STATE XC QUALIFIERS

CLICK HERE FOR FULL MEET RESULTS

6A Regional at Cessna:

Boys: Garden City - Individual: Marcus Tula - Garden City

Girls: Wichita East - Individual: Gabby Reyna - Wichita North

6A Regional at Manhattan:

Boys: Manhattan - Individual: Pierce Flanders - Washburn Rural

Girls: Free State - Individual: Emily Venters - Free State

6A Regional at BV West:

Boys: Olathe East - Individual: Will Tindall - Olathe East

Girls: Olathe North - Individual: Lily Strauss - BV North

6A Regional at SMNW:

Boys: SM East - Individual: Joseph Coddington - SM North

Girls: SM North - Individual: Molly Born - SMNW

5A Regional at Lake Afton:

Boys: Bishop Carroll - Individual: Kerby Depenbusch - Great Bend

Girls: Bishop Carroll - Individual: Karen Razo - Great Bend

5A Regional at Emporia:

Boys: Andover - Individual: Alex Moen - Andover

Girls: Salina Central - Individual: Abby Stewart - Emporia

5A Regional at Mill Valley:

Boys: St. Thomas Aquinas - Individual: Will Cole - Aquinas

Girls: St. James Academy - Individual: Olivia Sovereign - Aquinas

5A Regional at KC Turner:

Boys: Leavenworth - Individual: Dawson Podlena - Seaman

Girls: Lansing - Individual: Morgan Dierks - KC Sumner

4A Regional at El Dorado Lake:

Boys: Maize South - Individual: Lakelin Conrad - Collegiate

Girls: Maize South - Individual: Aimee Davis - Clearwater

4A Regional at Hays:

Boys: Smoky Valley - Individual: Calvin Shannon - Smoky Valley

Girls: Clay Center - Individual: Sydney Burton - Abilene

4A Regional at KC Turner:

Boys: Wamego - Individual: Dylan Brenneman - Spring Hill

Girls: Baldwin - Individual: Riley Hiebert - Eudora

4A Regional at Burlington:

Boys: Girard - Individual: Devin Brooks - Fort Scott

Girls: Girard - Individual: Cailie Logue - Girard

3A Regional at Sterling:

Boys: Hugoton - Individual: Steven Cline - Halstead

Girls: Hugoton - Individual: Celia Biel - Hutch Trinity

3A Regional at Lake Afton:

Boys: Sedgwick - Individual: Robert Pearce - Kingman

Girls: Cheney - Individual: Jordan Smith - Fredonia

3A Regional at Council Grove:

Boys: Council Grove - Individual: Dallin Bailey - West Franklin

Girls: - Individual:

3A Regional at Riley County:

Boys: Riley County - Individual: Luke Oatney - Pleasant Ridge

Girls: Hiawatha - Individual: Hannah Burks - Beloit

2A Regional at Hill City:

Boys: Sacred Heart - Individual: Peter Joslin - Ellinwood

Girls: Ellinwood - Individual: Joanna Strecker - Ellinwood

2A Regional at Washington County:

Boys: KC Christian - Individual: Luke Rovenstine - KC Christian

Girls: Bennington - Individual: Halle Johnson - Bennington

2A Regional at Meade:

Boys: Stanton County - Individual: Caleb Carrasco - Stanton County

Girls: Kiowa County - Individual: Rebeca Avelar - Stanton County

2A Regional at Burlington:

Boys: Yates Center - Individual: Hadley Splecther - Yates Center

Girls: Lyndon - Individual: Madelyn Montgomery - Lyndon

1A Regional at Cessna:

Boys: Olpe - Individual: Kyler True - Olpe

Girls: St. Paul - Individual: Taylor Wiatrak - St. Paul

1A Regional at Riley County:

Boys: St. John's-Beloit - Individual: David Lutgen

Girls: Centralia - Individual: Autumn Princ - Sylvan-Lucas

1A Regional at Tribune:

Boys: South Gray - Individual: Lucas Skinner - South Gray

Girls: Wallace County - Individual: Robyn Selzer - Wallace County