Advertisement

2021 State Golf Results

State Golf
State Golf(cik)
Published: May. 26, 2021 at 1:29 PM CDT
Email This Link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

CLASS 6A

Team

1 - Blue Valley (612)

T2 - Blue Valley Northwest (632)

T2 - Blue Valley West (632)

4 - Shawnee Mission East (644)

5 - Olathe Northwest (645)

Individual

1 - Chance Rinkol, Blue Valley (+3)

2 - Thomas Gogel, Shawnee Mission East (+4)

3 - Ian McCrary, Blue Valley Northwest (+6)

4 - Patrick Neal, Olathe North (+7)

5 - Cooper Scheck, Dodge City (+8)

CLASS 5A

Team

1 - Kapaun Mt. Carmel (607)

2 - St. Thomas Aquinas (609)

3 - Maize South (613)

4 - Blue Valley Southwest (623)

5 - Bishop Carroll (634)

Individual

1 - Nicklaus Mason, Mill Valley (-5)

2 - Michael Winslow, Aquinas (-4)

3 - Brent Reintjes, Kapaun Mt. Carmel (-2)

4 - Asher Whitaker, Kapaun Mt. Carmel (E)

5 - Joseph Langstraat, Basehor-Linwood (+1)

CLASS 4A

Team

1 - Wellington (610)

2 - Wamego (642)

3 - Bishop Miege (658)

4 - Augusta (691)

5 - McPherson (699)

Individual

1 - Deitrek Gill, Wellington (E)

2 - Blake Saffell, Wellington (+2)

3 - Drayton Cleaver, Chanute (+4)

T4 - Jacob George, Winfield (+9)

T4 - Dylan Tyner, Wamego (+9)

CLASS 3A

Team

1 - Santa Fe Trail (639)

2 - Cheney (653)

3 - Trinity Academy (668)

4 - Frontenac (679)

5 - Jefferson West (683)

Individual

1 - Lucas Scheufler, Trinity Academy (-5)

2 - Jackson Rader, Marysville (E)

T3 - Harrison Middleton, Cheney (+9)

T3 - Lucas Roth, Hesston (+9)

T3 - Lane Workman, Santa Fe Trail (+9)

CLASS 2A

Team

1 - Sacred Heart (621)

2 - Sterling (684)

3 - Heritage Christian (689)

4 - Hoxie (699)

5 - Plainville (715)

Individual

1 - Parker Krob, Plainville (-1)

2 - Caleb Gilliland, Sacred Heart (+4)

3 - Easton Reynolds, Yates Center (+8)

4 - Kameron Shaw, Sacred Heart (+10)

T5 - Jonathan Hoover, Berean Academy (+15)

T5 - Austin Plunkett, Syracuse (+15)

CLASS 1A

(due to weather just one round held)

Team

1 - Frankfort (347)

2 - Osborne (358)

3 - Rawlins County (360)

4 - Centralia (378)

5 - South Gray (379)

Individual

1 - Trent Mars, Centralia (+7)

T2 - Aiden Gerstner, Frankfort (+8)

T2 - Kendrick Woody, Rawlins County (+8)

4 - Jaxon Koehn, South Gray (+9)

T5 - Brandon Befort, Osborne (+10)

T5 - Spencer Wishon, Decatur Community (+10)

CLASS SAND

Team

1 - Lakeside (303)

2 - St. John’s (365)

3 - Tipton Catholic (378)

4 - Riley County (396)

Individual

1 - Kylan Cunningham, Lakeside (+3)

2 - Terin Winkel, Lakeside (+4)

T3 - Cooper Brown, Lakeside (+5)

T3 - Lathe Watkins, Chase County (+5)

5 - Luke Bates, St. John’s (+9)

Copyright 2021 Catch it Kansas. All rights reserved.