STATE BASKETBALL RESULTS!

CLICK THE LINK BELOW FOR THE COMPLETED BRACKETS!!!!!

CLICK HERE FOR COMPLETE STATE BRACKETS

Boys

6A

BV Northwest (19-3)
Manhattan (18-4)
Olathe NW (17-5)
Lawrence Free State (16-6)
BV North (16-6)
Wichita South (16-6)
Lawrence (15-7)
Garden City (11-11)

5A

Eisenhower (21-1)
Salina Central (20-2)
Pittsburg (20-2)
Shawnee Heights (19-3)
St. Thomas Aquinas (18-4)
Wichita Heights (17-5)
KC Schlagle (16-6)
Bishop Carroll (12-10)

4A-I

KC Piper (20-2)
Abilene (19-3)
Bishop Miege (19-3)
McPherson (18-4)
Labette County (11-11)
Louisburg (10-12)
Mulvane (9-13)
Andover Central (8-14)

4A-II

Wichita Collegiate (21-1)
Holcomb (21-1)
Rock Creek (18-4)
Burlington (17-5)
Pratt (17-5)
Topeka Hayden (16-6)
Smoky Valley (15-7)
Frontenac (14-8)

3A

Norton (21-2)
Galena (20-2)
Marysville (19-4)
Southeast of Saline (17-5)
Hugoton (17-5)
Silver Lake (16-6)
Belle Plaine (15-8)
Cheney (13-9)

2A

Sacred Heart (22-1)
St. John-Hudson (21-1)
Ness City (21-2)
Sedan (19-3)
Hoxie (18-4)
Bishop Seabury (18-4)
Pittsburg Colgan (16-5)
Hillsboro (17-6)

1A-I

South Gray (22-1)
St. Francis (21-2)
Hanover (20-2)
Burlingame (20-2)
Osborne (19-4)
South Barber (18-4)
Rural Vista (17-5)
Onaga (17-6)

1A-II

Caldwell (20-2)
Hutchinson Central Christian (19-4)
Hartford (18-5)
Ashland (18-6)
Wallace County (17-6)
Otis-Bison (16-7)
Wheatland-Grinnell (13-9)
Axtell (6-16)

Girls

6A

Wichita South (22-0)
Manhattan (18-4)
Derby (18-4)
Olathe East (18-4)
Olathe South (18-4)
Lawrence (18-4)
Olathe Northwest (15-7)
Wichita West (15-7)

5A

Maize (19-3)
KC Schlagle (19-3)
Leavenworth (19-3)
St. Thomas Aquinas (19-3)
Bishop Carroll (18-4)
Salina Central (18-4)
Newton (17-5)
De Soto (15-7)

4A-I

KC Piper (21-1)
Circle (20-2)
Bishop Miege (19-3)
McPherson (19-3)
Paola (18-4)
Labette County (17-5)
Wellington (17-5)
Abilene (16-6)

4A-II

Girard (21-1)
Clay Center (20-2)
Jeff West (18-4)
Burlington (17-5)
Larned (13-9)
Scott City (13-9)
Andale (12-10)
Topeka Hayden (9-13)

3A

Hugoton (22-0)
TMP-Marian (21-1)
Humboldt (21-2)
Council Grove (20-2)
Nemaha Central (19-3)
Cheney (18-4)
Wichita Independent (16-6)
Riley County (14-8)

2A

Central Plains (23-0)
Meade (21-2)
Wabaunsee (20-2)
Valley Falls (19-3)
Berean Academy (19-4)
Hill City (17-6)
Pittsburg Colgan (14-7)
Chase County (14-8)

1A-I

Centralia (22-1)
South Central (22-1)
Olpe (22-1)
Dighton (21-2)
Hanover (20-2)
Stockton (20-3)
Rural Vista (17-5)
Quinter (15-8)

1A-II

Waverly (22-1)
Golden Plains (20-3)
Wheatland-Grinnell (19-3)
Otis-Bison (19-4)
Caldwell (15-7)
Hutchinson Central Christian (15-8)
Fowler (14-9)
Wetmore (13-9)