8-Man All Star Game Rosters released

2016 8 Man D1 All Star Game - The West squad defeated the East 24-20. (Photo: Everett Royer, www.ksportsimages.com)

8manallstars.com has released the rosters for the 2017 8-Man All Star games in Beloit, Kan. The rosters are as follows:

DI - East
Player High School
Avery Kidd Bennington
Anthony Hovestadt Burlingame
Cody Jimenez Central-Burden
Justin Shutt Clifton-Clyde
Nate Backhus Herington
Tate Becker Herington
Josh Van Laeys Logan-Palco
Brett Stubbs Madison
Logan Marten Onaga
Justin Burch Osborne
Cullen Grabast Osborne
Derek Naegele Osborne
Chevis Cowdin Oxford
Jake Mills Sedan
Hunter Padgett Sedan
Ethan Thompson Solomon
Jace McCracken St. Paul
Chandler Struthers St. Paul
Bryant Karlin Victoria
Kolvin Berry West Elk

Coaches
HC Mick Holt Sedan
AC Jeff Slater Burlingame
AC Chris Haag West Elk

DI - West
Player High School
Luke Heskamp Spearville
Cole Sramek Atwood
Taylor Rogers St. Francis
Quinton Cravens St. Francis
Brock Waters St. Francis
Devin Brown Ness City
James Radenberg Central Plains
Trey Schulte Central Plains
Logan Schlegel Ness City
Clay Zeller Little River
Will Ginther Atwood
Seth Hemberger Argonia/Attica
David Enns South Gray
Gerald Morehead South Central
Wyatt Strecker Spearville
Hunter Pearson Canton Galva
Brady Ricke Argonia/Attica
Josh Schmidt Goessel
Kolton Sheppard Wichita Co. HS
Franko Holguin Kiowa County

Coaches
HC Matt Fowler Spearville
AC Marc Cowles Ness City
AC Lance Vandeveer Argonia/Attica

DII - East
Player High School
Will Bruna Hanover
Aaron Henke St. Johns/Tipton
Davis Dubert St. Johns/Tipton
Logan Miller Central Christian
Peyton Mitchell Waverly
Jedd Rose Frankfort
Trent Poe Norwich
Mason Runft Pike Valley
Adam Zarybnicky Hanover
Elias Butterfield Central Christian
Blaze Payeur Pike Valley
Adam Fritschi Hanover
Kalen Richardson Linn
Dilyn Volavka Caldwell
Drew Beam Rock Hills
Luke Ikerd Hartford
Drew Ott Lebo
Andrew Rothfuss Wakefield
Danen Kistner Hartford
Adam Kenworthy Frankfort

Coaches
HC Lewis Whitson Hartford
AC Don Melby Pike Valley
AC Sean Blosser Caldwell

DII - West
Player High School
Colton Schmidt Ingalls
Austin Teeter Ingalls
Gabriel Kruse Pretty Prairie
Denton Webster Pretty Prairie
Conner Hill Chase
Justin Oberle Chase
Joel Green Stockton
Tad Holm Triplains/Brewster
Brad Lightfoot Otis-Bison
Kade Urban Otis-Bison
Wyatt Williams Minneola
Chris Tematt Minneola
Spencer Kimmell South Barber
Grant Cantrell South Barber
Tyler Lingg Dighton
Dylan Foos Dighton
Lake Lewis Dighton
Levis Johnson Sharon Springs
Grady Hammer Sharon Springs
Bryce Harms Hodgeman County

Coaches
HC Vestal Teeter Ingalls
AC Regio Hahn Minneola
AC Travis Starr Otis Bison