2018 Regional Softball assignments

CLASS 4A DI

4A Classifications

Andale HS, Steve Stanhope, Manager, (May 14) @ Andale HS, 700 W Rush, Andale
Andale/Garden Plain HS, Mulvane HS, Rose Hill HS, Ulysses HS
Arkansas City HS, Aaron Bucher, Manager, (May 15) @ Arkansas City HS, 1200 W Radio Ln, Arkansas City
Arkansas City HS, Coffeyville-Field Kindley HS, Wellington HS, Winfield HS
Basehor-Linwood HS, Ross Schwisow, Manager, (May 15 & 16) @ Field of Dreams Athletic Complex, 14333 Fairmont Rd., Basehor
Basehor-Linwood HS, Bonner Springs HS, Kansas City-Piper HS, Kansas City-Sumner Academy, Shawnee Mission-Bishop Miege HS
Buhler HS, Justin Seuser, Manager, (May 15) @ Wheatland Park Complex, 525 Parkside Dr., Buhler
Abilene HS, Buhler HS, Hays HS, McPherson HS
Chanute HS, Eric Flaton, Manager, (May 14) @ Santa Fe Park, Santa Fe Ave. & Chanute 35 Pkwy., Chanute
Altamont-Labette County HS, Chanute HS, Fort Scott HS, Independence HS
El Dorado HS, Brian Engelken, Manager, (May 15) @ East Park, 100 S. Woodland Street, El Dorado
Andover Central HS, Augusta HS, El Dorado HS, Towanda-Circle HS
Ottawa HS, Brad Graf, Manager, (May 14) @ Orlis Cox Field, 901 W 2nd St., Ottawa
Louisburg HS, Ottawa HS, Paola HS, Spring Hill HS
Wamego HS, Dennis Charbonneau, Manager, (TBD) @ Wamego Recreation Complex, 1001 Balderson Blvd., Wamego
Atchison HS, Eudora HS, Tonganoxie HS, Wamego HS

CLASS 4A DII

Baldwin HS, Gary Stevanus, Manager, (May 16) @ Baldwin Elementary School-Intermediate Center, 100 Bullpup Blvd.
Baldwin HS, Kansas City-Bishop Ward HS, Osawatomie HS, Santa Fe Trail HS
Chapman HS, Clint Merritt, Manager, (May 15) @ Beemer Sports Complex, E. 6th & Shamrock Ave., Chapman
Chapman HS, Clay Center Community/Wakefield HS, Concordia HS, Marysville HS
Columbus HS, Todd Napier, Manager, (May 15) @ Columbus Community Fields, S. Kansas Ave., Columbus
Baxter Springs HS, Columbus HS, Galena HS, Parsons HS
Girard HS, Steve Curran, Manager, (May 15) @ Red Wutke Sports Complex, 707 S. Sinnet, Girard
Clearwater HS, Frontenac HS, Girard HS, Wichita-Trinity Academy
Hoisington HS, Matt Shultz, Manager, (May 14) @ Logan Field, 6th & Monroe, Hoisington
Hoisington/Central Plains HS, Larned HS, Lindsborg-Smoky Valley HS, Nickerson HS
Hugoton HS, C. J. Korf, Manager, (May 14) @ Hugoton HS, 215 W 11th St, Hugoton
Holcomb HS, Hugoton HS, Kingman/Norwich HS, Pratt HS
LaCygne-Prairie View HS, Mark Meek, Manager, (May 15) @ LaCygne-Prairie View HS, 13731 Ks Hwy 152, LaCygne
Burlington HS, Garnett-Anderson County HS, Iola HS, LaCygne-Prairie View HS
St. George-Rock Creek HS, Michael Rottinghaus, Manager, (May 15) @ St. George-Rock Creek HS, 9355 Flush Rd, St. George
Holton HS, Meriden-Jefferson West HS, St. George-Rock Creek HS, Topeka-Hayden HS

CLASS 3A

Beloit HS, Kyle Beisner, Manager, (May 14 & 15) @ Beloit HS, 1711 N Walnut, Beloit
Beloit HS, Ellsworth HS, Gypsum-Southeast of Saline HS, Lyons HS, Minneapolis HS, Plainville/Stockton HS, Russell HS
Cherokee-Southeast HS, Frank Pittman, Manager, (May 14 & 15) @ Cherokee-Southeast HS, 126 W 400 Hwy, Cherokee
Arma-Northeast HS, Cherokee-Southeast HS, Cherryvale HS, Erie HS, Humboldt HS, Neodesha HS, Riverton HS
Council Grove HS, Jay Doornbos, Manager, (May 14 & 15) @ Bill Young Softball Complex, 650 N. Union St., Council Grove
Council Grove HS, Eskridge-Mission Valley HS, Mound City-Jayhawk Linn HS, Osage City HS, Pomona-West Franklin HS, Richmond-Central Heights HS, Wellsville HS
Douglass HS, Jason Menard, RAA, Manager, (May 14 & 15) @ Douglass HS, 910 E 1st St, Douglass
Anthony/Harper-Chaparral HS, Belle Plaine HS, Caney-Caney Valley HS, Cheney HS, Douglass HS, Eureka HS, Fredonia/Longton-Elk Valley HS
Goodland HS, Marty Lehman, Manager, (May 14 & 15) @ Centennial Park, 1400 W. 25th, Goodland
Cimarron HS, Colby HS, Goodland HS, Hays-Thomas More Prep-Marian HS, Lakin HS, Scott Community HS, Sublette/Satanta HS
Haven HS, Katelyn Thomas, Manager, (May 14 & 16) @ Haven HS, 400 E 5th, Haven
Halstead HS, Haven HS, Hesston HS, Hutchinson-Trinity Catholic HS, Kismet-Southwestern Heights HS, Sedgwick HS, Sterling HS, Whitewater-Remington HS
Oskaloosa HS, Rob Miller, Manager, (May 14 & 15) @ Oskaloosa HS, 404 Park St, Oskaloosa
Atchison-Maur Hill-Mount Academy, Easton-Pleasant Ridge HS, Effingham-Atchison Co Community HS, McLouth HS, Oskaloosa HS, Perry-Lecompton HS, Wathena-Riverside HS
Sabetha HS, Scott Burger, Manager, (May 14 & 15) @ Sabetha Sports Complex, 771 N. 6th St.
Hiawatha HS, Hoyt-Royal Valley HS, Riley County HS, Rossville HS, Sabetha HS, Seneca-Nemaha Central HS, Silver Lake HS, St. Marys HS

CLASS 2-1A

Belleville-Republic County HS, Brad Couture, Manager, (May 14 & 15) @ Lion's Field, E. 12th St., Belleville
Belleville-Republic County HS, Bennington HS, Ellis HS, Lincoln HS, Sylvan-Lucas/Wilson HS
Burden-Central HS, Missy Atkins, Manager, (May 14 & 15) @ Burden-Central HS, 700 N Main, Burden
Burden-Central HS, Dexter/Cedar Vale HS, Oxford HS, Sedan HS, South Haven HS, Udall HS
Burlingame HS, Tammy Baird, Manager, (May 14 & 15) @ Jones Field, 50 W. Bloomquist Dr., Burlingame
Burlingame HS, Lebo/Waverly HS, Lyndon HS, Pleasanton HS, Troy HS, Valley Falls HS
Canton-Galva HS, Luke Curry, Manager, (May 14 & 15) @ Lynn Baldwin Memorial Complex, 100 Northview Rd., Galva
Canton-Galva HS, Cottonwood Falls-Chase County HS, Hillsboro HS, Inman HS, Marion HS, Moundridge HS
Johnson-Stanton County HS, Deniese Barber, Manager, (May 14 & 15) @ Stanton County Rec Field, W. Highland Ave., Johnson
Elkhart HS, Ellinwood HS, Johnson-Stanton County HS, Medicine Lodge HS, Spearville HS
Leon-Bluestem HS, Orville Brown, Manager, (May 14 & 15) @ Leon-Bluestem HS, 500 Bluestem Dr., Leon
Buffalo-Altoona Midway HS, Colony-Crest HS, Howard-West Elk HS, Leon-Bluestem HS, Rosalia-Flinthills HS, Yates Center HS
Pittsburg-St. Mary's Colgan HS, Shawn Seematter, Manager, (May 14 & 15) @ Pittsburg State University-Bicknell Sports Complex, 2009 S Rouse Ave, Pittsburg
Chetopa HS, Moran-Marmaton Valley HS, Oswego HS, Pittsburg-St. Mary's Colgan HS, St. Paul HS, Uniontown HS
Salina-Sacred Heart HS, Eric Muninger, Manager, (May 14 & 15) @ Bill Burke Complex, 1501 E. Crawford, Salina
Brookville-Ell-Saline HS, Little River HS, Northern Heights HS, Salina-Sacred Heart HS, Wabaunsee HS