2017 BOYS STATE TENNIS QUALIFIERS

Check out the latest State Qualifiers from Regional Tennis as they come in!

The top 6 singles and top 6 doubles finishers at each regional tournament will qualify for state.

For a COMPLETE LIST of tennis regionals, VISIT THIS LINK

6A

Singles:
Mittleman - BV West
Carson Fitzgerald - Olathe East
Seaton - Olathe NW
Crist - Olathe North
Madhira - Olathe North
West - Gardner-Edgerton
Mylavarapu - BVNW
Louiselle - SME
Gupta - BV North
Joyce - BV North
Tran - BVNW
Napier - SME
Brett Groth - Dodge City
Clifton - Topeka
Cassidy - Washburn Rural
Garrett Severud - Hutch
Evan Kruse - South
Trent Landenberger - Northwest
KJ Kohlhorst - Campus
Garrett Kipp - Garden City
Easton - Manhattan
Holroyd - Washburn Rural
Jarrett Bowman - Derby
Chris Gernon - Topeka

Doubles:
Serra/Serra - BV West
Moody/Moody - BV West
Erik Czapinski/Sawyer Nickel - Free State
Ian Pultz-Earle/Cooper Rasmussen - Free State
Wang/Acosta - Blue Valley
Boshma/Firnhaber - Olathe North
Atzenwiller/Nielson - Olathe North
Downing/Bhat - BVNW
Shuetz/Spicer - SME
Jui/Mukerjee - SMW
Tubbesing/Hansen - Blue Valley
Searl/Iba - SMS
Keller/Darter - Garden City
Ryan Palmer/Clayton Simmons - Derby
Zachary Ridgeway/Ronaldo Lopez - Dodge City
Talbert/Chan - Campus
Nickel/Haight - Northwest
Apsley/Page - Campus
Ridgway/Lopez - Dodge City
Barnes/Bhakta - West
Peter/Schmidt - Washburn Rural
Lee/Whitney - Topeka
Naeem/Easton - Manhattan
Palmer/Simmons - Derby
Walls/Dunn - Derby
Greco/Richards - Junction City

5A

Singles:
Gaudreau - Topeka West
Shepard - Seaman
Brown - Topeka West
McGrath - Seaman
William Hayes - Salina Central
Cameron Kienholz - Emporia
Garrett Rogers - Valley Center
Ethan Pfeifer - Maize
Brennan Sanders - Maize
McFee - Pittsburg
Carson Harris - Salina South
Parker Billings - Mill Valley
Jansen McCabe - Mill Valley
Isaac Howes - St. James
Adam Burke - St. James
Jax Allamn - De Soto
Simon Crouch - De Soto
Peyton Graves - Paola
Brandon Murrell - Newton
Hollis - Ark City
Klaassen - Ark City
Jaydn Richardson - Andover
Alex Jones - Andover
Rodney Steven - Bishop Carroll
Howard - Eisenhower

Doubles:
Gavin Aills/Joey Wilson - Salina South
Kaden Jobe/Chase Schreiner - Maize
Derek Kratzer/Tanner Ohnmeis - Maize
Max Karst/Jordan Singh - Newton
Nathan Kowynia/Kyler Gish - De Soto
Alec Bergeron/Andrew Bock - Mill Valley
Dante Peterson/Eric Schanker - Mill Valley
Cole Leiffer/Josh Spradlin - St. James
Camden Chastain/Trey Niesen - St. James
Nolan Foth/Carson Michaelis - Salina Central
McGee/Mueller - Ark City
Colin Wreath/Coleman Shanks - Andover
Oxler/Stranghofer - Bishop Carroll
Anderson/McGreevy - Eisenhower
House/Klimiuk - Kapaun
Brown/Huslig - Bishop Carroll
Shima/Rice - Topeka West
Latendresse/Gill - Seaman
Kuebeler/Gonzales - Topeka West
Renner/Shi - BVSW
McCann/Duffey - Seaman
Richey/Sullivan - Pittsburg

4A

Singles:
Lakelin Conrad - Wichita Collegiate
Easton Ewy - Wichita Collegiate
Drew Starbuck - Colby
Jared Smart - Buhler
Luke Wells - Haven
Andrew Snell - McPherson
Jarrod Nowak - McPherson
Luke Bass - Independence
Zack Schroeder - Independence
Rudra Dixit - Parsons
Isaac Stringer - Parsons
Gavin Crowe - Winfield
Brumbaugh - Smoky Valley
Joe Evans - Scott City
Nick Orth - Larned
Brock Edwards - Wellington
Grier - Bishop Miege
Zeller - Bishop Miege
Matt Schulz - Ottawa
Fawson - Iola
Graves - Paola
Crabtree - Spring Hill
North - Spring Hill
Shultz - Ottawa

Doubles:
Camrin Engelken/Hunter Wiehl - Buhler
Nolan Schrader/Kaden Stewart - McPherson
Logan Payne/Kyle Woods - Independence
Will Schabel/Sam Hilger - Independence
Jack Jewett/Noah Spurgoen - Maize South
Ribas/Kasten - Chanute
Hutley/Ball - Parsons
Raucholz/Reiner - Smoky Valley
Berven/West - Abilene
Dalton Penka/Kobe Kraisinger - Larned
Reilly/Thompson - Andover Central
Bo Hess/Isaac Evans - Scott City
Corredor/Iao - Bishop Miege
Hagen/Jackley - Bishop Miege
Austin Gartner/Matt Regehr - Wichita Collegiate
Ben Murphy/Max Wheeler - Wichita Collegiate
Luke Prohaska/George Kriwiel - Wichita Trinity
Logan Clark/Zac Wyse - Hays
Johnson/Holmes - El Dorado
Lund/Frederick - Chanute
Sandstrom/Federico - Hayden
Lange/Laskowski - Baldwin
Hoch/Nelson - Bonner Springs
Wessling/Buckley - Baldwin
Jackley/Hage - Miege
Lao/Corredor - Miege

321A

Singles:
Caleb Kern - KC Christian
Denver Hartson - Chaparral
Hogan Spencer - KC Christian
Stratton Brown - Sacred Heart
Kyler Comley - Sterling
William Weiner - Sterling
Logan Gamble - Hesston
Sean Clennan - Hutch Trinity
Tristian Harcrow - Hutch Trinity
Sean Reeves - Chaparral
Siemers - Maranatha
Bowlin - Maranatha
Kunkel - Hiawatha
Tollefson - Hiawatha
Roe - Norwich
Bellar - Conway Springs
Carnley - Independent
Kautz - Conway Springs
Ryan - Central Plains
Dentamoro - Meade
Haxton - Trego
Evans - SW Heights
Reisner - Hoisington
Schneiweis - Central Plains

Doubles:
Jackson Vander Ark/Mitchell Paul - KC Christian
Louie Wrablica/Brayden Kern - KC Christian
Jared Curtis/Cameron Knapp - Hoisington
Dylan DeLuca/Jacob Harcrow - Hutch Trinity
Fulbright/E.Weiner - Sterling
Riffel/Ke. Comley - Sterling
Morales/Carlson - Hesston
Blanding/J. Oberle - Ellsworth
Barber/Decker - Hesston
Rader/Edmonds - Seabury
Lee/Hollingsworth - Immaculata
Knight/Grysko - Maranatha
Winter/Mies - Conway Springs
Cantrell/Kimmell - South Barber
Jones/Dugan - Conway Springs
Hepner/Krebiel - Kingman
Oller/Espinosa - Fairfield
Burmeister/Toubassi - Independent
Beck/Liebl - Central Plains
Hammeke/Oeser - Central Plains
Jacobs/Olivas - SW Heights
Clawson/Clawson - Meade
Hinds/MacMahon - Hoisington