Volleyball sub-states released

WICHITA, Kan. CLASS 6A

Lawrence-Free State HS –
Derby HS; Junction City HS; Lawrence-Free State HS; Manhattan HS; Topeka HS; Topeka-Washburn Rural HS; Wichita-East HS; Wichita-Southeast HS

Olathe North HS
Gardner-Edgerton HS; Lawrence HS; Olathe East HS; Olathe North HS; Olathe Northwest HS; Olathe South HS; Shawnee Mission North HS; Shawnee Mission Northwest HS;

Overland Park-Blue Valley North HS
Kansas City-Wyandotte HS; Overland Park-Blue Valley HS; Overland Park-Blue Valley North HS; Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest HS; Overland Park-Blue Valley West HS; Shawnee Mission East HS; Shawnee Mission South HS; Shawnee Mission West HS

Wichita-Haysville Campus HS
Dodge City HS; Garden City HS; Haysville Campus HS; Hutchinson HS; Wichita-North HS; Wichita-Northwest HS; Wichita-South HS; Wichita-West HS

CLASS 5A

Andover HS
Andover HS; Emporia HS; Newton HS; Salina-Central HS; Salina-South HS; Valley Center HS; Wichita-Heights HS; Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel HS;

Arkansas City HS
Arkansas City HS; Goddard HS; Goddard-Eisenhower HS; Great Bend HS; Liberal HS; Maize HS; Pittsburg HS; Wichita-Bishop Carroll HS

Overland Park-St. Thomas Aquinas HS
De Soto HS; Kansas City-JC Harmon HS; Kansas City-Sumner Academy; Kansas City-Turner HS; Lenexa-St. James Academy; Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest HS; Overland Park-St. Thomas Aquinas HS; Shawnee-Mill Valley HS;

Topeka-Seaman HS
Kansas City-FL Schlagle HS; Kansas City-Washington HS; Lansing HS; Leavenworth HS; Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights HS; Topeka West HS; Topeka-Highland Park HS; Topeka-Seaman HS

CLASS 4A D-I

Abilene HS
Abilene HS; Baldwin HS; El Dorado HS; Wamego HS

Atchison HS
Atchison HS; Basehor-Linwood HS; Kansas City-Piper HS; Tonganoxie HS;

Eudora HS
Bonner Springs HS; Eudora HS; Shawnee Mission-Bishop Miege HS; Spring Hill HS

Hays HS
Buhler HS; Hays HS; McPherson HS; Ulysses HS

Independence HS
Altamont-Labette County HS; Chanute HS; Coffeyville-Field Kindley HS; Independence HS

Louisburg HS
Fort Scott HS; Louisburg HS; Ottawa HS; Paola HS

Rose Hill HS
Mulvane HS; Rose Hill HS; Wellington HS; Winfield HS

Towanda-Circle HS
Andover Central HS; Augusta HS; Maize South HS; Towanda-Circle HS

CLASS 4A-II

Baxter Springs HS
Baxter Springs HS; Columbus HS; Frontenac HS; Parsons HS

Burlington HS
Burlington HS; Iola HS; Santa Fe Trail HS; Topeka-Hayden HS

Clay Center Community HS
Chapman HS; Clay Center Community HS; Concordia HS; Lindsborg-Smoky Valley HS

Clearwater HS
Andale HS; Clearwater HS; Wichita-Collegiate HS; Wichita-Trinity Academy

Holcomb HS
Colby HS; Goodland HS; Holcomb HS; Scott Community HS

Holton HS
Holton HS; Kansas City-Bishop Ward HS; Meriden-Jefferson West HS; St. George-Rock Creek HS

LaCygne-Prairie View HS
Garnett-Anderson County HS; Girard HS; LaCygne-Prairie View HS; Osawatomie HS

Pratt HS
Haven HS; Larned HS; Nickerson HS; Pratt HS

CLASS 3A

Arma-Northeast HS
Arma-Northeast HS; Cherokee-Southeast HS; Cherryvale HS; Erie HS; Galena HS; Humboldt HS; Mound City-Jayhawk Linn HS; Riverton HS

Beloit HS
Beloit HS; Ellsworth HS; Hesston HS; Lyons HS; Minneapolis HS; Phillipsburg HS; Russell HS; Sterling HS

Cheney HS
Anthony/Harper-Chaparral HS; Cheney HS; Conway Springs HS; Garden Plain HS; Halstead HS; Hutchinson-Trinity Catholic HS; Kingman HS; Sedgwick HS

Eureka HS
Belle Plaine HS; Caney Valley HS; Douglass HS; Eureka HS; Fredonia HS; Neodesha HS; Whitewater-Remington HS; Wichita-The Independent HS

Lakin HS
Cimarron HS; Hays-Thomas More Prep-Marian HS; Hoisington HS; Hugoton HS; Kismet-Southwestern Heights HS; Lakin HS; Norton Community HS; Syracuse HS

Riley County HS
Council Grove HS; Eskridge-Mission Valley HS; Gypsum-Southeast of Saline HS; Marion HS; Riley County HS; Rossville HS; Silver Lake HS; St. Marys HS

Sabetha HS
Atchison-Maur Hill-Mount Academy; Effingham-Atchison Co Community HS; Hiawatha HS; Horton HS; Marysville HS; Sabetha HS; Seneca-Nemaha Central HS; Wathena-Riverside HS

Wellsville HS
Easton-Pleasant Ridge HS; Hoyt-Royal Valley HS; Osage City HS; Oskaloosa HS; Perry-Lecompton HS; Pomona-West Franklin HS; Richmond-Central Heights HS; Wellsville HS

CLASS 2A

* Alma-Wabaunsee HS
Allen-Northern Heights HS; Blue Rapids-Valley Heights HS; Canton-Galva HS; Cottonwood Falls-Chase County HS; Herington HS; Hillsboro HS; Lyndon HS; Solomon HS; Wabaunsee HS

Belleville-Republic County HS
Belleville-Republic County HS; Bennington HS; Brookville-Ell-Saline HS; Lincoln HS; Plainville HS; Salina-Sacred Heart HS; Smith Center HS; Washington County HS

Oakley HS
Atwood-Rawlins County HS; Ellis HS; Hill City HS; Hoxie HS; Leoti-Wichita County HS; Oakley HS; Oberlin-Decatur Community HS; WaKeeney-Trego Community HS

Oswego HS
Howard-West Elk HS; Moran-Marmaton Valley HS; Oswego HS; Pittsburg-St. Mary's Colgan HS; Pleasanton HS; Sedan HS; Uniontown HS; Yates Center HS

Rosalia-Flinthills HS
Burden-Central HS; Dexter HS\Cedar Vale HS; Elbing-Berean Academy; Leon-Bluestem HS; Madison HS\Hamilton HS; Oxford HS; Rosalia-Flinthills HS; Udall HS

St. John-Hudson HS
Claflin-Central Plains HS; Ellinwood HS; Inman HS; Macksville HS; Medicine Lodge HS; Moundridge HS; Pratt-Skyline HS; St. John-Hudson HS

Sublette HS
Elkhart HS; Greensburg-Kiowa County HS; Johnson-Stanton County HS; Kinsley HS; Meade HS; Ness City HS; Spearville HS; Sublette HS

* Valley Falls HS
Jackson Heights HS; Lawrence-Bishop Seabury Academy; McLouth HS; Olathe-Heritage Christian Academy; Prairie Village-Kansas City Christian HS; Shawnee-Maranatha Christian Academy; Troy HS; Valley Falls HS; Winchester-Jefferson County North HS

CLASS 1A-I

Burrton HS
Burrton HS; Langdon-Fairfield HS; Little River HS; Norwich HS; Pretty Prairie HS

Coldwater-South Central HS
Coldwater-South Central HS; Kiowa-South Barber HS; Minneola HS; Montezuma-South Gray HS; Satanta HS

Frankfort HS
Centralia HS; Frankfort HS; Highland-Doniphan West HS; Leavenworth-Immaculata HS; Onaga HS; Wakefield HS

Hanover HS
Beloit-St. John's/Tipton HS; Clyde-Clifton Clyde HS; Hanover HS; Linn HS; Mankato-Rock Hills HS; Scandia-Pike Valley HS

Peabody-Burns HS
Burlingame HS; Goessel HS; Lost Springs-Centre HS; Peabody-Burns HS; Rural Vista HS;

Quinter HS
Dighton HS; Jetmore-Hodgeman County HS; Quinter HS; St. Francis HS; Winona-Triplains/Brewster HS

St. Paul HS
Chetopa HS; Lebo HS; Leroy-Southern Coffey County HS; Olpe HS; St. Paul HS

Stockton HS
Downs-Lakeside HS; Kensington-Thunder Ridge HS; La Crosse HS; Osborne HS; Stockton HS; Victoria HS

CLASS 1A D-II

Argonia HS
Argonia HS; Attica HS; Caldwell HS; Cunningham HS; Hutchinson-Central Christian HS; South Haven HS

Deerfield HS
Deerfield HS; Healy HS; Ingalls HS; Moscow HS; Rolla HS

Fowler HS
Ashland HS; Bucklin HS; Fowler HS; Rozel-Pawnee Heights HS; Stafford HS

Logan HS
Almena-Northern Valley HS; Grainfield-Wheatland/Grinnell HS; Logan HS; Natoma HS; Palco HS; Ransom-Western Plains HS

Randolph-Blue Valley HS
Axtell HS; Junction City-St. Xavier HS; Randolph-Blue Valley HS; Southern Cloud HS; Wetmore HS

Waverly HS
Buffalo-Altoona Midway HS; Colony-Crest HS; Hartford HS; Melvern-Marais Des Cygnes Valley HS; Waverly HS

Weskan HS
Bird City-Cheylin HS; Rexford-Golden Plains HS; Sharon Springs-Wallace County HS; Tribune-Greeley County HS; Weskan HS

Wilson HS
Chase HS; McPherson-Elyria Christian HS; Otis-Bison HS; Sylvan Grove-Sylvan-Lucas Unified HS; Tescott HS; Wilson HS