2018 All-AVCTL Baseball Team

May 24, 2018; Emporia, KS, USA;

DIVISION ONE

FIRST TEAM

Ethan Kickhaefer | P | Salina Central
Adrian Perez | P | Maize
Jackson Hartley | P | Campus
Grant Adler | P | Derby
Mateo Martinez | C | Campus
Mason Lundgin | 1B | Salina South
Alex Kern | 2B | Newton
Jackson Hartley | 3B | Campus
Tyler Kahmann | SS | Campus
Tanner Leslie | OF | Campus
Layne Haddock | OF | Salina South
Jackson Syring | OF | Derby
Zach Farmer | OF | Salina Central
Ethan Kickhaefer | DH | Salina Central
Grant Adler | UTIL | Derby

SECOND TEAM

Deriz Doty | P | Maize
Tanner Leslie | P | Campus
Cole Wassenberg | P | Salina South
Noah Johnson | P | Derby
Ryan Dix | C | Salina Central
Brayden Paxton | 1B | Derby
Camden Jurgenson | 2B | Maize
Carson Shively | 3B | Maize
Jordan Helm | SS | Maize
Gage Kennedy | OF | Maize
Corey Hahn | OF | Campus
Ben Driver | OF | Salina Central
Colton Davis | OF | Newton
Korey Holmberg | DH | Hutchinson
Brody Smith | UTIL | Hutchinson

HONORABLE MENTION

Noah Sizemore | P | Maize
Corey Hahn | P | Maize
Brady McAfee | P | Salina South
Weston Murrow | P | Derby
Brody Smith | P | Hutchinson
Trenton Turner | P | Hutchinson
Luke Beatty | P | Salina Central
Christian Malcolm | P | Newton
Matt Seirer | C | Newton
Austin Warkins | 1B | Campus
Cole Martins | 2B | Campus
Brett Westerman | 2B | Derby
Carson Biehler | 2B | Hutchinson
Brogen Richardson | 2B | Salina Central
Cason Long | 3B | Salina South
Dawson Maring | 3B | Salina Central
Hunter Igo | SS | Derby
Brayden Pavey | SS | Salina Central
Brock McCullough | OF | Maize
Coleson Syring | OF | Derby
Ryan Cherry | OF | Hutchinson
Brody Smith | OF | Hutchinson
Luke Beatty | OF | Salina Central
Jace Maxwell | OF | Newton
Luke Streit | OF | Salina South
Adrian Perez | DH | Maize
Drew Maddox | DH | Derby
Gage Kennedy | UTIL | Maize
Bryan Cusick | UTIL | Newton

DIVISION TWO

FIRST TEAM

Austin Zellers | P | Andover Central
Hunter O'Toole | P | Ark City
Garrett VanDeventer | P | Ark City
Alex Epp | P | Maize South
Clark Schoonover | C | Andover Central
Garrett Morrow | 1B | Goddard
Brody Hanna | 2B | Maize South
Jack Wagner | 3B | Maize South
Cooper Elliot | SS | Andover Central
Casey Mayes | OF | Andover
Jackson Lewallen | OF | Andover Central
Blake Mitchell | OF | Goddard
Alex Epp | OF | Maize South
Stratton Stamp | DH | Andover Central
Andrew Brautman | UTIL | Ark City

SECOND TEAM

Hunter Flanigan | P | Andover Central
Hayden Bontrager | P | Maize South
Wyatt Jones | P | Valley Center
Brice Nittler | C | Ark City
Chandler Henkelman | 1B | Valley Center
Halen David | 2B | Ark City
Hunter O'Toole | 3B | Ark City
Cade Gonzales | SS | Ark City
Nate Spencer | OF | Ark City
Chase Watkins | OF | Ark City
Aaron Diehl | OF | Valley Center
Blayne Hightower | OF | Valley Center
AJ Vang | DH | Goddard
Kadin Pearson | UTIL | Valley Center

HONORABLE MENTION

Danny Helmer | P | Andover
Jackson Nicklaus | P/UTIL | Andover
Andrew Wisner | P | Eisenhower
Cole Gordon | P | Goddard
Jake Shope | P | Goddard
Justin Looper | P | Maize South
Alec Robinson | C | Goddard
Colten Richardson | C | Valley Center
Austin Zellers | 1B | Andover Central
Andrew Nuessen | 1B | Eisenhower
Cade Koster | 1B | Maize South
Bailey Burns | 2B | Valley Center
Evan Ellingson | 3B | Eisenhower
Koby Burdett | 3B | Goddard
Isaiah Cohens | SS/UTIL | Goddard
Bradyn Wiens | SS | Maize South
Kadin Pearson | SS | Valley Center
Brett Blackman | OF | Andover Central
Collin Mackey | OF | Eisenhower
Kaden Hoefer | OF | Goddard
Wade Reynolds | UTIL | Eisenhower
Hayden Bontrager | UTIL | Maize South

DIVISION THREE

FIRST TEAM

Clay Wesbrooks | P | Augusta
Dawson Dreher | P | Buhler
Easton Unruh | P | Circle
Dylan Werries | P | McPherson
Traiton Suttles | P | Winfield
Lawson Schultz | C | Buhler
Jonny Clausing | 1B | Augusta
Jhet Burkhart | 2B | Buhler
Zane Meyers | 3B | McPherson
Dylan Werries | SS | McPherson
Jake Brown | OF | Buhler
Ben Epp | OF | Buhler
Lane Coulter | OF | Circle
Gunnar Reiss | OF | McPherson
Colton Goans | DH | Buhler
Jaren Jackson | UTIL | Augusta

SECOND TEAM

Trace Blakesley | P | Augusta
Connor Ogburn | P | Buhler
Chandler Wiard, | P | McPherson
JC Roberts | C | Augusta
Chase Veatch | C | El Dorado
Gunnar Hutson | 1B | Circle
KC Crandall | 2B | Winfield
Logan Sweet | 3B | Buhler
Adam Schrag | SS | Buhler
Chance Whitehead | OF | Augusta
Jarin Koehler | OF | El Dorado
Honestee Whittker | OF | McPherson
Steele Morin | OF | Winfield
Easton Barrier | DH | Circle
Gabe Hoover | UTIL | McPherson

HONORABLE MENTION

Jake Brown | P | Buhler
Taiden Hawkinson | P | Buhler
Connor Woods | P | Winfield
Brandon Terrones | C | Circle
Aidan Boettcher 2B | Circle
Jakob Feil | 2B | McPherson
Zac Burton | 3B | Augusta
Clay Wesbrooks | SS | Augusta
Traiton Suttles | SS | Winfield
Brayden Ketley | OF | Circle
Kaden Clites | DH | El Dorado
Grant Bloyer | UTIL | Winfield

DIVISION FOUR

FIRST TEAM

Brody Cates | P | Andale
Corbin Lill | P | Clearwater
Jayden Price | P | Mulvane
Cade Phelps | P | Wellington
Jaron Bluejacket | C | Clearwater
Kyler VanderGiesen | 1B | Mulvane
Brett Nelson | 2B | Mulvane
Seth Bugner | 3B | Andale
Corbin Lill | SS | Clearwater
Caleb Hitt | OF | Andale
Riley Dick | OF | Collegiate
Gage Gerlach | OF | Mulvane
Grey Hatfield | OF | Wellington
Matt Beyer | DH | Mulvane
Aaron Moore | UTIL | Rose Hill

SECOND TEAM

Michael Post | P | Andale
Jake Wellington | P | Clearwater
Cole Thorton | P | Collegiate
Ethan Booe | P | Mulvane
Connor Allen | C | Collegiate
Cade Phelps | 1B | Wellington
Sam Savoie | 2B | Andale
Julian Jimenez | 3B | Wellington
Jayden Price | SS | Mulvane
Brody Cates | OF | Andale
Trevor Meyer | OF | Andale
Bryce Wiens | OF | Clearwater
Arlis Troutman | OF | Wellington
Caleb Dameron | UTIL | Mulvane

HONORABLE MENTION

Seth Bugner | P | Andale
Dylan Hann | P | Andale
Blake Robinson | P | Clearwater
Riley Dick | P | Collegiate
Myles Parkhurst | P | Collegiate
Graeson Benefiel | P | Mulvane
Caleb Heird | P | Mulvane
Kyler Vandergiesen | P | Mulvane
Cade Fairbanks | P | Wellington
Aaron Shoemann | P | Wellington
Nathan Klein | C | Mulvane
Jack Nuss | C | Wellington
Hunter Barbeau | 1B | Andale
Trey Charbonneau | 1B | Collegiate
Brock Toothaker | 2B | Clearwater
Matt Rinehart | 2B | Wellington
Denton Demel | 3B | Clearwater
Nate Kelley | 3B | Collegiate
Ethan Baalmann | SS | Andale
Kaden Ramos | SS | Collegiate
Tanner Cash | OF | Clearwater
Nolan Streit | OF | Clearwater
Ethan Booe | OF | Mulvane
Cole Diffenbaugh | OF | Mulvane
Austin Carlson | UTIL | Clearwater