Advertisement

2018 All-AVCTL Baseball Team

 May 24, 2018; Emporia, KS, USA;
May 24, 2018; Emporia, KS, USA; (KWCHCIK)
Published: May. 31, 2018 at 1:58 PM CDT
Email this link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn
DIVISION ONE
FIRST TEAM

Ethan Kickhaefer | P | Salina Central

Adrian Perez | P | Maize

Jackson Hartley | P | Campus

Grant Adler | P | Derby

Mateo Martinez | C | Campus

Mason Lundgin | 1B | Salina South

Alex Kern | 2B | Newton

Jackson Hartley | 3B | Campus

Tyler Kahmann | SS | Campus

Tanner Leslie | OF | Campus

Layne Haddock | OF | Salina South

Jackson Syring | OF | Derby

Zach Farmer | OF | Salina Central

Ethan Kickhaefer | DH | Salina Central

Grant Adler | UTIL | Derby

SECOND TEAM

Deriz Doty | P | Maize

Tanner Leslie | P | Campus

Cole Wassenberg | P | Salina South

Noah Johnson | P | Derby

Ryan Dix | C | Salina Central

Brayden Paxton | 1B | Derby

Camden Jurgenson | 2B | Maize

Carson Shively | 3B | Maize

Jordan Helm | SS | Maize

Gage Kennedy | OF | Maize

Corey Hahn | OF | Campus

Ben Driver | OF | Salina Central

Colton Davis | OF | Newton

Korey Holmberg | DH | Hutchinson

Brody Smith | UTIL | Hutchinson

HONORABLE MENTION

Noah Sizemore | P | Maize

Corey Hahn | P | Maize

Brady McAfee | P | Salina South

Weston Murrow | P | Derby

Brody Smith | P | Hutchinson

Trenton Turner | P | Hutchinson

Luke Beatty | P | Salina Central

Christian Malcolm | P | Newton

Matt Seirer | C | Newton

Austin Warkins | 1B | Campus

Cole Martins | 2B | Campus

Brett Westerman | 2B | Derby

Carson Biehler | 2B | Hutchinson

Brogen Richardson | 2B | Salina Central

Cason Long | 3B | Salina South

Dawson Maring | 3B | Salina Central

Hunter Igo | SS | Derby

Brayden Pavey | SS | Salina Central

Brock McCullough | OF | Maize

Coleson Syring | OF | Derby

Ryan Cherry | OF | Hutchinson

Brody Smith | OF | Hutchinson

Luke Beatty | OF | Salina Central

Jace Maxwell | OF | Newton

Luke Streit | OF | Salina South

Adrian Perez | DH | Maize

Drew Maddox | DH | Derby

Gage Kennedy | UTIL | Maize

Bryan Cusick | UTIL | Newton

DIVISION TWO
FIRST TEAM

Austin Zellers | P | Andover Central

Hunter O'Toole | P | Ark City

Garrett VanDeventer | P | Ark City

Alex Epp | P | Maize South

Clark Schoonover | C | Andover Central

Garrett Morrow | 1B | Goddard

Brody Hanna | 2B | Maize South

Jack Wagner | 3B | Maize South

Cooper Elliot | SS | Andover Central

Casey Mayes | OF | Andover

Jackson Lewallen | OF | Andover Central

Blake Mitchell | OF | Goddard

Alex Epp | OF | Maize South

Stratton Stamp | DH | Andover Central

Andrew Brautman | UTIL | Ark City

SECOND TEAM

Hunter Flanigan | P | Andover Central

Hayden Bontrager | P | Maize South

Wyatt Jones | P | Valley Center

Brice Nittler | C | Ark City

Chandler Henkelman | 1B | Valley Center

Halen David | 2B | Ark City

Hunter O'Toole | 3B | Ark City

Cade Gonzales | SS | Ark City

Nate Spencer | OF | Ark City

Chase Watkins | OF | Ark City

Aaron Diehl | OF | Valley Center

Blayne Hightower | OF | Valley Center

AJ Vang | DH | Goddard

Kadin Pearson | UTIL | Valley Center

HONORABLE MENTION

Danny Helmer | P | Andover

Jackson Nicklaus | P/UTIL | Andover

Andrew Wisner | P | Eisenhower

Cole Gordon | P | Goddard

Jake Shope | P | Goddard

Justin Looper | P | Maize South

Alec Robinson | C | Goddard

Colten Richardson | C | Valley Center

Austin Zellers | 1B | Andover Central

Andrew Nuessen | 1B | Eisenhower

Cade Koster | 1B | Maize South

Bailey Burns | 2B | Valley Center

Evan Ellingson | 3B | Eisenhower

Koby Burdett | 3B | Goddard

Isaiah Cohens | SS/UTIL | Goddard

Bradyn Wiens | SS | Maize South

Kadin Pearson | SS | Valley Center

Brett Blackman | OF | Andover Central

Collin Mackey | OF | Eisenhower

Kaden Hoefer | OF | Goddard

Wade Reynolds | UTIL | Eisenhower

Hayden Bontrager | UTIL | Maize South

DIVISION THREE
FIRST TEAM

Clay Wesbrooks | P | Augusta

Dawson Dreher | P | Buhler

Easton Unruh | P | Circle

Dylan Werries | P | McPherson

Traiton Suttles | P | Winfield

Lawson Schultz | C | Buhler

Jonny Clausing | 1B | Augusta

Jhet Burkhart | 2B | Buhler

Zane Meyers | 3B | McPherson

Dylan Werries | SS | McPherson

Jake Brown | OF | Buhler

Ben Epp | OF | Buhler

Lane Coulter | OF | Circle

Gunnar Reiss | OF | McPherson

Colton Goans | DH | Buhler

Jaren Jackson | UTIL | Augusta

SECOND TEAM

Trace Blakesley | P | Augusta

Connor Ogburn | P | Buhler

Chandler Wiard, | P | McPherson

JC Roberts | C | Augusta

Chase Veatch | C | El Dorado

Gunnar Hutson | 1B | Circle

KC Crandall | 2B | Winfield

Logan Sweet | 3B | Buhler

Adam Schrag | SS | Buhler

Chance Whitehead | OF | Augusta

Jarin Koehler | OF | El Dorado

Honestee Whittker | OF | McPherson

Steele Morin | OF | Winfield

Easton Barrier | DH | Circle

Gabe Hoover | UTIL | McPherson

HONORABLE MENTION

Jake Brown | P | Buhler

Taiden Hawkinson | P | Buhler

Connor Woods | P | Winfield

Brandon Terrones | C | Circle

Aidan Boettcher 2B | Circle

Jakob Feil | 2B | McPherson

Zac Burton | 3B | Augusta

Clay Wesbrooks | SS | Augusta

Traiton Suttles | SS | Winfield

Brayden Ketley | OF | Circle

Kaden Clites | DH | El Dorado

Grant Bloyer | UTIL | Winfield

DIVISION FOUR
FIRST TEAM

Brody Cates | P | Andale

Corbin Lill | P | Clearwater

Jayden Price | P | Mulvane

Cade Phelps | P | Wellington

Jaron Bluejacket | C | Clearwater

Kyler VanderGiesen | 1B | Mulvane

Brett Nelson | 2B | Mulvane

Seth Bugner | 3B | Andale

Corbin Lill | SS | Clearwater

Caleb Hitt | OF | Andale

Riley Dick | OF | Collegiate

Gage Gerlach | OF | Mulvane

Grey Hatfield | OF | Wellington

Matt Beyer | DH | Mulvane

Aaron Moore | UTIL | Rose Hill

SECOND TEAM

Michael Post | P | Andale

Jake Wellington | P | Clearwater

Cole Thorton | P | Collegiate

Ethan Booe | P | Mulvane

Connor Allen | C | Collegiate

Cade Phelps | 1B | Wellington

Sam Savoie | 2B | Andale

Julian Jimenez | 3B | Wellington

Jayden Price | SS | Mulvane

Brody Cates | OF | Andale

Trevor Meyer | OF | Andale

Bryce Wiens | OF | Clearwater

Arlis Troutman | OF | Wellington

Caleb Dameron | UTIL | Mulvane

HONORABLE MENTION

Seth Bugner | P | Andale

Dylan Hann | P | Andale

Blake Robinson | P | Clearwater

Riley Dick | P | Collegiate

Myles Parkhurst | P | Collegiate

Graeson Benefiel | P | Mulvane

Caleb Heird | P | Mulvane

Kyler Vandergiesen | P | Mulvane

Cade Fairbanks | P | Wellington

Aaron Shoemann | P | Wellington

Nathan Klein | C | Mulvane

Jack Nuss | C | Wellington

Hunter Barbeau | 1B | Andale

Trey Charbonneau | 1B | Collegiate

Brock Toothaker | 2B | Clearwater

Matt Rinehart | 2B | Wellington

Denton Demel | 3B | Clearwater

Nate Kelley | 3B | Collegiate

Ethan Baalmann | SS | Andale

Kaden Ramos | SS | Collegiate

Tanner Cash | OF | Clearwater

Nolan Streit | OF | Clearwater

Ethan Booe | OF | Mulvane

Cole Diffenbaugh | OF | Mulvane

Austin Carlson | UTIL | Clearwater

Latest News

Latest News