Advertisement

KBCA Boys All-State Basketball Teams

6A Boys State Championship game between Blue Valley North and Campus at Koch Arena on Saturday,...
6A Boys State Championship game between Blue Valley North and Campus at Koch Arena on Saturday, Mar. 13, 2021. (Selena Favela)
Published: Mar. 29, 2021 at 2:56 PM CDT
Email This Link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

CLASS 6A

First Team

Jack Chapman - BV Northwest

Sterling Chapman - Haysville-Campus

Alston Mason - Blue Valley Northwest

Zeke Mayo - Lawrence

Andrew Orr - Blue Valley North

Second Team

Mozae Downing - Lawrence-Free State

Mike Carson - KC-Harmon

Isaac Patterson - Blue Valley North

Aidan Shaw - Blue Valley

Stevie Strong - Haysville-Campus

Honorable Mention

Joe Berry - Washburn Rural

Miles Blandi - Blue Valley

Owen Braxmeyer - Manhattan

David Duncan - Wichita Northwest

Bronxon Frierson - Wichita Heights

Darryon Frierson - Wichita South

Ben Fritz - Blue Valley Northwest

AJ King - Wichita East

Demare Smith - Shawnee Mission NW

Nikko Taylor - Blue Valley North

Myles Thompson - Hutchinson

Will Townsend - Shawnee Mission East

Hezikiah Washington - Wichita West

Fontaine Williams - Derby

CLASS 5A

First Team

Trevion Alexander - Topeka West

Javon Grant - Pittsburg

Jacob Hanna - Maize

Jack Johnson - Andover

Alex Littlejohn - Bishop Carroll

Second Team

Kyle Grill - Maize

Nick Hogan - Goddard Eisenhower

Jace Linenberger - Hays

Wyatt Noll - DeSoto

Marque Wilkerson - Topeka West

Honorable Mention

Jaron Briggs - Piper

Elijah Brooks - Topeka West

Jordan Brown - Basehor Linwood

Nate Barnhart - DeSoto

Michael Cahill - St. James Academy

Blake Danitscheck - Kapaun Mt. Carmel

Caleb Gaddis - Andover

Eli Isaacs - Valley Center

Avery Johnson - Maize

Nathan Johnson - KC Washington

Josh Jordan - Salina South

CJ Powell - Highland Park

Dalyn Swarz - Hays

Charles Snyder - Emporia

Jin Woo Kim - Blue Valley Southwest

CLASS 4A

First Team

Trey Abasolo - Mulvane

Max Alexander - Buhler

Taj Manning - Bishop Miege

Julian Margrave - Louisburg

Mark Mitchell - Bishop Miege

Second Team

Harrison Braudis - Bishop Miege

Tanner Hecht - Wamego

Brenden Parker - Augusta

Kale Purcell - Holton

Adriel Smith - Rose Hill

Honorable Mention

Jayton Alexander - McPherson

Rylee Beach - Tonganoxie

Kaleb Becker - Abilene

Xavier Cushinberry - Atchison

Easton Ewing - Independence

Weston Guetterman - Louisburg

Seth Madron - McPherson

Tanner Meyer - Wellington

Trey Moala - Paola

Julius Smith-Reece - Parsons

Lance Walker - Ulysses

Eli Wilcox - Augusta

CLASS 3A

First Team

Dawson Zenger - Rock Creek

Cason Richardson - Hesston

Nahcs Wahwassuck - Royal Valley

Brett Sarwinski - Galena

Jackson Schulte - Hays - TMP

Second Team

Harrison Voth - Cheney

Drew Nicholson - Hoisington

Sawyer Harper - Hugoton

Trey McClure - Lyons

Hunter Davis - Lakin

Honorable Mention

Jimmy Dorsey - Wellsville

Jayce Korf - Hugoton

Ty Sides - Phillipsburg

Zephyn Mason - Holcomb

Jordan Fudge - Frontenac

Keller Hurla - St. Marys

Mason Haxton - Hoisington

Gabe Valentine - Eureka

Charlie Goree - Collegiate

Christian Williams - Trinity Academy

Koen Hula - Council Grove

Gavin Pieschl - Marysville

Landon Boss - Osage City

Kurtis Beck - Nemaha Central

Brady Klotz - Royal Valley

Ben Kirkland - Marysville

Class 2A

First Team

Harlan Obioha - Hoxie

Eli Wiseman - Belle Plaine

Tyus Wilson - Sterling

Lucas Hammeke - Hutch Trinity

Britton Dutton - Ellinwood

Second Team

Brekyn Ratzlaff - Hillsboro

Chase Wiebe - Berean Academy

Devin Loudermilk - Wesk Elk

Brayden Meseke - Waubansee

Miles Kitselman - Lyndon

Honorable Mention

Cameron Beardsley - Valley Heights

Mark Bogner - Erie

Cole Criss - Cedar Vale/Dexter

Tyler Dreiling - Garden Plain

Eric Dillinger - Erie

Ryan Feldkamp - Jefferson Co. North

Brady Frickey - Ellis

Jacob Gormly - Sacred Heart

Jake Harvey - Uniontown

Dameon Hatten - Sedan

Austin Hilton - Belle Plaine

Lance Hoffsommer - Sedgwick

Kobe Hoover - Washington County

Dayton Logan - Mission Valley

Tyler Lohmeyer - Waubansee

Matthew Potucek - Hillsboro

Grayson Ratzlaff - Hillsboro

Charlie Russell - Trego County

Cole Scott - Stanton County

Theron Wedel - Medicine Lodge

CLASS 1A D1

First Team

Jayden Garrison - Little River

Jordan Barnhard - Olpe

Devan McEwan - Lebo

Aaron Skidmore - South Gray

Taylor Cable - Ness City

Second Team

Vance Shewey - Meade

Jaden Boone - Quinter

Trevor Quaney - Burlingame

Trey Rolfs - Little River

Brady Deges -South Gray

Honorable Mention

Jonah Huedl - Sylvan Lucas

Chase Harrison - Madison

Jordy Dolloff - Wichita Classical

Jerrit Norris - Troy

Wyatt Lange - Clifton-Clyde

Ryan Kuckelman - Macksville

Damon Redeker - Olpe

Carter Riley - South Gray

Luke Ballard - Kiowa Co.

Jerrod Gillet - Rock Hills

CLASS 1A D2

First Team

Emmitt Jueneman - Hanover

Colton McCarty - Cheylin

Cooper Wolf - South Haven

Alec Carlson - Pawnee Heights

Jaxson Brandl - Greeley County

Second Team

Josh Meigs - Altoona-Midway

Xander Newberry - Attica

Jacob Jueneman - Hanover

Jesse Baxter - St. Francis

Dylan VanLaeys - Logan/Palco

Honorable Mention

Isaac Detweiler - Axtell

Blake Hynek - Hanover

Zach Stucky - Elyria Christian

Andrew Schields - Cheylin

Jett Vincent - Wheatland/Grinnell

Joey Myers - Triplains/Brewster

Copyright 2021 Catch it Kansas. All rights reserved.