Advertisement

Boys Wrestling Sub-State Qualifiers

Boys Wrestling Sub-State Qualifiers
Boys Wrestling Sub-State Qualifiers(CIK)
Published: Feb. 13, 2021 at 10:51 AM CST
Email This Link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

CLASS 6A - Dodge City Regional

106

  • 1st Place - Julius Medina of Garden City
  • 2nd Place - Dameon Duran of Liberal
  • 3rd Place - Dylan Wainscott of Dodge City
  • 4th Place - Jamal Garrett of Wichita-West

113

  • 1st Place - Raymond Hernandez of Dodge City
  • 2nd Place - Richard Shields of Wichita-North
  • 3rd Place - Joel Contreras of Garden City
  • 4th Place - Eric Spangler of Haysville-Campus

120

  • 1st Place - Frio Vontress of Dodge City
  • 2nd Place - Dakota Smith of Garden City
  • 3rd Place - Elissio Martinez of Haysville-Campus
  • 4th Place - Trea England of Hutchinson

126

  • 1st Place - Dylan Sheler of Haysville-Campus
  • 2nd Place - Germany Washington of Wichita-West
  • 3rd Place - Ryan Heiman of Garden City
  • 4th Place - Ismael Ramirez of Dodge City

132

  • 1st Place - Damian Mendez of Dodge City
  • 2nd Place - Jacob Rymer of Haysville-Campus
  • 3rd Place - Marcelo Martinez of Wichita-Northwest
  • 4th Place - Zeke Brown of Wichita-West

138

  • 1st Place - Erick Dominguez of Garden City
  • 2nd Place - Edwin Estrada of Dodge City
  • 3rd Place - Camden Aldrich of Wichita-Northwest
  • 4th Place - Colin Mertes of Wichita-South

145

  • 1st Place - Nathan Bowen of Haysville-Campus
  • 2nd Place - Steven Sellers of Garden City
  • 3rd Place - Rudy Hernandez of Dodge City
  • 4th Place - Cody Meraz of Wichita-North

152

  • 1st Place - Luke Barker of Dodge City
  • 2nd Place - Colin Kleysteuber of Garden City
  • 3rd Place - Ryan Mortensen of Haysville-Campus
  • 4th Place - Kenneth Brasher of Wichita-South

160

  • 1st Place - Marcelino Otero of Dodge City
  • 2nd Place - Josh Janas of Garden City
  • 3rd Place - Easton Zapien of Liberal
  • 4th Place - Mason Weathers of Hutchinson

170

  • 1st Place - Ruben Rayas of Dodge City
  • 2nd Place - Corbin Williams of Haysville-Campus
  • 3rd Place - Christian Rodriguez of Hutchinson
  • 4th Place - Luis Valdez of Wichita-South

182

  • 1st Place - Quentin Saunders of Wichita-West
  • 2nd Place - Tony Rivero of Liberal
  • 3rd Place - Owen Ward of Wichita-Northwest
  • 4th Place - Alan Chairez of Garden City

195

  • 1st Place - Caden Ross of Wichita-Northwest
  • 2nd Place - Barrett Roads of Haysville-Campus
  • 3rd Place - Roman Loya of Dodge City
  • 4th Place - Jayden Crabbs of Hutchinson

220

  • 1st Place - Mason Ross of Wichita-Northwest
  • 2nd Place - Santonio Turner of Dodge City
  • 3rd Place - Salvador Ornelas of Wichita-North
  • 4th Place - Aidan Williams of Haysville-Campus

285

  • 1st Place - Sebastian Lopez of Garden City
  • 2nd Place - Angel Aguilera of Dodge City
  • 3rd Place - Matt Godsey of Wichita-South
  • 4th Place - Michael Trimmell of Haysville-Campus

CLASS 6A - Wichita Southeast Regional

106

  • 1st Place - Cody Woods of Derby
  • 2nd Place - Jonathan Morrison of Topeka-Washburn Rural
  • 3rd Place - Nolan Bradley of Lawrence-Free State
  • 4th Place - Ezekiel Witt of Junction City

113

  • 1st Place - Jacob Tangpricha of Topeka-Washburn Rural
  • 2nd Place - Eric Streeter of Lawrence-Free State
  • 3rd Place - Zachary Petrusky of Junction City
  • 4th Place - Jantzen Borge of Manhattan

120

  • 1st Place - Bishop Murray of Topeka-Washburn Rural
  • 2nd Place - Darius Shields of Lawrence-Free State
  • 3rd Place - Kayden Blake of Junction City
  • 4th Place - Jameal Agnew of Manhattan

126

  • 1st Place - Tate Rusher of Derby
  • 2nd Place - Henri McGivern of Topeka-Washburn Rural
  • 3rd Place - Patrick Foxworth of Junction City
  • 4th Place - Ezra Birdashaw of Lawrence-Free State

132

  • 1st Place - Easton Taylor of Manhattan
  • 2nd Place - Knowlyn Egan of Derby
  • 3rd Place - Anthony Petrusky of Junction City
  • 4th Place - D`onte Goodman of Lawrence-Free State

138

  • 1st Place - Bowan Murray of Topeka-Washburn Rural
  • 2nd Place - Caleb Streeter of Lawrence-Free State
  • 3rd Place - Tucker Brunner of Manhattan
  • 4th Place - Jaime Villanueva of Junction City

145

  • 1st Place - CJ Neuman of Junction City
  • 2nd Place - Blaisen Bammes of Manhattan
  • 3rd Place - Trace Lawler of Topeka-Washburn Rural
  • 4th Place - Troy Allen of Derby

152

  • 1st Place - Cason Lindsey of Derby
  • 2nd Place - Nick Vincent of Topeka-Washburn Rural
  • 3rd Place - Devin Seibert of Manhattan
  • 4th Place - Griffin Bohanan of Junction City

160

  • 1st Place - Treyton Rusher of Derby
  • 2nd Place - Laython Biddle of Lawrence-Free State
  • 3rd Place - Aidan Boline of Topeka-Washburn Rural
  • 4th Place - Jose Padilla of Junction City

170

  • 1st Place - Austin Fager of Topeka-Washburn Rural
  • 2nd Place - Matthew Marcum of Lawrence-Free State
  • 3rd Place - Jace Jenkins of Derby
  • 4th Place - Logan Nabus of Junction City

182

  • 1st Place - Remington Stiles of Topeka-Washburn Rural
  • 2nd Place - Miles Wash of Derby
  • 3rd Place - Austin Burenheide of Lawrence-Free State
  • 4th Place - Dakota Everett of Wichita-East

195

  • 1st Place - Isaiah Zinkan of Junction City
  • 2nd Place - Chase Calhoon of Topeka-Washburn Rural
  • 3rd Place - Alex Allison of Lawrence-Free State
  • 4th Place - Lane Bernstorf of Derby

220

  • 1st Place - Judah Peterson of Junction City
  • 2nd Place - Zach Franco of Topeka-Washburn Rural
  • 3rd Place - Clayton Frehn of Manhattan
  • 4th Place - Cole Rorick of Lawrence-Free State

285

  • 1st Place - David Huckstep of Topeka-Washburn Rural
  • 2nd Place - Damion Ilalio of Manhattan
  • 3rd Place - Tai Newhouse of Lawrence-Free State
  • 4th Place - Taveraige Maples of Wichita-Southeast

CLASS 5A - Andover Regional

106

  • 1st Place - Nick Treaster of Newton
  • 2nd Place - Jaxson Newcomb of Andover-Central
  • 3rd Place - Jett Schwartz of Valley Center
  • 4th Place - Aiden Alfers of Andover

113

  • 1st Place - Landry Root of Andover
  • 2nd Place - Bailey Steinmetz of Newton
  • 3rd Place - Sam Gorges of Wichita-Bishop Carroll
  • 4th Place - Pierce Moore of Emporia

120

  • 1st Place - Kael Pappan of Arkansas City
  • 2nd Place - Bubba Wright of Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel
  • 3rd Place - Colin Bybee of Newton
  • 4th Place - Adam Maki of Andover

126

  • 1st Place - Alyeus Craig of Valley Center
  • 2nd Place - LaShawn Blick of Andover
  • 3rd Place - Samuel Dickie of Arkansas City
  • 4th Place - David Tucker of Emporia

132

  • 1st Place - Jevin Foust of Arkansas City
  • 2nd Place - Ty Gumeringer of Andover
  • 3rd Place - Clayton Kaufman of Newton
  • 4th Place - Karter Riley of Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel

138

  • 1st Place - Gabe Maki of Andover
  • 2nd Place - Ryan Pacha of Wichita-Bishop Carroll
  • 3rd Place - Kyler Horton of Arkansas City
  • 4th Place - Avery Dutcher of Newton

145

  • 1st Place - Xerarch Tungjaroenkul of Emporia
  • 2nd Place - Parker McMahon of Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel
  • 3rd Place - Sam Duling of Wichita-Bishop Carroll
  • 4th Place - Wyatt Biddle of Arkansas City

152

  • 1st Place - Wyatt Bahm of Arkansas City
  • 2nd Place - Keon Edwards of Newton
  • 3rd Place - Cameron Bowyer of Valley Center
  • 4th Place - Haydar Touffaha of Andover

160

  • 1st Place - Trig Tennant of Arkansas City
  • 2nd Place - Matthew Morrell of Wichita-Bishop Carroll
  • 3rd Place - Jerry Gariety of Andover
  • 4th Place - Easton Boone of Valley Center

170

  • 1st Place - Nathan Fury of Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel
  • 2nd Place - Ethan Garate of Emporia
  • 3rd Place - Andrew Husband of Wichita-Bishop Carroll
  • 4th Place - Cesar Morales of Valley Center

182

  • 1st Place - Hunter Trail of Wichita-Bishop Carroll
  • 2nd Place - Bobby Trujillo of Emporia
  • 3rd Place - Omari Elias of Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel
  • 4th Place - Brody Harper of Newton

195

  • 1st Place - Logan Buchanan of Newton
  • 2nd Place - Josh Sparks of Andover
  • 3rd Place - Broc Eastman of Wichita-Bishop Carroll
  • 4th Place - Carter Garza of Emporia

220

  • 1st Place - Bronx Wood of Andover-Central
  • 2nd Place - Ashton Ngo of Andover
  • 3rd Place - Noah Redcorn of Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel
  • 4th Place - Henry Buresh of Wichita-Bishop Carroll

285

  • 1st Place - Rio Gomez of Newton
  • 2nd Place - Maximus Shannon of Arkansas City
  • 3rd Place - Cole McAuliffe of Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel
  • 4th Place - Ben Purvis of Wichita-Bishop Carroll

CLASS 5A - Hays Regional

106

  • 1st Place - Kaden Spragis of Great Bend
  • 2nd Place - Levi Glover of Goddard
  • 3rd Place - Hunter Hall of Salina-Central
  • 4th Place - Trevor McMurray of Salina-South

113

  • 1st Place - Nakaylen Shabazz of Maize
  • 2nd Place - Jayden Miller of Goddard
  • 3rd Place - Avery Wolf of Great Bend
  • 4th Place - Isaac Phimvongsa of Salina-Central

120

  • 1st Place - Daniel Gomez of Maize
  • 2nd Place - John Szot of Great Bend
  • 3rd Place - Braedyn Blasi of Goddard-Eisenhower
  • 4th Place - Cyrus Vajnar of Hays

126

  • 1st Place - Harley Zimmerman of Hays
  • 2nd Place - Phoenix Rothenberger of Goddard
  • 3rd Place - Clayton Bowers of Maize
  • 4th Place - Elix Hernandez of Salina-Central

132

  • 1st Place - Zachary Wessley of Goddard
  • 2nd Place - Slade Adam of Salina-Central
  • 3rd Place - Camden Padgett of Maize
  • 4th Place - Taylor Matthews of Goddard-Eisenhower

138

  • 1st Place - Cayden Hughbanks of Maize
  • 2nd Place - Isaiah Holmes of Goddard
  • 3rd Place - Wyatt Weber of Great Bend
  • 4th Place - Chance Holmgren of Goddard-Eisenhower

145

  • 1st Place - Jerrdon Fisher of Goddard
  • 2nd Place - Ayden Flores of Maize
  • 3rd Place - Carter Nguyen of Maize-South
  • 4th Place - Israel Garza of Goddard-Eisenhower

152

  • 1st Place - Jace Fisher of Goddard
  • 2nd Place - Dalton Dale of Hays
  • 3rd Place - Jayden Ford of Maize
  • 4th Place - Seth Miller of Salina-South

160

  • 1st Place - Cayleb Atkins of Goddard
  • 2nd Place - Connor Padgett of Maize
  • 3rd Place - Dakota Cook of Goddard-Eisenhower
  • 4th Place - Britton Forsythe of Maize-South

170

  • 1st Place - Nolan Craine of Goddard
  • 2nd Place - Mason Levin of Goddard-Eisenhower
  • 3rd Place - Ronan Wunsch of Maize
  • 4th Place - Gage Reimer of Great Bend

182

  • 1st Place - Logan Davidson of Goddard
  • 2nd Place - Brandon Jeffries of Salina-South
  • 3rd Place - Ricky Nichols of Maize
  • 4th Place - Brooks Burgoon of Salina-Central

195

  • 1st Place - Kaden Glass of Goddard
  • 2nd Place - Keyven Schroeder of Great Bend
  • 3rd Place - Ernesto Ledesma of Maize
  • 4th Place - Ashton Putz of Hays

220

  • 1st Place - Gavin Meyers of Hays
  • 2nd Place - Mitchael Casement of Maize
  • 3rd Place - Brandon Fletcher of Salina-South
  • 4th Place - Brannon Rageth of Salina-Central

285

  • 1st Place - Kayson Dietz of Salina-South
  • 2nd Place - Derek Yuza of Goddard-Eisenhower
  • 3rd Place - Taylor Vincent of Maize
  • 4th Place - Braydon Wickliffe of Goddard

CLASS 4A - Ulysses Regional

106

  • 1st Place - Colton Miller of Andale
  • 2nd Place - Kaeden McCarty of Colby
  • 3rd Place - Evan Fry of Scott Community
  • 4th Place - Maddox Riffey of Pratt

113

  • 1st Place - Dalton Weber of Pratt
  • 2nd Place - DJ Knox of Goodland
  • 3rd Place - Aiden Cook of Colby
  • 4th Place - Ayden Presson of Scott Community

120

  • 1st Place - Owen Eck of Andale
  • 2nd Place - Quentin Pauda of Ulysses
  • 3rd Place - Collin McDaniel of Scott Community
  • 4th Place - Gavin Moore of Nickerson

126

  • 1st Place - Hector Serratos of Andale
  • 2nd Place - Devon Weber of Pratt
  • 3rd Place - Jonathan Lara of Ulysses
  • 4th Place - Tucker Wark of Colby

132

  • 1st Place - AJ Furnish of Andale
  • 2nd Place - Kaiser Pelland of Pratt
  • 3rd Place - Zach Rohrbough of Scott Community
  • 4th Place - Gatlin Hoch of Larned

138

  • 1st Place - Tyler Voss of Colby
  • 2nd Place - Keishaune Thompson of Pratt
  • 3rd Place - Koby Salas of Ulysses
  • 4th Place - Kelby Eck of Andale

145

  • 1st Place - Mason Hernandez of Goodland
  • 2nd Place - Jonah Meyer of Andale
  • 3rd Place - Adam Mendoza of Hugoton
  • 4th Place - Connor Armendariz of Scott Community

152

  • 1st Place - Ian Aouad of Andale
  • 2nd Place - Hogan Thompson of Pratt
  • 3rd Place - Kyan Ensign of Goodland
  • 4th Place - Cooper McCloy of Buhler

160

  • 1st Place - Sam Elliott of Buhler
  • 2nd Place - Samajay Alboyd of Larned
  • 3rd Place - Wyatt Tubbs of Colby
  • 4th Place - Kale Wheeler of Scott Community

170

  • 1st Place - Elijah Aouad of Andale
  • 2nd Place - Lance Miller of Scott Community
  • 3rd Place - Bryce Winsor of Pratt
  • 4th Place - Gantzen Miller of Goodland

182

  • 1st Place - Iziah Cook of Pratt
  • 2nd Place - Jeffery Nix of Scott Community
  • 3rd Place - Justin Degollado of Ulysses
  • 4th Place - Isaiah Shinette of Goodland

195

  • 1st Place - Riley Marx of Andale
  • 2nd Place - Owen O`Halloran of Hesston
  • 3rd Place - Nick Rehmer of Colby
  • 4th Place - Jess Hancock of Wichita-Trinity Academy

220

  • 1st Place - Cayden Winter of Andale
  • 2nd Place - Michael Schneider of Nickerson
  • 3rd Place - Dexter Dautel of Goodland
  • 4th Place - Carter Atteberry of Larned

285

  • 1st Place - Declan Ryan of Colby
  • 2nd Place - Gabriel Bowers of Scott Community
  • 3rd Place - Drake Van Scoyoc of Pratt
  • 4th Place - Caleb Duell of Goodland

CLASS 4A - Circle Regional

106

  • 1st Place - Braden Tatum of Rose Hill
  • 2nd Place - Marcus Terry of Augusta
  • 3rd Place - Logan Leiszler of Concordia
  • 4th Place - Jimmy Gordon of Clay Center Community

113

  • 1st Place - Tucker Cell of Abilene
  • 2nd Place - Cannon Carey of Augusta
  • 3rd Place - Sajen Kemling of Concordia
  • 4th Place - Brock Burgess of McPherson

120

  • 1st Place - Grady Fox of Augusta
  • 2nd Place - Christopher McClanahan of Abilene
  • 3rd Place - Koby Tyler of Concordia
  • 4th Place - William Gomez of El Dorado

126

  • 1st Place - Braden Ledford of Winfield
  • 2nd Place - Dietrich Hunter of Mulvane
  • 3rd Place - Garett Kalivoda of Clay Center Community
  • 4th Place - Kaleb Stroda of Abilene

132

  • 1st Place - Chadwick Stahl of Mulvane
  • 2nd Place - Javin Welsh of Abilene
  • 3rd Place - Charlie Black of Rose Hill
  • 4th Place - Jett Roberts of El Dorado

138

  • 1st Place - Trent Moses of Mulvane
  • 2nd Place - Braden Wilson of Abilene
  • 3rd Place - Rhett Briggs of El Dorado
  • 4th Place - Nick Cruickshank of Wamego

145

  • 1st Place - Keegan Beavers of Rose Hill
  • 2nd Place - Talyn Pfizenmaier of Clay Center Community
  • 3rd Place - Drew Brown of Wamego
  • 4th Place - Justin Wisner-McLane of Chapman

152

  • 1st Place - Tucker Jackson of Clay Center Community
  • 2nd Place - Peyton Besco of Rose Hill
  • 3rd Place - Gabe Krug of El Dorado
  • 4th Place - Gavin Richardson of McPherson

160

  • 1st Place - Chris Dietrich of Mulvane
  • 2nd Place - Pierce Probasco of Rose Hill
  • 3rd Place - Brett Loader of Clay Center Community
  • 4th Place - Thomas Johnson of Augusta

170

  • 1st Place - Garrett Davis of Augusta
  • 2nd Place - Drew Burenheide of St. George-Rock Creek
  • 3rd Place - Keyan Miller of Concordia
  • 4th Place - Trevin Biddle of Winfield

182

  • 1st Place - Hunter Schroeder of Concordia
  • 2nd Place - Hayden Oviatt of Wamego
  • 3rd Place - Parker Smith of Winfield
  • 4th Place - Gabe Kant of Augusta

195

  • 1st Place - Tommy Rogers of Rose Hill
  • 2nd Place - Rylan Rose of Towanda-Circle
  • 3rd Place - Jacob Money of Augusta
  • 4th Place - Brock Schell of El Dorado

220

  • 1st Place - Keegan McDonald of Clay Center Community
  • 2nd Place - Collin Scott of El Dorado
  • 3rd Place - Eli Lynch of Winfield
  • 4th Place - Dayton Bittle of St. George-Rock Creek

285

  • 1st Place - Hunter Scott of Mulvane
  • 2nd Place - Hagen Wright of Wellington
  • 3rd Place - Brandon Parker of Abilene
  • 4th Place - Gavin Bell of El Dorado

CLASS 3-2-1A - Trego Regional

106

  • 1st Place - Carter Underhill of Hill City
  • 2nd Place - Tate Weimer of Hoxie
  • 3rd Place - Mason Younger of Ellis
  • 4th Place - Theo Keesee of Phillipsburg

113

  • 1st Place - Josiah Ball of Hoisington
  • 2nd Place - Wayne Shepard of Hoxie
  • 3rd Place - Kaleb Atkins of Hill City
  • 4th Place - Aaron Garcia of Cimarron

120

  • 1st Place - Carson Ochs of Hoxie
  • 2nd Place - Logan Normandin of Plainville
  • 3rd Place - Lukas Zodrow of Oberlin-Decatur Community
  • 4th Place - Eastin Redetzke of Hoisington

126

  • 1st Place - Dayton Bell of Hoxie
  • 2nd Place - Kolton Field of Norton Community
  • 3rd Place - Wyatt Gardner of Leoti-Wichita County
  • 4th Place - Jarret Mader of Ellis

132

  • 1st Place - Drew Bell of Hoxie
  • 2nd Place - Leighton Colburn of Stockton
  • 3rd Place - Tarrant Young of Stafford
  • 4th Place - Aidan Hockman of Hill City

138

  • 1st Place - Drew Bretz of Hoxie
  • 2nd Place - Eric Cain of Oakley
  • 3rd Place - Jacob Windholz of Russell
  • 4th Place - Reece Grafel of Oberlin-Decatur Community

145

  • 1st Place - Derek Johnson of Hoxie
  • 2nd Place - Tanner Sells of WaKeeney-Trego Community
  • 3rd Place - Gabe Kerns of Plainville
  • 4th Place - Garin Cooper of St. Francis

152

  • 1st Place - Aiden Amrein of Hill City
  • 2nd Place - Garrett Urban of Norton Community
  • 3rd Place - Eddie Hanson of Atwood-Rawlins County
  • 4th Place - Justus Hulse of Stockton

160

  • 1st Place - Aidan Baalman of Hoxie
  • 2nd Place - Ayden Nickelson of Hill City
  • 3rd Place - George Crawford of Ellis
  • 4th Place - Obadiah Jones of Atwood-Rawlins County

170

  • 1st Place - Konnor Pfeifer of Ellis
  • 2nd Place - Ben Hansen of Plainville
  • 3rd Place - Jesse Gardner of Leoti-Wichita County
  • 4th Place - Conner Dinkel of Hill City

182

  • 1st Place - Joshua Ball of Hoisington
  • 2nd Place - Jayce Hamel of Hill City
  • 3rd Place - Gavon Uehlin of Oberlin-Decatur Community
  • 4th Place - Kyle Werner of Plainville

195

  • 1st Place - Tate Seabolt of Cimarron
  • 2nd Place - Cyrus Green of Atwood-Rawlins County
  • 3rd Place - Jonathan Temaat of Oakley
  • 4th Place - Rylan Basart of Stockton

220

  • 1st Place - Gavin Sproul of Norton Community
  • 2nd Place - Brock Buresh of Phillipsburg
  • 3rd Place - Christian Koch of Oakley
  • 4th Place - Logan Philbern of Hoisington

285

  • 1st Place - Brandon Baker of Hoxie
  • 2nd Place - Thayn Walt of Hill City
  • 3rd Place - Ivan Jirak of Oakley
  • 4th Place - Nate Johnson of Ellis

CLASS 3-2-1A - Hillsboro Regional

106

  • 1st Place - Chase Johnson of Minneapolis
  • 2nd Place - Coe Neilson of Mankato-Rock Hills
  • 3rd Place - Teagon Nienke of Ellsworth
  • 4th Place - Luke Overton of Halstead

113

  • 1st Place - AJ Polansky of Belleville-Republic County
  • 2nd Place - Josiah Knoll of Minneapolis
  • 3rd Place - Ayden Loomis of Beloit
  • 4th Place - Carson Bandy of Anthony/Harper-Chaparral

120

  • 1st Place - Gage Carlson of Minneapolis
  • 2nd Place - Jenson Hoeme of Cheney
  • 3rd Place - Connor Cosand of Mankato-Rock Hills
  • 4th Place - Pake Green of Anthony/Harper-Chaparral

126

  • 1st Place - Kaleb Talkington of Belleville-Republic County
  • 2nd Place - Bentley Montgomer of Smith Center
  • 3rd Place - Mason Fuller of Beloit
  • 4th Place - Ahsten Danner of Lyons

132

  • 1st Place - Adam Reed of Minneapolis
  • 2nd Place - Matt Swingle of Kingman
  • 3rd Place - Tristan Thompson of Beloit
  • 4th Place - Jackson Pinckney of Smith Center

138

  • 1st Place - Jonathan Dyke of Belleville-Republic County
  • 2nd Place - Garrett Helmer of Hillsboro
  • 3rd Place - Alex Wilkinson of Smith Center
  • 4th Place - Skyler Geer of Halstead

145

  • 1st Place - Colby Schreiner of Kingman
  • 2nd Place - Jordan Bachman of Hillsboro
  • 3rd Place - Jarrett Angle of Anthony/Harper-Chaparral
  • 4th Place - Austin Wolff of Minneapolis

152

  • 1st Place - Tristan Rathbone of Hillsboro
  • 2nd Place - Ivan Gutierrez of Halstead
  • 3rd Place - Jeb Nowak of Garden Plain
  • 4th Place - Mac Chambers of Gypsum-Southeast Of Saline

160

  • 1st Place - Andrew Hubert of Belleville-Republic County
  • 2nd Place - Tate Kadel of Beloit
  • 3rd Place - Carter Hiebert of Halstead
  • 4th Place - Nathan Hrabe of Smith Center

170

  • 1st Place - Matthew Rodriguez of Gypsum-Southeast Of Saline
  • 2nd Place - Hunter Prochaska of Beloit
  • 3rd Place - Payton Planansky of Anthony/Harper-Chaparral
  • 4th Place - Brody Murk of Bennington

182

  • 1st Place - Brennan Walker of Beloit
  • 2nd Place - Jake Kirchhoff of Smith Center
  • 3rd Place - Chasyn Vogan of Minneapolis
  • 4th Place - Reed Adelhardt of Garden Plain

195

  • 1st Place - Keyon Baccus of Minneapolis
  • 2nd Place - Braden Burks of Beloit
  • 3rd Place - Austin Rempel of Hillsboro
  • 4th Place - Eli Franklin of Smith Center

220

  • 1st Place - Quintin Beeson of Belleville-Republic County
  • 2nd Place - Jesus Calzada of Brookville-Ell Saline
  • 3rd Place - Cameron Konkel of Beloit
  • 4th Place - Eli Gates of Anthony/Harper-Chaparral

285

  • 1st Place - Tra Barrientes of Sylvan-Lucas Unified
  • 2nd Place - Dallas Buss of Belleville-Republic County
  • 3rd Place - Bryce Worlock of Minneapolis
  • 4th Place - Colton Haresnape of Smith Center

CLASS 3-2-1A - Eureka Regional

106

  • 1st Place - Corbin White of Mound City-Jayhawk Linn
  • 2nd Place - Drayton Kennedy of Erie
  • 3rd Place - Evan Coble of Howard-West Elk
  • 4th Place - Andrew Peters of Whitewater-Remington

113

  • 1st Place - Jake Stanton of Caney Valley
  • 2nd Place - Dalton Morrill of Cherryvale
  • 3rd Place - Bowen Wade of Mound City-Jayhawk Linn
  • 4th Place - Robbie Robertson of Humboldt

120

  • 1st Place - Wyatt Wright of Whitewater-Remington
  • 2nd Place - Connor Hughes of Eureka
  • 3rd Place - Landon Bowman of Douglass
  • 4th Place - Heath Ellis of Caney Valley

126

  • 1st Place - Trint Rogers of Cottonwood Falls-Chase County
  • 2nd Place - Chance Shults of Marion
  • 3rd Place - Noah Edwards of Wellsville
  • 4th Place - Louden James of Rosalia-Flint Hills

132

  • 1st Place - Quinten Heady of Erie
  • 2nd Place - Kane Shepard of Uniontown
  • 3rd Place - Micah Cauthers of Cottonwood Falls-Chase County
  • 4th Place - Michael Coats of Cherryvale

138

  • 1st Place - Matthew Reynolds of Douglass
  • 2nd Place - Ethan Elliott of Wellsville
  • 3rd Place - Kaden Miller of Burden-Central
  • 4th Place - Gage Allen of Mound City-Jayhawk Linn

145

  • 1st Place - Brody Harrison of Eureka
  • 2nd Place - Tayden Tindle of Howard-West Elk
  • 3rd Place - Nicholas Parker of Douglass
  • 4th Place - Garrett Seely of Mound City-Jayhawk Linn

152

  • 1st Place - Brent Escareno of Eureka
  • 2nd Place - Bryce Eck of Uniontown
  • 3rd Place - Owen Thiel of Whitewater-Remington
  • 4th Place - Garrett Watson of Caney Valley

160

  • 1st Place - Brennan Lowe of Eureka
  • 2nd Place - Wyatt Bird of Wellsville
  • 3rd Place - Dalton Hilyard of Douglass
  • 4th Place - Mitch Budke of Cottonwood Falls-Chase County

170

  • 1st Place - Garrison Spoonts of Eureka
  • 2nd Place - David Signs of Wellsville
  • 3rd Place - Charles Pearson of Douglass
  • 4th Place - Cayce Welch of Erie

182

  • 1st Place - Buddy Claibourn of Fredonia
  • 2nd Place - Jace High of Douglass
  • 3rd Place - Dawson Bolinger of Uniontown
  • 4th Place - Jayce Clark of Wellsville

195

  • 1st Place - Cruz Farley of Wellsville
  • 2nd Place - Wade Morgan of Douglass
  • 3rd Place - Todd Palic of Marion
  • 4th Place - Tayler Brown of Rosalia-Flint Hills

220

  • 1st Place - Gavin Girty of Rosalia-Flint Hills
  • 2nd Place - Parker Lengel of Wellsville
  • 3rd Place - Joe Martin of Douglass
  • 4th Place - Kolby Hebb of Leon-Bluestem

285

  • 1st Place - Colby Stephens of Wellsville
  • 2nd Place - Andrew Watts of Humboldt
  • 3rd Place - Austin Mantanona of Rosalia-Flint Hills
  • 4th Place - Micah Uber of Cherokee-Southeast

Copyright 2021 Catch it Kansas. All rights reserved.