Advertisement

All-League Honors: Girls Basketball

(KWCHCIK)
Published: Mar. 17, 2020 at 9:12 PM CDT
Email this link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

All-League Teams are being announced for basketball across Kansas. This list will be updated as more honors are received.

Greater Wichita Athletic League
First Team

Ella Anciaux - Kapaun

Taylor Jameson - Heights

Laniah Randle - Heights

Isis Sanders - Northwest

Khloe Schuckman - Bishop Carroll

Zyanna Walker - Heights

Second Team

Kendall Forbes - Bishop Carroll

Jayla Harding - Southeast

Maycee James - Northwest

Hannah Landwehr - Bishop Carroll

LaJada Owens - West

Cayanna Stanley - Heights

Kairah Stepps - West

Honorable Mention

Jadyn Allen - Bishop Carroll

Raisha Bands - South

Noel Brown - North

Claire Bruening - Kapaun

Sierra Campos - West

AmUnique Cavitt - North

Ashton Conley - Heights

Chariah Daniels - Southeast

Kianna Davis - South

Asia Dawson - East

Aubree Dawson - East

Daysha Fanning - Heights

Taria Franklin - Northwest

Cherish Gails - West

Sophia Gimino - Kapaun

Taylee Hatton - Northwest

Jennifer Jacobs - Kapaun

Sharifa Love - East

Allana Nobles - South

Daysha Ongunbiyi - Northwest

Ahna Otero - Bishop Carroll

Takia Profit - West

Lauren Rudy - Kapaun

Akeir Scales - East

Guadalupe Urbina - North

Tiana Winn - East

Alasyia Woods - East

Coach of the Year - Ken Palmer - Heights; Taylor Dugan - Bishop Carroll

AVCTL Division I
First Team

Maryn Archer - Derby

Addy Brown - Derby

Sydney Holmes - Maize

Aubrie Kierscht - Salina Central

Sydney Nilles - Derby

Gabbie Posch - Hutchinson

Second Team

Kadyn Cobb - Salina Central

Mekenzie Hefley - Hutchinson

Baylee Miller - Maize

Cassie Onwugbufor - Maize

Sydney Peterson - Salina South

Acacia Weis - Salina South

Hampton Williams - Salina Central

Honorable Mention

Kylie Arnold - Salina South

Derryana Cobbins - Derby

Alexis Epp - Newton

Kyla Frenchers - Maize

Katelyn Kennedy - Derby

Emily Laham - Maize

Heather Mills - Derby

Analysia Morales - Campus

Tina Robertson - Hutchinson

Chaliscia Samilton - Salina Central

Jaidyn Schomp - Derby

Tya Tindall - Campus

Player of the Year - Sydney Nilles - Derby

Coach of the Year - Jodie Karsak - Derby

AVCTL Division II
First Team

Kade Hackerott - Goddard

Brittany Harshaw - Andover Central

Kassie Kinniburgh - Valley Center

Kennedy Nicholson - Eisenhower

Katie Wagner - Maize South

Bailey Wilborn - Andover Central

Second Team

Maddie Amekporfor - Andover Central

Emma Cunningham - Andover

Kaydyn Davison - Maize South

Ellie Stearns - Andover Central

Brooke Sullivan - Goddard

Mallory Woolston - Andover

Honorable Mention

Makayla Brungardt - Eisenhower

Espy Daniels - Ark City

Kaylee Dawson - Valley Center

Kylie Forney - Andover

Macy McCormack - Maize South

Jaden Newfarmer - Andover Central

Anahi Nunez - Goddard

Kamri Pool - Ark City

Riley Ranzau - Valley Center

Payton Ryan - Eisenhower

Addison Verbeck - Eisenhower

Coach of the Year - Kade Hackerott - Goddard; Katie Wagner - Maize South

Player of the Year - Stana Jefferson - Andover Central

AVCTL Division III
First Team

Kassidy Beam - McPherson

Kimalee Cook - Circle

Cassie Cooks - McPherson

Mallory Cowman - Circle

Alyvia Owens - Buhler

Grace Pyle - McPherson

Second Team

Lanna Chase - Circle

Maci Claycamp - Circle

Haley Miller - Buhler

Mallory Parsons - El Dorado

Emily Randall - Winfield

Emma Ruddle - McPherson

Honorable Mention

Maycee Anderson - Augusta

Bailey Camien - El Dorado

Maggie Epp - Buhler

Karley Favdere - El Dorado

Aleghia Gale - Winfield

Madi Michaelis - Circle

Lakyn Schieferecke - McPherson

Kara Stutterheim - Buhler

Emma Sultz - Winfield

Kenzie Terry - Augusta

Coach of the Year - Grace Pyle - McPherson

Player of the Year - Brittany Warner - Buhler

AVCTL Division IV
First Team

Carli Carlson - Clearwater

McKenzie Fairchild - Andale

Maggie Knoblauch - Andale

Maddy Mairs - Collegiate

Haley Thrush - Rose Hill

Ali Zeka - Wellington

Second Team

Morgan Bruna - Andale

Ashlyn Gerten - Wellington

Korryn Hackney - Rose Hill

Ellie Munds - Collegiate

Jillian Webber - Andale

Belle Willis - Clearwater

Honorable Mention

Jayden Chickadonz - Rose Hill

Kyndall Clevenger - Clearwater

Myriland French - Wellington

Paige Henry - Collegiate

Shinney Hughes - Wellington

Chloe Rau - Andale

Carson White - Mulvane

Coach of the Year - Ted Anderson - Andale

Player of the Year - Maggie Knoblauch - Andale

Western Athletic Conference
First Team

Katie Horyna - Liberal

Machia Mullens - Liberal

Chidera Okoro - Dodge City

Kisa Unruh - Dodge City

Aubrey Warden - Liberal

Second Team

Amaya Gallegos - Garden City

Camree Johnson - Dodge City

Aleyia Ruder - Hays

Keyhana Turner - Garden City

Sydney Unruh - Great Bend

Coach of the Year - Carter Kruger - Liberal

Player of the Year - Katie Horyna - Liberal

Central Plains League
First Team

Austin Broadie - Trinity Academy

Rachel Fischer - Medicine Lodge

Kennedy Horacek - Garden Plain

Kar Koester - Conway Springs

Alli Puetz - Garden Plain

Kylee Scheer - Cheney

Second Team

Ashlyn Bigelow - Trinity Academy

Taylor Bohannon - Belle Plaine

Lexi Cline - Cheney

Laeh Dean - Independent

Sophie Francis - Chaparral

Charlotte Taylor - Independent

Honorable Mention

Malgosia Byczkowska - Independent

Cheyenne Cooper - Belle Plaine

Rebecca Jajdukovich - Douglass

Brooke Hammond - Garden Plain

Megan Hedstrom - Trinity Academy

Carlie Kelley - Kingman

Jaycee Patton - Medicine Lodge

Mattelyn Swartz - Chaparral

Nicole Szadkowska - Independent

Brooklyn Wewe - Cheney

Central Kansas League
First Team

Karenna Gerber - Halstead

Ava Jones - Nickerson

Elise Kaiser - Hesston

Faith Paramore - Haven

Dani Staats - Pratt

Teegan Werth - Hillsboro

Second Team

Ellie Brumbaugh - Smoky Valley

Kristina Head - Lyons

Josie McLean - Nickerson

Kaleigh O'Brien - Halstead

Morgan Stout - Nickerson

Sara Yutzy - Haven

Honorable Mention

Kelsi Dalton - Hoisington

Josie Engel - Halstead

Kinsey Kleiner - Hillsboro

Kara Matteson - Haven

Madison Ontjes - Nickerson

Parker Schroeder - Halstead

Marisa Vogt - Hesston

Keeley Wolf - Hoisington

North Central Activities Association
First Team

Ally Cochran - Sacred Heart

Alexis Hansen - Republic County

Shea Larson - Beloit

Jessica Meier - Beloit

Keely Orr - Southeast of Saline

Ryland Reeves - Russell

Karsyn Schlesener - Southeast of Saline

Zoie Shupe - Minneapolis

Jaide Talbott - Ellsworth

Lakyn Tenbrink - Ellsworth

Honorable Mention

Porsche Cooper - Beloit

Emilee Everett - Sacred Heart

Courtney Forte - Minneapolis

Hannah Goetz - Sacred Heart

Kersti Nelson - Minneapolis

Izzy Wheeler - Republic County

Great West Activities Conference
First Team

Mikyn Hamlin - Hugoton

Jill Stephens - Colby

Hallie Vaughn - Colby

Emily Weathers - Scott City

Taighe Weeter - Goodland

Second Team

Jordyn Beard - Hugoton

Brynn McCormick - Scott City

Madi Ruda - Holcomb

Lyndi Rumford - Scott City

Gianna Vos - Hugoton

Talexa Weeter - Goodland

Honorable Mention

McKenna Hamlin - Hugoton

Brooklyn Jones - Colby

Emma Lehman - Goodland

Nicole Ruda - Holcomb

Kennedy Stanley - Colby

Latest News

Latest News