Advertisement

2021 Girls State Golf Results

Published: Oct. 19, 2021 at 7:48 PM CDT
Email This Link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

Class 6A Individual Medalists

GolferSchoolTwo-Day Score
Julia MisemerBlue Valley West+4
Tess RomasShawnee Mission East+8
Elizabeth LyonsOlathe West+17
McLain NealShawnee Mission South+17
Aliyah NorthWashburn Rural+18
Hadley NeeseBlue Valley+24
Claire BerquistFree State+25
Mia RodriguezBlue Valley West+25
Ashlyn ArmstrongDodge City+26
Ryann WarrenGarden City+28
Kaitlyn CroughWashburn Rural+30
Camryn ScottOlathe East+31
Avery ScottWashburn Rural+31
Claire SullivanOlathe Northwest+31
Avery HearshmanOlathe Northwest+33
Ahyun KimBlue Valley West+35
Pradeeptha ChilukuriOlathe East+36
Carlie KidwellBlue Valley North+37
Ingrid BlacketerShawnee Mission East+38
McKenna MerrickWashburn Rural+38
Olivia StillBlue Valley North+38

Class 6A Team Scores

  1. Blue Valley West - 678
  2. Washburn Rural - 685
  3. Shawnee Mission East - 706
  4. Olathe East - 721
  5. Olathe Northwest - 723
  6. Olathe West - 731

Class 5A Individual Medalists

GolferSchoolTwo-Day Score
Kinslea JonesMaize+6
Katherine TilmaKapaun Mt. Carmel+9
Meg TilmaKapaun Mt. Carmel+12
Libby GreenMill Valley+17
Lois DeeterTopeka Seaman+19
Avary EckertEmporia+19
Alexa GarrettKapaun Mt. Carmel+20
Elizabeth GrantSt. James Academy+20
Katie DinkelHays+23
Keira RonsickBishop Carroll+23
Eleanora NavarroKapaun Mt. Carmel+27
Hillary CurrierBlue Valley Southwest+28
Olivia EckertEmporia+31
Charley StrahmMill Valley+31
Olivia WhiteSt. Thomas Aquinas+35
Zoe NortonSalina South+36
Katherine AdkinsSt. Thomas Aquinas+38
Haylee JohnsonBlue Valley Southwest+38
Taleia McCraeHays+38
Carsen TinklerBlue Valley Southwest+38
Lindsey WarsnakNewton+38
Maize Freshman Kinslea Jones took home the first place medal at the Class 5A State Golf...
Maize Freshman Kinslea Jones took home the first place medal at the Class 5A State Golf Tournament held at Hutchinson's Carey Park(Matt Henderson)

Class 5A Team Scores

  1. Kapaun Mt. Carmel - 636
  2. Hays - 725
  3. Mill Valley - 736
  4. Blue Valley Southwest - 738
  5. Maize - 747
  6. St. Thomas Aquinas - 758

Class 4A Individual Medalists

GolferSchoolTwo-Day Score
Hayden YorkTonganoxie+22
Kate RoederTopeka-Hayden+26
Callie CooperBuhler+29
Avery BlasiPratt+30
Karlie ChipmanFort Scott+30
Chaney LittellWinfield+32
Ashten PiersonWamego+32
Savanna NickumWinfield+33
Joellen VogtEudora+33
Kirby McKeeWamego+34
Alexis ElliottClearwater+35
Carley LittellWinfield+36
Alexa ZweifelAugusta+37
Trista HooblerWamego+39
Mikayla PhillipsCircle+39
Katina BartelHolton+41
Kyra CarrellAugusta+43
Megan KueserChanute+43
Hannah ReynoldsonTopeka-Hayden+44
Kasiah RichmondWellington+44

Class 4A Team Scores

  1. Wamego - 717
  2. Winfield - 718
  3. Topeka-Hayden - 736
  4. Tonganoxie - 770
  5. Independence - 799
  6. Pratt - 804

Class 3-2-1A Individual Medalists

GolferSchoolTwo-Day Score
Margaret UlrichWichita Collegiate+9
Anna StarbuckColby+16
Ali ScripsickSt. Mary’s Colgan+18
Corbyn MarquessPlainville+20
Braegan BuessingSanta Fe Trail+24
Greta IsonSt. Mary’s Colgan+34
Loralai MillspaughTrinity Academy+35
Ally DukeAnderson County+41
Molly SwezeySt. Mary’s Colgan+41
Kaitlyn FowlerCheney+43
Audrey GoettingSt. Mary’s Colgan+41
Mya BetzColby+45
Ella BrummerThomas More Prep-Marian+45
Ava FreisbergCaney Valley+46
Emily StamperPlainville+46
Tricia SchremmerHoisington+49
Taylor ZordelSilver Lake+49
Jalyn SabatkaColby+50
Brinley SimsColby+51
Ava ScripsickSt. Mary’s Colgan+52
Collegiate freshman Margaret Ulrich won the individual championship for Class 3-2-1A State Golf...
Collegiate freshman Margaret Ulrich won the individual championship for Class 3-2-1A State Golf held at the Hesston Golf Course(Matt Henderson)

Class 3-2-1A Team Scores

  1. St. Mary’s Colgan - 705
  2. Colby - 724
  3. TMP - 785
  4. Caney Valley - 786
  5. Silver Lake - 824
  6. Cimarron - 868

Copyright 2021 Catch it Kansas. All rights reserved.