Advertisement

KBCA Girls All-State Basketball Teams

Mar 13, 2021; Hutchinson, Kansas, USA; during the 3A State Championship game between Cheney and...
Mar 13, 2021; Hutchinson, Kansas, USA; during the 3A State Championship game between Cheney and Sabetha ©KellyRoss(©KellyRoss)
Published: Mar. 29, 2021 at 3:12 PM CDT
Email This Link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

CLASS 6A

First Team

Addy Brown - Derby

Nijaree Canady - Topeka High

S’Mya Nichols - Shawnee Mission West

Kennedy Taylor - Shawnee Mission Northwest

Kisa Unruh - Dodge City

Second Team

Shannon Clarke - Free State

Sania Copeland - Olathe North

Paige Craft - Blue Valley North

Laniah Randle - Wichita Heights

Kiki Smith - Topeka High

Honorable Mention

Tatum Boettger - Derby

Ashley Carillo - Liberal

Bailey Collar - Olathe West

Brooklyn DeLeye - Washburn Rural

Saige Grampsas - Shawnee Mission Northwest

Jaila Harding - Wichita Southeast

Raegan Halliday - Olathe South

Camree Johnson - Dodge City

Jazzy Klinge - Blue Valley

Emma Krueger - Washburn Rural

Natalie Payne - Shawnee Mission South

Camryn Smith - Shawnee Mission South

McKenna Simons - Blue Valley North

Keyhana Turner - Garden City

CLASS 5A

First Team

Beatrice Culliton - St. Thomas Aquinas

Brittany Harshaw - Andover Central

Sydney Holmes - Maize

Aubrie Kierscht - Salina Central

Bailey Wilborn - Andover Central

Second Team

Ella Anciaux - Kapaun Mr. Carmel

Kamryn Farris - Lansing

Maycee James - Goddard

Kennedy Nicholson - Goddard Eisenhower

Madison Skelton - St. Thomas Aquinas

Honorable Mention

Mykayla Cunningham - Salina Central

Alli Frank - Spring Hill

Kyla Frenchers - Maize

Gracie Gilpin - Emporia

Adell Gore - Basehor-Linwood

Jaden Newfarmer - Andover Central

Katelynn Ostronic - De Soto

Jordan Rowe - KC Sumner Academy

Khloe Schuckman - Bishop Carroll

Ellie Stearns - Andover Central

Evelyn Vasquez - KC Piper 

Hampton Williams - Salina Central

CLASS 4A

First Team

Peyton Verhulst - Miege

Grace Pyle - McPherson

Clara Edwards - Clay Center

Ava Jones - Nickerson

Harper Schriner - Eudora

Second Team

Emajin McCallop - Miege

Cassidy Beam - McPherson

Madilyn Melton - Louisburg

Katelyn Fairchild - Andale

Kimmalee Cook - Circle

Honorable Mention

Gabi Henderson-Artis - Miege

Kori Babcock - Chanute

Katy Harris - Atchinson

Paige Donnelly - Wamego

Elizabeth Tjaden - Clearwater

Carli Carlson - Clearwater

Ali Zeka - Wellington

McKenzie FairChild - Andale

Aleah Moree - Winfield

Riley Smith - Baldwin

Saydee Tanking - Holton

Josie McClean - Nickerson

CLASS 3A

First Team

Kylee Scheer - Cheney

Karenna Gerber - Halstead

Melinna Schumann - Sabetha

Amiah Simmons - Osawatomie

Mikyn Hamlin - Hugoton

Taryn Sides - Phillipsburg

Second Team

Leah Renyer - Sabetha

Austin Broadie - Wichita Trinity Academy

Mahpayi Irving - Royal Valley

Talexa Weeter - Goodland

Chazni Ptacek - Eureka

Cassidy Corby - Nemaha Central

Honorable Mention

Brynn McCormick - Cheney

Wakiyan Irving - Royal Valley

Kaleigh O’Brien - Halstead

Kristen Biltoft - Jefferson West

Hayden Serna - Osage City

Caryn Yoder - Hesston

Emily Lane - Thomas More Prep

Riley Rottinghaus - Nemaha Central

McKayla Miller - Cimarron

Parker Schroeder - Halstead

Hattie Pyle - Frontenac

Heather Arnett - Frontenac

Rayna Jaspar - Anderson County

Maddy Mairs - Collegiate

CLASS 2A

First Team

Kali Briar - Sterling

Grace Eck - Ellis

Lili Shubert - Trego Community

Lauren Torrence - St. Marys Colgan

Emma Yungeberg - Valley Heights

Second Team

Kate Eichelberger - Moundridge

Bennie Horsch - Sterling

Danielle Howard - Uniontown

Tallon Rentschler - Smith Center 

Carrie Roe - Herrington

Honorable Mention

Malgosia Byczkowska - Wichita Independent

Kaitlyn Crossland - St. Marys Colgan

Kourtney Kaufman - Moundridge

Hayley Hughes - Hutchinson Trinity

Allissa Heskamp - Spearville

McKenna Linden - Sterling

Allie Puetz - Garden Plain 

Chevelle Ralstin - Elkhart

Lauren Schutter - Wabaunsee

Britney Schroer - Chase County

Emma Toerber - Valley Heights

Teegan Werth - Hillsboro

CLASS 1A D1

First Team

Macy Smith - Olpe

Lilly Boughman - Little River

Darby Smith - St. John-Hudson

Catherine Bowman - Bucklin

Marley Heins - Olpe

Second Team

Mariah Broxterman - Frankfort

Maya Bishop - Olpe

Brittany Gosch - Norwich

Alexa Bell - Canton Galva

Trinity Lutters - Osborne

Honorable Mention

Audrey Peek - Lebo

Chloe Clevenger - Doniphan West

Colette Pelton - Hodgeman Co.

Megan Tarm - South Gray

Melany Huser - Victoria

Brooklyn Jones - Lebo

Kodie Herd - South Central

Sierra Jellison - South Central

Shea Wurtz - Clifton-Clyde

Amaya Marlatt - Jackson Heights

Daelyn Winters - Burlingame

Kaylin Noonan - Burlingame

CLASS 1A D2

First Team

Lauryn Dubbert - Beloit-St. John’s/Tipton

Brynna Hammeke - Central Plains

Morgan Meyers - Cunningham

Kassidy Nixon - Central Plains

Ashley Stoll - Golden Plains

Second Team

JC Allen - Weskan

Traci Cramer - Dighton

Kassie Miller - Golden Plains

Kenzie Strathman - Wetmore

Mackinzie Walker - Ashland

Honorable Mention

Ceegan Atkins - Hanover

Emily Green - Stafford

Josey Harris - St. Paul

Aubreigh Haxton - Argonia

Kaylee Kaufman - Central Christian

Sara McWilliams - Waverly

Reagan Osterhaus - Wetmore

Kylee Penner  - Elyria Christian

Macey Pond - South Haven

Brooke Stoll - Golden Plains

Copyright 2021 Catch it Kansas. All rights reserved.