All-League Honors: Girls Basketball

All-League Teams are being announced for basketball across Kansas. This list will be updated as more honors are received.

Greater Wichita Athletic League

First Team
Ella Anciaux - Kapaun
Taylor Jameson - Heights
Laniah Randle - Heights
Isis Sanders - Northwest
Khloe Schuckman - Bishop Carroll
Zyanna Walker - Heights

Second Team
Kendall Forbes - Bishop Carroll
Jayla Harding - Southeast
Maycee James - Northwest
Hannah Landwehr - Bishop Carroll
LaJada Owens - West
Cayanna Stanley - Heights
Kairah Stepps - West

Honorable Mention
Jadyn Allen - Bishop Carroll
Raisha Bands - South
Noel Brown - North
Claire Bruening - Kapaun
Sierra Campos - West
AmUnique Cavitt - North
Ashton Conley - Heights
Chariah Daniels - Southeast
Kianna Davis - South
Asia Dawson - East
Aubree Dawson - East
Daysha Fanning - Heights
Taria Franklin - Northwest
Cherish Gails - West
Sophia Gimino - Kapaun
Taylee Hatton - Northwest
Jennifer Jacobs - Kapaun
Sharifa Love - East
Allana Nobles - South
Daysha Ongunbiyi - Northwest
Ahna Otero - Bishop Carroll
Takia Profit - West
Lauren Rudy - Kapaun
Akeir Scales - East
Guadalupe Urbina - North
Tiana Winn - East
Alasyia Woods - East

Coach of the Year - Ken Palmer - Heights; Taylor Dugan - Bishop Carroll

AVCTL Division I

First Team
Maryn Archer - Derby
Addy Brown - Derby
Sydney Holmes - Maize
Aubrie Kierscht - Salina Central
Sydney Nilles - Derby
Gabbie Posch - Hutchinson

Second Team
Kadyn Cobb - Salina Central
Mekenzie Hefley - Hutchinson
Baylee Miller - Maize
Cassie Onwugbufor - Maize
Sydney Peterson - Salina South
Acacia Weis - Salina South
Hampton Williams - Salina Central

Honorable Mention
Kylie Arnold - Salina South
Derryana Cobbins - Derby
Alexis Epp - Newton
Kyla Frenchers - Maize
Katelyn Kennedy - Derby
Emily Laham - Maize
Heather Mills - Derby
Analysia Morales - Campus
Tina Robertson - Hutchinson
Chaliscia Samilton - Salina Central
Jaidyn Schomp - Derby
Tya Tindall - Campus

Player of the Year - Sydney Nilles - Derby
Coach of the Year - Jodie Karsak - Derby

AVCTL Division II

First Team
Kade Hackerott - Goddard
Brittany Harshaw - Andover Central
Kassie Kinniburgh - Valley Center
Kennedy Nicholson - Eisenhower
Katie Wagner - Maize South
Bailey Wilborn - Andover Central

Second Team
Maddie Amekporfor - Andover Central
Emma Cunningham - Andover
Kaydyn Davison - Maize South
Ellie Stearns - Andover Central
Brooke Sullivan - Goddard
Mallory Woolston - Andover

Honorable Mention
Makayla Brungardt - Eisenhower
Espy Daniels - Ark City
Kaylee Dawson - Valley Center
Kylie Forney - Andover
Macy McCormack - Maize South
Jaden Newfarmer - Andover Central
Anahi Nunez - Goddard
Kamri Pool - Ark City
Riley Ranzau - Valley Center
Payton Ryan - Eisenhower
Addison Verbeck - Eisenhower

Coach of the Year - Kade Hackerott - Goddard; Katie Wagner - Maize South
Player of the Year - Stana Jefferson - Andover Central

AVCTL Division III

First Team
Kassidy Beam - McPherson
Kimalee Cook - Circle
Cassie Cooks - McPherson
Mallory Cowman - Circle
Alyvia Owens - Buhler
Grace Pyle - McPherson

Second Team
Lanna Chase - Circle
Maci Claycamp - Circle
Haley Miller - Buhler
Mallory Parsons - El Dorado
Emily Randall - Winfield
Emma Ruddle - McPherson

Honorable Mention
Maycee Anderson - Augusta
Bailey Camien - El Dorado
Maggie Epp - Buhler
Karley Favdere - El Dorado
Aleghia Gale - Winfield
Madi Michaelis - Circle
Lakyn Schieferecke - McPherson
Kara Stutterheim - Buhler
Emma Sultz - Winfield
Kenzie Terry - Augusta

Coach of the Year - Grace Pyle - McPherson
Player of the Year - Brittany Warner - Buhler

AVCTL Division IV

First Team
Carli Carlson - Clearwater
McKenzie Fairchild - Andale
Maggie Knoblauch - Andale
Maddy Mairs - Collegiate
Haley Thrush - Rose Hill
Ali Zeka - Wellington

Second Team
Morgan Bruna - Andale
Ashlyn Gerten - Wellington
Korryn Hackney - Rose Hill
Ellie Munds - Collegiate
Jillian Webber - Andale
Belle Willis - Clearwater

Honorable Mention
Jayden Chickadonz - Rose Hill
Kyndall Clevenger - Clearwater
Myriland French - Wellington
Paige Henry - Collegiate
Shinney Hughes - Wellington
Chloe Rau - Andale
Carson White - Mulvane

Coach of the Year - Ted Anderson - Andale
Player of the Year - Maggie Knoblauch - Andale

Western Athletic Conference

First Team
Katie Horyna - Liberal
Machia Mullens - Liberal
Chidera Okoro - Dodge City
Kisa Unruh - Dodge City
Aubrey Warden - Liberal

Second Team
Amaya Gallegos - Garden City
Camree Johnson - Dodge City
Aleyia Ruder - Hays
Keyhana Turner - Garden City
Sydney Unruh - Great Bend

Coach of the Year - Carter Kruger - Liberal
Player of the Year - Katie Horyna - Liberal

Central Plains League

First Team
Austin Broadie - Trinity Academy
Rachel Fischer - Medicine Lodge
Kennedy Horacek - Garden Plain
Kar Koester - Conway Springs
Alli Puetz - Garden Plain
Kylee Scheer - Cheney

Second Team
Ashlyn Bigelow - Trinity Academy
Taylor Bohannon - Belle Plaine
Lexi Cline - Cheney
Laeh Dean - Independent
Sophie Francis - Chaparral
Charlotte Taylor - Independent

Honorable Mention
Malgosia Byczkowska - Independent
Cheyenne Cooper - Belle Plaine
Rebecca Jajdukovich - Douglass
Brooke Hammond - Garden Plain
Megan Hedstrom - Trinity Academy
Carlie Kelley - Kingman
Jaycee Patton - Medicine Lodge
Mattelyn Swartz - Chaparral
Nicole Szadkowska - Independent
Brooklyn Wewe - Cheney

Central Kansas League

First Team
Karenna Gerber - Halstead
Ava Jones - Nickerson
Elise Kaiser - Hesston
Faith Paramore - Haven
Dani Staats - Pratt
Teegan Werth - Hillsboro

Second Team
Ellie Brumbaugh - Smoky Valley
Kristina Head - Lyons
Josie McLean - Nickerson
Kaleigh O'Brien - Halstead
Morgan Stout - Nickerson
Sara Yutzy - Haven

Honorable Mention
Kelsi Dalton - Hoisington
Josie Engel - Halstead
Kinsey Kleiner - Hillsboro
Kara Matteson - Haven
Madison Ontjes - Nickerson
Parker Schroeder - Halstead
Marisa Vogt - Hesston
Keeley Wolf - Hoisington

North Central Activities Association

First Team
Ally Cochran - Sacred Heart
Alexis Hansen - Republic County
Shea Larson - Beloit
Jessica Meier - Beloit
Keely Orr - Southeast of Saline
Ryland Reeves - Russell
Karsyn Schlesener - Southeast of Saline
Zoie Shupe - Minneapolis
Jaide Talbott - Ellsworth
Lakyn Tenbrink - Ellsworth

Honorable Mention
Porsche Cooper - Beloit
Emilee Everett - Sacred Heart
Courtney Forte - Minneapolis
Hannah Goetz - Sacred Heart
Kersti Nelson - Minneapolis
Izzy Wheeler - Republic County

Great West Activities Conference

First Team
Mikyn Hamlin - Hugoton
Jill Stephens - Colby
Hallie Vaughn - Colby
Emily Weathers - Scott City
Taighe Weeter - Goodland

Second Team
Jordyn Beard - Hugoton
Brynn McCormick - Scott City
Madi Ruda - Holcomb
Lyndi Rumford - Scott City
Gianna Vos - Hugoton
Talexa Weeter - Goodland

Honorable Mention
McKenna Hamlin - Hugoton
Brooklyn Jones - Colby
Emma Lehman - Goodland
Nicole Ruda - Holcomb
Kennedy Stanley - Colby