55.85

1) Piper Schuerman SO 2) Hailey Brull JR

3) Meaghan Bower SR 4) Elina Rauvala SR

-------------------------------------------------------------------

9 B V-North 1:58.51 1:56.66

1) Olivia Vance SO 2) Elizabeth Hendrickson SO

3) Kathleen Adriano FR 4) Alison Kruse SR

10 S M-West 1:58.64 1:56.91

1) Erin Fast SR 2) Caroline Wilkus SO

3) Hannah Heaton SR 4) Addison Benson SO

11 S M-South 1:58.61 1:58.85

1) Taylor Laws SO 2) Crimson Barker JR

3) Amelia du Bois SO 4) Sophia Vogt SR

12 Washburn Rural 2:01.17 2:00.05

1) Lindsay Carey FR 2) Kristen Wolf FR

3) Libby Pope SR 4) Emma Hirschi SR

13 B V-West 2:00.11 2:00.39

1) Jolie Barnhart FR 2) Cate McGrath FR

3) Natalie Xu SO 4) Delaney Bredehoeft SO

14 O P-Blue Valley 2:00.53 2:01.39

1) Kate Meinzenbach SO 2) Brettell Urczyk JR

3) Grace Euler SO 4) Meredith Halliburton JR

15 Olathe-South 2:05.35 2:02.73

1) Addy Bray FR 2) Sarah Buehler SO

3) Annika Highstrom JR 4) Anne Augustyn JR

16 B V-Northwest 2:01.43 2:03.01

1) Kadisyn Kircher SO 2) Hannah Thurlby FR

3) Ashlyn Cassity JR 4) Claire Albright SR

-------------------------------------------------------------------

17 Dodge City 2:06.88 2:03.30

1) Grace Harvey JR 2) Amelia Richter SO

3) Hayden Sanchez FR 4) Hannah Sowers JR

18 Garden City 2:03.20 2:03.32

1) Grace Schmidt SO 2) Emma Tull FR

3) Kirstin Neff FR 4) Abigail Ginest-Dougherty SR

-------------------------------------------------------------------

19 Haysville-Campus 2:03.51 2:03.49

1) Kaity Cooper SO 2) Callie Simpson JR

3) Kirsten Nicholas JR 4) Kadee Schutt FR

20 S M-North 2:04.40 2:05.39

1) Tessa Poterbin JR 2) Natalia Lienerova SR

3) Caitlyn Howard SR 4) Brooke Howard FR

21 Wichita-NW 2:04.46 2:05.48

1) Jillian McKernan FR 2) Madison Johnson SR

3) McKayla Siemiller SO 4) Emily Brown JR

22 Derby 2:08.95 2:06.37

1) Dakota Bastin SO 2) Lauren Pitts FR

3) Torrie Dutcher FR 4) Sarah Onken JR

23 Topeka 2:05.80 2:06.55

1) Elizabeth Lange SR 2) Elena Almoguera JR

3) Grace Hatesohl SO 4) Beth Newell FR

-- Olathe-North 2:04.09 DQ

1) Blake Smith JR 2) Camryn Akin SO

3) Gloriana Tokgozoglu SO 4) Alexis McCalla JR

Event 2 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle

==================================================================

Name Year School Seed Prelims

==================================================================

=== Preliminaries ===

1 Crissie Blomquist JR S M-East 1:53.20 1:51.70

2 Cierra Campbell SR Lawrence-Free St 1:54.42 1:55.83

3 Joely Merriman SO S M-North 1:57.12 1:56.97

4 Gracey Hiebert FR Olathe-Northwest 1:58.16 1:57.95

5 Morgan Jones FR Lawrence 1:58.58 1:58.11

6 Izzy Smith SO S M-East 1:58.82 1:58.18

7 Mackenzie Bravence FR Olathe-East 1:58.81 1:58.86

8 Kennedy Young FR Hutchinson 2:06.69 1:59.93

-----------------------------------------------------------------

9 Lonna Porter S0 Hutchinson 2:04.43 2:01.61

10 Sophia Smith SO Olathe-East 2:04.19 2:02.36

11 Janet Stefanov SO Lawrence-Free St 2:03.75 2:03.60

12 Cayanne Knoth JR Haysville-Campus 2:02.03 2:03.66

13 Chloe Stanford SR S M-East 2:06.50 2:04.09

14 Kadisyn Kircher SO B V-Northwest 2:03.25 2:04.14

15 Katie Gildemeister FR B V-West 2:05.20 2:04.72

16 Hannah Balch SO Wichita-East 2:06.49 2:05.54

-----------------------------------------------------------------

17 Caitlin Fitzpatrick SO O P-Blue Valley 2:04.57 2:05.60

18 Brenna Vandeventer JR Wichita-East 2:04.74 2:05.94

-----------------------------------------------------------------

19 Adelaide Gunderson JR B V-North 2:06.29 2:06.03

20 Mackenzie Bohn SO Olathe-East 2:06.37 2:06.31

21 Emily Miller FR Washburn Rural 2:07.38 2:06.38

22 Grace Schmidt SO Garden City 2:09.13 2:07.66

23 Megan Herrington FR B V-North 2:08.12 2:07.90

24 Becca Parker SR Olathe-Northwest 2:08.60 2:08.04

25 Greta Pereira SO B V-North 2:08.32 2:08.12

26 Emily Hendricks S0 Hutchinson 2:07.99 2:08.51

27 Isabelle Shepherd JR Wichita-East 2:08.76 2:08.65

28 Zoe Ryland SO S M-East 2:07.33 2:09.09

29 Jillian McKernan FR Wichita-NW 2:09.12 2:09.27

30 Carter Stacey JR Lawrence-Free St 2:06.42 2:10.37

31 Haley Unruh SR Washburn Rural 2:08.66 2:10.83

32 Hannah Pugh SR Olathe-Northwest 2:08.45 2:15.20

Event 3 Girls 200 Yard IM

==================================================================

Name Year School Seed Prelims

==================================================================

=== Preliminaries ===

1 Emily Guo FR Lawrence 2:11.48 2:11.30

2 Katerina Savvides FR Wichita-East 2:12.55 2:11.49

3 Hailey Brull JR S M-Northwest 2:11.80 2:11.93

4 Meaghan Bower SR S M-Northwest 2:13.52 2:12.76

5 Emma Linscott SO S M-East 2:13.06 2:12.82

6 Anna McCurdy SR Lawrence-Free St 2:17.38 2:16.44

7 Taylor Badowski SR Olathe-Northwest 2:18.38 2:16.76

8 Kathleen Adriano FR B V-North 2:18.71 2:16.79

-----------------------------------------------------------------

9 Kristen Wolf FR Washburn Rural 2:18.81 2:16.94

10 Maddie Dean FR Lawrence 2:21.65 2:17.51

11 Aiden Chan JR Wichita-East 2:15.77 2:18.09

12 Mary Booton SR S M-East 2:19.97 2:18.91

13 Elena Almoguera JR Topeka 2:18.04 2:19.10

14 Cate McGrath FR B V-West 2:20.07 2:19.52

15 Lydia Zicker SO Lawrence-Free St 2:20.31 2:19.63

16 Erin Fast SR S M-West 2:21.58 2:19.77

-----------------------------------------------------------------

17 Charlotte Crandall JR Lawrence-Free St 2:20.40 2:20.73

18 Claire Albright SR B V-Northwest 2:22.86 2:20.96

-----------------------------------------------------------------

19 Mary Reed-Weston JR Lawrence 2:20.88 2:21.74

20 Paige McClelland SO S M-East 2:23.89 2:24.51

21 Caroline Wilkus SO S M-West 2:25.63 2:27.00

22 Addy Bray FR Olathe-South 2:28.59 2:27.53

23 Karlie Brewer SO Olathe-East 2:28.52 2:29.30

24 Blake Smith JR Olathe-North 2:28.19 2:30.55

Event 4 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle

==================================================================

Name Year School Seed Prelims

==================================================================

=== Preliminaries ===

1 Sydney Sirimongkhon-D SR Lawrence-Free St 23.78 24.10

2 Brenna Gaul SR Olathe-Northwest 24.72 24.72

3 Madison Allen JR Wichita-East 24.53 24.73

4 Hannah McPhail SO S M-East 24.79 24.74

5 Piper Rogers SO Lawrence-Free St 25.94 25.14

6 Lauren Pugh SO Olathe-Northwest 25.05 25.35

7 Olivia Vance SO B V-North 25.48 25.36

8 Trinity Legill FR S M-East 25.61 25.44

-----------------------------------------------------------------

9 Alyssa Davis JR B V-West 25.19 25.72

9 Elizabeth Hendrickson SO B V-North 26.14 25.72

11 Claire Nash SO S M-South 25.90 25.79

12 Brooke Bogdan SR Olathe-Northwest 26.12 25.84

13 Elina Rauvala SR S M-Northwest 26.45 26.20

14 Lindsay Carey FR Washburn Rural 25.77 26.24

15 Meredith Halliburton JR O P-Blue Valley 26.52 26.29

16 Anne Augustyn JR Olathe-South 25.75 26.33

-----------------------------------------------------------------

17 Simone Herlihy JR Lawrence-Free St 25.88 26.34

18 Alison Kruse SR B V-North 26.50 26.56

18 London Durr JR Olathe-Northwest 25.66 26.56

Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------

20 Grace Wilson SO B V-North 26.39 26.67

21 Julia Whitfield SO Wichita-East 26.17 26.76

21 Sarah Grimm FR S M-East 26.53 26.76

23 Caitlyn Howard SR S M-North 26.34 26.93

24 Sophia Vogt SR S M-South 26.28 26.98

Event 6 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly

==================================================================

Name Year School Seed Prelims

==================================================================

=== Preliminaries ===

1 Bonnie Longan SR S M-East 59.38 58.44

2 Emma Linscott SO S M-East 59.28 58.84

3 Hailey Brull JR S M-Northwest 57.63 58.95

4 Meaghan Bower SR S M-Northwest 1:00.87 1:00.10

5 Piper Rogers SO Lawrence-Free St 1:01.89 1:00.50

6 Lauren Pugh SO Olathe-Northwest 59.84 1:00.73

7 Katie Vahle SR S M-East 1:02.11 1:02.35

8 Delaney Green JR Olathe-East 1:02.30 1:02.36

-----------------------------------------------------------------

9 Claire Albright SR B V-Northwest 1:01.65 1:02.54

10 Janis Hwang JR Wichita-East 1:02.45 1:02.80

11 London Durr JR Olathe-Northwest 1:02.24 1:03.15

12 Lydia Zicker SO Lawrence-Free St 1:04.14 1:03.41

13 Grace Apodaca SO S M-East 1:03.05 1:03.66

14 Grace Euler SO O P-Blue Valley 1:03.81 1:03.67

15 McKayla Siemiller SO Wichita-NW 1:04.56 1:03.87

16 Natalie Xu SO B V-West 1:03.29 1:03.89

-----------------------------------------------------------------

17 Amelia du Bois SO S M-South 1:05.35 1:04.11

18 Toni Lehr JR Hutchinson 1:03.42 1:05.03

-----------------------------------------------------------------

19 Hannah Wastler FR B V-West 1:05.10 1:05.06

20 Addy Bray FR Olathe-South 1:06.06 1:05.44

21 Libby Pope SR Washburn Rural 1:05.64 1:05.76

22 Hannah Heaton SR S M-West 1:05.95 1:05.82

23 Kathleen Adriano FR B V-North 1:03.77 1:06.69

24 Nora Agah FR Lawrence-Free St 1:06.39 1:06.99

25 Audrey Hawn SO O P-Blue Valley 1:06.04 1:07.12

26 Greta Pereira SO B V-North 1:07.15 1:07.52

27 Riley Reece FR Washburn Rural 1:06.15 1:07.54

28 Ashlyn Cassity JR B V-Northwest 1:06.84 1:08.42

29 Maddison Jarman SR S M-Northwest 1:07.96 1:08.45

30 Samantha Davidson JR Olathe-East 1:08.11 1:08.97

31 Emily Hanna SR O P-Blue Valley 1:08.89 1:09.76

Event 7 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

Name Year School

===============================================================================

1 Joely Merriman SO S M-North 53.27

2 Madison Allen JR Wichita-East 53.32

3 Sarah Allegri SR S M-East 53.60

4 Sydney Sirimongkhon-Dyck SR Lawrence-Free St 53.81

5 Hannah McPhail SO S M-East 54.76

6 Olivia Vance SO B V-North 54.82

7 Brenna Gaul SR Olathe-Northwest 54.96

8 Alyssa Davis JR B V-West 55.60

9 Elizabeth Hendrickson SO B V-North 56.30

10 Claire Nash SO S M-South 56.33

11 Selina Liu SR Olathe-East 56.50

12 Lindsay Carey FR Washburn Rural 57.10

13 Simone Herlihy JR Lawrence-Free St 57.29

14 Chloe Stanford SR S M-East 57.41

15 Lana Reaves JR S M-East 57.45

16 Katie Gildemeister FR B V-West 57.59

17 Julia Whitfield SO Wichita-East 57.71

18 Addison Benson SO S M-West 57.93

19 Brooke Bogdan SR Olathe-Northwest 58.34

20 Hannah Sowers JR Dodge City 59.00

21 Jamie Abernathy FR Lawrence 58.47

22 Ellie Hicks SR Olathe-East 58.91

23 Carter Stacey JR Lawrence-Free St 1:01.36

24 Caitlyn Howard SR S M-North 1:03.26

Event 8 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

Name Year School

===============================================================================

1 Crissie Blomquist JR S M-East 5:00.08

2 Cierra Campbell SR Lawrence-Free St 5:09.09

3 Morgan Jones FR Lawrence 5:12.56

4 Gracey Hiebert FR Olathe-Northwest 5:13.90

5 Izzy Smith SO S M-East 5:16.33

6 Ava Cormaney SO Lawrence-Free St 5:22.36

7 Sophia Smith SO Olathe-East 5:24.20

8 Anna McCurdy SR Lawrence-Free St 5:26.64

9 Charlotte Crandall JR Lawrence-Free St 5:31.28

10 Brenna Vandeventer JR Wichita-East 5:31.86

11 Caitlin Fitzpatrick SO O P-Blue Valley 5:32.62

12 Hannah Wastler FR B V-West 5:34.40

13 Hannah Balch SO Wichita-East 5:36.31

14 Adelaide Gunderson JR B V-North 5:37.37

15 Lonna Porter S0 Hutchinson 5:39.64

16 Claire McClelland SR S M-East 5:40.16

17 Katie Vahle SR S M-East 5:40.39

18 Megan Herrington FR B V-North 5:42.15

19 Tessa Campbell JR O P-Blue Valley 5:44.27

20 Cayanne Knoth JR Haysville-Campus 5:45.42

21 Abygail Boman JR O P-Blue Valley 5:47.99

22 Emily Hughes SO B V-North 5:47.99

23 Amelia Richter SO Dodge City 5:50.95

24 Jillian McKernan FR Wichita-NW 5:53.78

Event 9 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

====================================================================

School Seed Prelims

====================================================================

=== Preliminaries ===

1 Lawrence-Free St 1:40.20 1:41.01

1) Sydney Sirimongkhon-Dyck SR 2) Simone Herlihy JR

3) Piper Rogers SO 4) Cierra Campbell SR

2 S M-East 1:39.12 1:41.35

1) Emma Linscott SO 2) Hannah McPhail SO

3) Izzy Smith SO 4) Crissie Blomquist JR

3 Olathe-Northwest 1:40.61 1:42.75

1) Lauren Pugh SO 2) London Durr JR

3) Gracey Hiebert FR 4) Brenna Gaul SR

4 B V-North 1:43.69 1:43.73

1) Elizabeth Hendrickson SO 2) Grace Wilson SO

3) Alison Kruse SR 4) Olivia Vance SO

5 S M-Northwest 1:46.86 1:45.20

1) Meaghan Bower SR 2) Elina Rauvala SR

3) Paige Eichkorn SR 4) Hailey Brull JR

6 Hutchinson 1:46.45 1:45.29

1) Toni Lehr JR 2) Tori Lehr FR

3) Emily Hendricks S0 4) Lonna Porter S0

7 B V-West 1:46.11 1:45.79

1) Katie Gildemeister FR 2) Cate McGrath FR

3) Natalie Xu SO 4) Alyssa Davis JR

8 Olathe-East 1:45.84 1:46.26

1) Delaney Green JR 2) Selina Liu SR

3) Mackenzie Bohn SO 4) Sophia Smith SO

-------------------------------------------------------------------

9 Wichita-East 1:44.99 1:46.41

1) Aiden Chan JR 2) Julia Whitfield SO

3) Janis Hwang JR 4) Hannah Balch SO

10 S M-North 1:46.52 1:46.79

1) Natalia Lienerova SR 2) Tessa Poterbin JR

3) Brooke Howard FR 4) Joely Merriman SO

11 S M-South 1:47.70 1:47.59

1) Carolyn Shonkwiler FR 2) Amelia du Bois SO

3) Claire Nash SO 4) Sophia Vogt SR

12 Lawrence 1:47.57 1:47.87

1) Jamie Abernathy FR 2) Chandler Sells JR

3) Brooke Wroten FR 4) Morgan Jones FR

13 Washburn Rural 1:49.53 1:48.06

1) Libby Pope SR 2) Haley Unruh SR

3) Emily Miller FR 4) Lindsay Carey FR

14 Haysville-Campus 1:49.15 1:48.09

1) Kadee Schutt FR 2) Kaity Cooper SO

3) Aubrey Kennedy SO 4) Cayanne Knoth JR

15 O P-Blue Valley 1:48.13 1:48.16

1) Grace Euler SO 2) Megan Boushka SR

3) Meredith Halliburton JR 4) Caitlin Fitzpatrick SO

16 Wichita-NW 1:49.20 1:48.88

1) Madison Johnson SR 2) Katie Darnell JR

3) Emily Brown JR 4) McKayla Siemiller SO

-------------------------------------------------------------------

17 S M-West 1:50.79 1:49.70

1) Haley Webb SO 2) Colette Balas JR

3) Jensen Shipp SR 4) Hannah Heaton SR

18 B V-Northwest 1:48.00 1:49.80

1) Kadisyn Kircher SO 2) Kate Stalcup SO

3) Hannah Thurlby FR 4) Claire Albright SR

-------------------------------------------------------------------

19 Dodge City 1:51.54 1:50.72

1) Hannah Sowers JR 2) Allysa Bogner SR

3) Hayden Sanchez FR 4) Payton Magouirk FR

20 Manhattan 1:55.35 1:52.26

1) Lauren Casper JR 2) Robyn Burton SR

3) Grace Walker JR 4) Sofie Myklebostad JR

21 Olathe-South 1:51.05 1:52.40

1) Sarah Buehler SO 2) Ashton Reno SO

3) Annika Highstrom JR 4) Anne Augustyn JR

22 Garden City 1:51.67 1:52.57

1) Abigail Ginest-Dougherty SR 2) Emma Tull FR

3) Kailee Stucky SR 4) Erika Schafer SR

23 Olathe-North 1:50.04 1:53.07

1) Alexis McCalla JR 2) Olivia Hamlin JR

3) Gloriana Tokgozoglu SO 4) Blake Smith JR

24 Wichita-North 1:55.63 1:55.57

1) Emma Keller SR 2) Morrie Smith SO

3) Autumn Reaves SO 4) Andi Cox JR

Event 10 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

Name Year School

===============================================================================

1 Sarah Allegri SR S M-East 56.54

2 Katerina Savvides FR Wichita-East 56.81

3 Bonnie Longan SR S M-East 58.74

4 Mackenzie Bravence FR Olathe-East 59.76

5 Trinity Legill FR S M-East 59:78

6 Taylor Badowski SR Olathe-Northwest 1:00.96

7 Kennedy Young FR Hutchinson 1:01.10

8 Janet Stefanov SO Lawrence-Free St 1:01.21

9 Hannah Pugh SR Olathe-Northwest 1:02.09

10 Erin Fast SR S M-West 1:02.21

11 Kadisyn Kircher SO B V-Northwest 1:02.91

12 Maddie Dean FR Lawrence 1:03.06

13 Addison Benson SO S M-West 1:02.86

14 Tori Lehr FR Hutchinson 1:04.00

15 Valentina Rivera Rodriguez SR Lawrence-Free St 1:04.65

16 Janis Hwang JR Wichita-East 1:05.51

17 Ellie Hicks SR Olathe-East 1:05.80

18 Paige McClelland SO S M-East 1:06.19

19 Elina Rauvala SR S M-Northwest 1:06.54

20 Karlie Brewer SO Olathe-East 1:06.66

21 Piper Schuerman SO S M-Northwest 1:06.67

22 Grace Schmidt SO Garden City 1:06.91

23 Hailei Detwiler SO Lawrence-Free St 1:07.73

24 Taylor Laws SO S M-South 1:08.01

Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

Name Year School

===============================================================================

1 Elena Almoguera JR Topeka 1:06.85

2 Aiden Chan JR Wichita-East 1:08.66

3 Emily Guo FR Lawrence 1:09.10

4 Mary Booton SR S M-East 1:09.66

5 Kristen Wolf FR Washburn Rural 1:10.35

6 Ava Cormaney SO Lawrence-Free St 1:10.63

7 Mary Reed-Weston JR Lawrence 1:10.93

8 Toni Lehr JR Hutchinson 1:11.20

9 Kyndel McCloy SR Junction City 1:11.79

10 Sarah Grimm FR S M-East 1:12.04

11 Caroline Wilkus SO S M-West 1:12.13

12 Kara Krannawitter JR Lawrence-Free St 1:12.52

13 Selina Liu SR Olathe-East 1:12.58

14 Delaney Bredehoeft SO B V-West 1:12.98

15 Amelia Richter SO Dodge City 1:13.05

16 Callie Simpson JR Haysville-Campus 1:13.54

17 Natalia Lienerova SR S M-North 1:13.61

18 Grace Apodaca SO S M-East 1:13.61

19 Isabella Scavuzzo FR BVW 1:14.02

20 Grace Hatesohl SO Topeka 1:14.45

21 Cate McGrath FR B V-West 1:14.53

22 Emily Miller FR Washburn Rural 1:14.56

23 Emma Tull FR Garden City 1:15.42

24 Hazel Eastlack FR S M-East 1:15.67

25 Brettell Urczyk JR O P-Blue Valley 1:15.92

26 Crimson Barker JR S M-South 1:16.71

27 Trenna Soderling SR Lawrence-Free St 1:17.13

28 Mackenzie Bohn SO Olathe-East 1:17.52

29 Sofie Myklebostad JR Manhattan 1:17.94

30 Courtney Cruickshank SO Lawrence-Free St 1:18.72

31 Kadee Schutt FR Haysville-Campus 1:18.98

32 Camryn Akin SO Olathe-North 1:19.25

Event 12 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

School

===============================================================================

1 Shawnee Mission-East 3:39.60

2 Wichita-East 3:43.83

3 Lawrence-Free State 3:44.52

4 Lawrence 3:45.20

5 Olathe-Northwest 3:45.41

6 Olathe-East 3:50.40

7 Hutchinson 3:52.60

8 Shawnee Mission-West 3:54.30

9 Shawnee Mission-South 3:55.37

10 Wichita-Northwest 3:57.10

11 O P-Blue Valley-West 3:57.71

12 Garden City 4:57.96

13 Shawnee Mission-North 4:00.07

14 Topeka-Washburn Rural 4:01.14

15 Haysville-Campus 4:06.52

16 Olathe-South 4:06.89

17 Shawnee Mission-Northwest 4:07.87

18 Olathe-North 4:12.49

19 Manhattan 4:14.18

20 Dodge City 4:15.08

21 O P-Blue Valley-Northwest 4:15.39

22 Derby 4:15.96

O P-Blue Valley West DQ

O P-Blue Valley North DQ