2018 All-AVCTL Softball Teams

DIVISON ONE

FIRST TEAM

Olivia Depew | P | Derby
Madi Arnold | P | Maize
Lauryn Ogden | P | Maize
Tatus Haney | C | Derby
Savannah Hughes | 1B | Maize
McKensy Glass | 2B | Maize
Sadie Ast | 3B | Maize
Madi Young | SS | Derby
Hannah Chrisman | OF | Campus
Mariah Wheeler | OF | Derby
Sophia Buzard | OF | Maize
Emily Peaney | OF | Newton
Amber Howe | DP | Derby
Addie Parks | UTIL | Maize

SECOND TEAM

Lauryn Johnson | P | Campus
Paige Paxton | P | Derby
Jacie Marcotte | P | Salina South
Bailie Stanley | C | Campus
Braeland Booth | C | Maize
Kiya McManus | 1B | Derby
Sophie Martins | 2B | Campus
Olivia Steinert | 2B | Derby
Toria Thaw | 3B | Newton
Ally Lusk | SS | Hutchinson
MaKayla Chevez | OF | Campus
Courtney Cline | OF | Derby
Lexi Williams | OF | Hutchinson
Kennedi Ratcliff | OF | Salina South
Hanna Jones | DP | Salina Central
Teegan Krol | UTIL | Hutchinson
Faith Bannister | UTIL | Campus

HONORABLE MENTION

Kelie Stanley | P | Campus
Makenzie Maring | 2B | Salina Central
Emily Kvasnicka | 3B | Salina Central
Lexie Pitcher | SS | Maize
Mallory Seirer | SS | Newton
Tarren Hudson | OF | Maize
Emma Brady | OF | Salina Central
Peyton Kavanagh | OF | Salina Central
Mataya Copes | OF | Salina South
Blazee Stahl | DP | Newton
Jenna Henderson | DP | Salina South

DIVISON TWO

FIRST TEAM

Menley Westhoff | P | Ark City
Allyson Montgomery | P | Eisenhower
Ashlie Thissen | P | Maize South
Brooklyn Gallagher | C | Goddard
Kylee Yocum | 1B | Maize South
Braylee Ruyle | 2B | Ark City
Micah North | 3B | Goddard
Chevelle Sartin | SS | Ark City
Kirsten Birdwell | OF | Ark City
Emma Furnish | OF | Eisenhower
Macy Omli | OF | Eisenhower
Lauren Johnson | OF | Maize South
Carley Sterneker | DP | Maize South
Sarah Conley | UTIL | Andover

SECOND TEAM

Tessa Eubank | P | Andover
Hadley Colquhoun | P | Ark City
Sydni Williams | P | Goddard
Kalei Cline | C | Andover Central
Emilee Wells | 1B | Ark City
Emme Yost | 2B | Goddard
Jordyn Maddex | 3B | Andover Central
Faith Denning | SS | Eisenhower
Morgan Herrmann | OF | Andover Central
Brooklyn Strobel | OF | Andover Central
Chelsea Kurtz | OF | Eisenhower
Ashley Thorne | OF | Valley Center
Kelsey Daniel | DP | Ark City
Eliza Grady | UTIL | Valley Center

HONORABLE MENTION

Audrey Orlowski | P | Andover Central
Abbey Legeiter | C | Ark City
Talley Cole | C | Eisenhower
Makenna Miller | C | Maize South
Emma Meyer | C | Valley Center
Kate Ralston | 1B | Andover
Taylor Wolf | 1B | Andover Central
Brittany Gosch | 1B | Eisenhower
Alexa Bette | 2B | Maize South
Alexis Boone | 3B | Ark City
Alyssa Kerr | 3B | Maize South
Aubrey Peck | SS | Andover
Taylor Rowley | SS | Valley Center
Alexis Way | OF | Andover
Rylee Kennedy | OF | Maize South
Katie Boline | UTIL | Andover Central
Espy Daniels | UTIL | Ark City
Jayden Vosberg | UTIL | Eisenhower

DIVISON THREE

FIRST TEAM

Gracie Johnston | P | Augusta
Morgan Pennycuff | P | Augusta
Londyn Bardin | P | Circle
Sophie Johnston| C | Augusta
Ryleigh McLallen | 1B | Augusta
Bailea Crist | 2B | McPherson
Kourtney Divine | 3B | Augusta
Jaydyn Jackson | SS | Augusta
Bailey Pennycuff | OF | Augusta
Morgan Pennycuff | OF | Augusta
Taylor Lambert | OF | Circle
Sydney Scanlon | OF | El Dorado
Tessa Ruggles | DP | Winfield
Sydney Herbert | UTIL | Circle

SECOND TEAM

Jill McCaig | P | El Dorado
Addie Fitzmorris | P | McPherson
Aleigha Gale | P | Winfield
Annalise Young | C | El Dorado
Jordan Hammer | 1B | Circle
Madison Wheeler | 2B | Augusta
Isabella Hunt | 3B | Winfield
Mia Herbert | OF | Circle
Taylor Bruce | OF | McPherson
Chloe Hoffman | OF | Winfield
Bailey Phillips | OF | Winfield
Taylor Byerley | UTIL | Winfield

HONORABLE MENTION

Sydney Herbert | P | Circle
Abby Cantrell | P | Winfield
Arianna Potter | C | McPherson
Halle Giddings | 1B | McPherson
Taylor Byerley | 1B | Winfield
Jessie Nibarger | 2B | Circle
Brylea Teufel | 3B | Buhler
Hunter Dreifort | 3B | Circle
Haley Miller | SS | Buhler
Devin Ingram | SS | Circle
Taylor Casebeer | SS | McPherson
Maggie McLean | OF | Buhler
Cheyenne Collins | OF | Circle
Ali Tate | OF | Winfield
Sheridan Scott | UTIL | McPherson

DIVISON THREE

FIRST TEAM

Rachel Choate | P | Andale/Garden Plain
Sydney Adler | P | Rose Hill
Brooke McCorkle | P | Wellington
Rachel Bergkamp | C | Andale/Garden Plain
Karlie Hopper | 1B | Andale/Garden Plain
Rylee Rusk | 2B | Wellington
Shanda Cox | 3B | Andale/Garden Plain
Jacelyn Buck | SS | Wellington
Rachel Blasi | OF | Andale/Garden Plain
Macie Eck | OF | Andale/Garden Plain
BreAnna Evans | OF | Rose Hill
Grace Find | OF | Wellington
Abby Gordon | DP | Andale/Garden Plain
Avery Rusk | UTIL | Wellington

SECOND TEAM

Jenna Jarmer | P | Andale/Garden Plain
Mara Jacobs | P | Clearwater
Addison Seier | P | Mulvane
McKenna Jones | C | Wellington
Ashley Wilson | 1B | Mulvane
Kyla Eck | 2B | Andale/Garden Plain
Jenna Anderson | 3B | Rose Hill
Madison Grimes | SS | Andale/Garden Plain
Addison Seier | SS | Mulvane
Emily Adler | SS | Rose Hill
Bria Gutschenritter | OF | Andale/Garden Plain
Briona Woods | OF | Clearwater
Jonae Hamilton | OF | Mukvane
Lexi Clift | OF | Wellington
Skylar Darnell | UTIL | Mulvane

HONORABLE MENTION

Brooklyn Egan | P | Mulvane
Audrey Parades | P | Rose Hill
Annika DeJarnett | P | Wellington
Aspen Goetz | C | Rose Hill
Madison Simoneau | 1B | Clearwater
Kylee Dunn | 1B | Rose Hill
Brooke McCorkle | 1B | Wellington
Lindsey Meairs | 2B | Mulvane
Emma Willis | 3B | Clearwater
Ireland Cotton | SS | Clearwater
Danyel Yardley | OF | Rose Hill
Makenzie Haslett | UTIL | Clearwater