All-League Honors: Boys Basketball

All-League Teams are being announced for basketball across Kansas. This list will be updated as more honors are received.

Greater Wichita Athletic League

First Team
Blake Danitscheck - Kapaun
Jackie Johnson - Southeast
Enrique Lankford - Bishop Carroll
Alex Littlejohn - Bishop Carroll
Tanner Mans - Bishop Carroll
Fontaine Williams - East

Second Team
Jaylin Henderson - West
Grant Johnson - Kapaun
Daylan Jones - East
Alex Norris - Heights
Lamon Payne - Heights
Eastyn Ruffin - Northwest

Honorable Mention
Wesley Adkins - Southeast
Will Anciaux - Kapaun
David Duncan - Northwest
Bronxon Frierson - Heights
Darryon Frierson - South
Quincy Gholar - East
Emmanuel Gonzalez - North
Micah Jacques - Southeast
Abel Jones - South
Tiger Jones - Kapaun
Drreylin Kemp - East
Jairus Kennedy - Kapaun
James King - East
Luke Larkin - Bishop Carroll
Makye Loggins - South
Norman Massey - East
Geremiah Moore - West
Justin Powell - Bishop Carroll
Carter Reid - Bishop Carroll
Jamari Robinson - South
Kelvin Saulsbury - West
Adriel Smith - East
Rone Smith - Southeast
Demontre Stuart - Northwest
Malik Storey - South
Brenyn St. Vrain - Bishop Carroll
Romao Townes - South
Omarion Trezvant - North
Marshall Underwood - North
Braydon Verbeck - Northwest
Hezekiah Washington - West
Voshun Webb - Southeast
Amarion Wilkens - Heights
Marcus Ziegler - Heights

Coach of the Year - Mike Domnick - Bishop Carroll

AVCTL Division I

First Team
Nick Bonner - Derby
Sterling Chapman - Campus
Jacob Hanna - Maize
Josh Jordan - Salina South
Tre Washington - Derby
Shawn Warrion - Campus

Second Team
Keither Florence - Campus
Devon Junghans - Salina South
Thomas King - Campus
Weston Kraus - Hutchinson
Alex Korgmeier - Newton
Reed McHenry - Salina Central

Honorable Mention
Winston Bing - Maize
Jaxon Brackeen - Newton
Jevon Burnett - Salina Central
Steele Chapman - Campus
Kyle Grill - Maize
Jacob Karsak - Derby
Logan Losey - Salina Central
AJ Johnson - Salina South
Tai Johnson - Campus
Treyton Peterson - Hutchinson
Isaac Ray - Derby
Jaheem Ray - Newton

Player of the Year - Sterling Chapman - Campus
Coach of the Year - Chris Davis - Campus

AVCTL Division II

First Team
Xavier Bell - Andover Central
Eli Isaacs - Valley Center
Jack Johnson - Andover
Harper Jonas - Andover
Trey Reid - Maize South
Jordan Vincent - Eisenhower

Second Team
Jacob Byrne - Valley Center
Nick Hogan - Eisenhower
Jamauri Jordan - Ark City
Isaiah Maikori - Andover
Ethan Stewart - Eisenhower
Jerome Washington - Andover Central

Honorable Mention
Ben Crowell - Maize South
Kaleb Gaddis - Andover
Braydon Gray - Valley Center
Cody Houser - Eisenhower
Brock Merz - Ark City
Cameron Moses - Goddard
Gabe Phillips - Valley Center
Parker Scott - Maize South
Doug Stewart - Ark CIty
Kaden Wilson - Andover Central

Coach of the Year - Martin Shetlar - Andover
Player of the Year - Jordan Vincent - Eisenhower

AVCTL Division III

First Team
Max Alexander - Buhler
Zach Davidson - Augusta
Jaren Jackson - Augusta
Isaac Leshore - Buhler
Seth Madron - McPherson
Cody Stufflebean - McPherson

Second Team
Jayton Alexander - McPherson
Luke Beougher - Circle
Jake Johnson - El Dorado
Drew Middleton - Circle
Myles Thompson - Buhler
Ely Wilcox - Augusta

Honorable Mention
Ryan Andrews - Augusta
Cooper Courtney - McPherson
Drake Dick - Buhler
Jacob George - Winfield
Aidan Harper - Winfield
Matt Hromek - Circle
Eli Jacobson - Circle
Garrett Meyer - El Dorado
Brendan Parker - Augusta
Hayes Schmid - McPherson
Braden Sides - Buhler
Jaydon Sundgren - El Dorado
Zach Wittenberg - El Dorado

Coach of the Year - Jake Sims - Augusta; Kurt Kinnamon - McPherson
Player of the Year - Jaren Jackson - Augusta

AVCTL Division IV

First Team
Trey Abasolo - Mulvane
Drake Beatty - Clearwater
Koby Campbell - Rose Hill
Gradey Dick - Collegiate
Easton Hunter - Andale
Tanner Meyer - Wellington

Second Team
Baron Biermann - Andale
Brett Gibbs - Clearwater
Charlie Goree - Collegiate
Jack Nilles - Andale
Austin Soles - Wellington
Cole Thornton - Collegiate
Trace Tjaden - Clearwtaer
Jake Wellington - Clearwater

Honorable Mention
Tanner Cash - Clearwater
Ian Comer - Mulvane
Wesley Fair - Collegiate
Cole Landers - Andale
Mike Manis - Mulvane
Spencer Nolan - Rose Hill
John O'Hearn - Collegiate
Asa Vrbas - Rose Hill
Coach of the Year - Dustin Clevenger - Clearwater
Player of the Year - Easton Hunter - Andale

Western Athletic Conference

First Team
John Johnson - Dodge City
Dylan Ruder - Hays
Alex Schremmer - Great Bend
Dalyn Schwartz - Hays
Azavier Williams - Garden City

Second Team
Peyton Duvall - Great Bend
Lee Hatcher - Liberal
TJ Nunnery - Hays
Alex Olivas - Great Bend
Tae Rosales - Garden City

Coach of the Year - Tim Brooks - Great Bend
Player of the Year - Alex Schremmer - Great Bend

Central Plains League

First Team
Tyler Dreiling - Garden Plain
Austin Hilton - Belle Plaine
Matt Pauly - Garden Plain
Peyton Price - Kingman
Harrison Voth - Cheney
Eli Wiseman - Belle Plaine

Second Team
Tim Bible - Belle Plaine
Luke Grace - Cheney
Cal Kelly - Trinity Academy
Riley Petz - Cheney
Theron Wedel - Medicine Lodge
Christian Williams - Trinity Academy

Honorable Mention
Mace Atkins - Chaparral
Zac Block - Cheney
Blessing Ekeshili - Trinity Academy
Keylan Jones - Douglass
Collin Koester - Conway Springs
Cason Liebst - Medicine Lodge
Karson Littell - Independent
Marek Rex - Garden Plain
Jackson Swartz - Chaparral

Central Kansas League

First Team
Wyatt Carmichael - Haven
Mason Haxton - Hoisington
Trey McClure - Lyons
Cason Richardson - Hesston
Darby Roper - Haven
Chance Sanger - Larned

Second Team
Connor MacDonald - Nickerson
Drew Nicholson - Hoisington
Mason Perez - Larned
Brekyn Ratzlaff - Hillsboro
Brayden Schilling - Hesston
Cade Schneider - Smoky Valley

Honorable Mention
Ben Bollinger - Hesston
Jackson Humphreys - Hesston
Zane Jacques - Haven
Cameron Kohr - Halstead
Connor Minix - Lyons
Caleb Potucek - Hillsboro
Matthew Potucek - Hillsboro
Mario Quintero - Haven
Brock Skelton - Larned
Bralen Thompson - Hoisington

North Central Activities Association

First Team
Bryant Banks - Southeast of Saline
Ethan Buckner - Sacred Heart
Carson Cox - Beloit
Spencer Davidson - Minneapolis
Caleb Gilliland - Sacred Heart
Tate Herrenbruck - Sacred Heart
Bryce Mason - Beloit
Vincent Palen - Beloit
Eli Sawyers - Southeast of Saline
Nolan White - Minneapolis

Honorable Mention
Blake Aurand - Republic County
Jaxson Gebhardt - Southeast of Saline
Hudson Gray - Beloit
Avery Haxton - Ellsworth
Trent Moeckel - Minneapolis

Great West Activities Conference

First Team
Wyatt Angell - Hugoton
Sawyer Harper - Hugoton
Jackson Stoppel - Holcomb
Lance Walker - Ulysses
Hunter Yager - Scott City

Second Team
Henry Cole - Goodland
Jayce Korf - Hugoton
Zephyn Mason - Holcomb
Calvin Stapp - Colby
Peyton Wahlmeier - Colby

Honorable Mention
Brennan Brumbaugh - Goodland
Haden Daharsh - Hugoton
Aaron Galindo - Ulysses
Parker Gooden - Scott City
Ryan Myers - Colby
Jaden Siruta - Colby