Advertisement

2018 All-AVCTL Softball Teams

(KWCHCIK)
Published: May. 31, 2018 at 4:02 PM CDT
Email this link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn
DIVISON ONE
FIRST TEAM

Olivia Depew | P | Derby

Madi Arnold | P | Maize

Lauryn Ogden | P | Maize

Tatus Haney | C | Derby

Savannah Hughes | 1B | Maize

McKensy Glass | 2B | Maize

Sadie Ast | 3B | Maize

Madi Young | SS | Derby

Hannah Chrisman | OF | Campus

Mariah Wheeler | OF | Derby

Sophia Buzard | OF | Maize

Emily Peaney | OF | Newton

Amber Howe | DP | Derby

Addie Parks | UTIL | Maize

SECOND TEAM

Lauryn Johnson | P | Campus

Paige Paxton | P | Derby

Jacie Marcotte | P | Salina South

Bailie Stanley | C | Campus

Braeland Booth | C | Maize

Kiya McManus | 1B | Derby

Sophie Martins | 2B | Campus

Olivia Steinert | 2B | Derby

Toria Thaw | 3B | Newton

Ally Lusk | SS | Hutchinson

MaKayla Chevez | OF | Campus

Courtney Cline | OF | Derby

Lexi Williams | OF | Hutchinson

Kennedi Ratcliff | OF | Salina South

Hanna Jones | DP | Salina Central

Teegan Krol | UTIL | Hutchinson

Faith Bannister | UTIL | Campus

HONORABLE MENTION

Kelie Stanley | P | Campus

Makenzie Maring | 2B | Salina Central

Emily Kvasnicka | 3B | Salina Central

Lexie Pitcher | SS | Maize

Mallory Seirer | SS | Newton

Tarren Hudson | OF | Maize

Emma Brady | OF | Salina Central

Peyton Kavanagh | OF | Salina Central

Mataya Copes | OF | Salina South

Blazee Stahl | DP | Newton

Jenna Henderson | DP | Salina South

DIVISON TWO
FIRST TEAM

Menley Westhoff | P | Ark City

Allyson Montgomery | P | Eisenhower

Ashlie Thissen | P | Maize South

Brooklyn Gallagher | C | Goddard

Kylee Yocum | 1B | Maize South

Braylee Ruyle | 2B | Ark City

Micah North | 3B | Goddard

Chevelle Sartin | SS | Ark City

Kirsten Birdwell | OF | Ark City

Emma Furnish | OF | Eisenhower

Macy Omli | OF | Eisenhower

Lauren Johnson | OF | Maize South

Carley Sterneker | DP | Maize South

Sarah Conley | UTIL | Andover

SECOND TEAM

Tessa Eubank | P | Andover

Hadley Colquhoun | P | Ark City

Sydni Williams | P | Goddard

Kalei Cline | C | Andover Central

Emilee Wells | 1B | Ark City

Emme Yost | 2B | Goddard

Jordyn Maddex | 3B | Andover Central

Faith Denning | SS | Eisenhower

Morgan Herrmann | OF | Andover Central

Brooklyn Strobel | OF | Andover Central

Chelsea Kurtz | OF | Eisenhower

Ashley Thorne | OF | Valley Center

Kelsey Daniel | DP | Ark City

Eliza Grady | UTIL | Valley Center

HONORABLE MENTION

Audrey Orlowski | P | Andover Central

Abbey Legeiter | C | Ark City

Talley Cole | C | Eisenhower

Makenna Miller | C | Maize South

Emma Meyer | C | Valley Center

Kate Ralston | 1B | Andover

Taylor Wolf | 1B | Andover Central

Brittany Gosch | 1B | Eisenhower

Alexa Bette | 2B | Maize South

Alexis Boone | 3B | Ark City

Alyssa Kerr | 3B | Maize South

Aubrey Peck | SS | Andover

Taylor Rowley | SS | Valley Center

Alexis Way | OF | Andover

Rylee Kennedy | OF | Maize South

Katie Boline | UTIL | Andover Central

Espy Daniels | UTIL | Ark City

Jayden Vosberg | UTIL | Eisenhower

DIVISON THREE
FIRST TEAM

Gracie Johnston | P | Augusta

Morgan Pennycuff | P | Augusta

Londyn Bardin | P | Circle

Sophie Johnston| C | Augusta

Ryleigh McLallen | 1B | Augusta

Bailea Crist | 2B | McPherson

Kourtney Divine | 3B | Augusta

Jaydyn Jackson | SS | Augusta

Bailey Pennycuff | OF | Augusta

Morgan Pennycuff | OF | Augusta

Taylor Lambert | OF | Circle

Sydney Scanlon | OF | El Dorado

Tessa Ruggles | DP | Winfield

Sydney Herbert | UTIL | Circle

SECOND TEAM

Jill McCaig | P | El Dorado

Addie Fitzmorris | P | McPherson

Aleigha Gale | P | Winfield

Annalise Young | C | El Dorado

Jordan Hammer | 1B | Circle

Madison Wheeler | 2B | Augusta

Isabella Hunt | 3B | Winfield

Mia Herbert | OF | Circle

Taylor Bruce | OF | McPherson

Chloe Hoffman | OF | Winfield

Bailey Phillips | OF | Winfield

Taylor Byerley | UTIL | Winfield

HONORABLE MENTION

Sydney Herbert | P | Circle

Abby Cantrell | P | Winfield

Arianna Potter | C | McPherson

Halle Giddings | 1B | McPherson

Taylor Byerley | 1B | Winfield

Jessie Nibarger | 2B | Circle

Brylea Teufel | 3B | Buhler

Hunter Dreifort | 3B | Circle

Haley Miller | SS | Buhler

Devin Ingram | SS | Circle

Taylor Casebeer | SS | McPherson

Maggie McLean | OF | Buhler

Cheyenne Collins | OF | Circle

Ali Tate | OF | Winfield

Sheridan Scott | UTIL | McPherson

DIVISON THREE
FIRST TEAM

Rachel Choate | P | Andale/Garden Plain

Sydney Adler | P | Rose Hill

Brooke McCorkle | P | Wellington

Rachel Bergkamp | C | Andale/Garden Plain

Karlie Hopper | 1B | Andale/Garden Plain

Rylee Rusk | 2B | Wellington

Shanda Cox | 3B | Andale/Garden Plain

Jacelyn Buck | SS | Wellington

Rachel Blasi | OF | Andale/Garden Plain

Macie Eck | OF | Andale/Garden Plain

BreAnna Evans | OF | Rose Hill

Grace Find | OF | Wellington

Abby Gordon | DP | Andale/Garden Plain

Avery Rusk | UTIL | Wellington

SECOND TEAM

Jenna Jarmer | P | Andale/Garden Plain

Mara Jacobs | P | Clearwater

Addison Seier | P | Mulvane

McKenna Jones | C | Wellington

Ashley Wilson | 1B | Mulvane

Kyla Eck | 2B | Andale/Garden Plain

Jenna Anderson | 3B | Rose Hill

Madison Grimes | SS | Andale/Garden Plain

Addison Seier | SS | Mulvane

Emily Adler | SS | Rose Hill

Bria Gutschenritter | OF | Andale/Garden Plain

Briona Woods | OF | Clearwater

Jonae Hamilton | OF | Mukvane

Lexi Clift | OF | Wellington

Skylar Darnell | UTIL | Mulvane

HONORABLE MENTION

Brooklyn Egan | P | Mulvane

Audrey Parades | P | Rose Hill

Annika DeJarnett | P | Wellington

Aspen Goetz | C | Rose Hill

Madison Simoneau | 1B | Clearwater

Kylee Dunn | 1B | Rose Hill

Brooke McCorkle | 1B | Wellington

Lindsey Meairs | 2B | Mulvane

Emma Willis | 3B | Clearwater

Ireland Cotton | SS | Clearwater

Danyel Yardley | OF | Rose Hill

Makenzie Haslett | UTIL | Clearwater

Latest News

Latest News