2017 Regional Wrestling assignments

Feb, 20, 2016; Wichita, Kansas, ;

CLASS 6A REGIONALS
(February 17-18)

Hutchinson High School Regional
Derby, Dodge City, Garden City, Campus, Hutchinson, Junction City, Lawrence Free State, Manhattan, Topeka, Washburn Rural, Wichita East, Wichita North, Wichita South, Wichita Southeast, Wichita West, Wichita Northwest

Overland Park - Blue Valley High School Regional
Gardner-Edgerton, KC-Wyandotte, Lawrence, Olathe-East, Olathe-North, Olathe-Northwest, Olathe-South, OP-Blue Valley, OP-Blue Valley North, OP-Blue Valley Northwest, OP-Blue Valley West, SM-East, SM-North, SM-Northwest, SM-South, SM-West

CLASS 5A REGIONALS
(February 17-18)

Goddard High School Regional
Andover, Arkansas City, Emporia, Goddard, Eisenhower, Great Bend, Liberal, Maize, Newton, Salina Central, Salina South, Topeka West, Valley Center, Bishop Carroll, Wichita Heights, Kapaun Mt. Carmel

Leavenworth High School Regional
De Soto, KC-FL Schlagle, KC-JC Harmon, KC-Sumner Academy, KC-Turner, KC-Washington, Lansing, Leavenworth, Lenexa-St. James Academy, OP-Blue Valley Southwest, OP-St. Thomas Aquinas, Pittsburg, Shawnee-Mill Valley, Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights, Topeka-Highland Park, Topeka-Seaman

CLASS 4A REGIONALS
(February 17-18)

Buhler High School Regional
Abilene, Buhler, Chapman, Clay Center Community, Colby, Concordia, Goodland, Hays, Larned, Smoky Valley, McPherson, Nickerson, Scott Community, Rock Creek, Wamego

El Dorado High School Regional
Andale, Andover Central, Augusta, Clearwater, El Dorado, Holcomb, Maize South, Mulvane, Pratt, Rose Hill, Circle, Ulysses, Wellington, Wichita Trinity Academy, Winfield

Frontenac High School Regional
Altamont-Labette County, Burlington, Chanute, Coffeyville-Field Kindley, Columbus, Fort Scott, Frontenac, Garnett-Anderson County, Independence, Iola, La Cygne-Prairie View, Louisburg, Osawatomie, Paola, Parsons

Santa Fe Trail High School Regional
Atchison, Baldwin, Basehor-Linwood, Bonner Springs, Eudora, Holton, Kansas City-Bishop Ward, Kansas City-Piper, Meriden-Jefferson West, Ottawa, Santa Fe Trail, SM-Bishop Miege, Spring Hill, Tonganoxie, Topeka-Hayden

CLASS 3-2-1A REGIONALS
(February 17-18)

Southeast of Saline High School Regional
Republic County, Beloit, Bennington, Ell-Saline, Canton Galva, Chaparral, Cheney, Ellsworth, Garden Plain, Southeast of Saline, Halstead, Hesston, Hoisington, Fairfield, Lincoln, Lyons, Rock Hills, Minneapolis, Moundridge, Norwich, Osborne, Salina Sacred Heart, St. John's Military, Stafford, Sterling

Jayhawk Linn High School Regional
Burden-Central, Caney Valley, Cherokee-Southeast, Cherryvale, Chase County, Dexter, Douglass, Erie, Eureka, Fredonia, Hillsboro, West Elk, Humboldt, Bluestem, Elk Valley, Marion, Jayhawk Linn, Pleasanton, Central Heights, Flinthills, Uniontown, Wellsville, Remington, Wichita Independent

Trego Comm. High School Regional
Rawlins County, Brewster, Cimarron, Ellis, TMP, Hill City, Hoxie, Hugoton, Lakin, Wichita County, Logan, South Gray, Norton, Oakley, Decatur Community, Palco, Phillipsburg, Plainville, Russell, Smith Center, St. Francis, Stockton, Sublette, Tribune-Greeley County, Trego Community

Wabaunsee High School Regional
Maur Hill, Riverbend, Burlingame, Council Grove, Pleasant Ridge, Atchison County, Mission Valley, Herington, Hiawatha, Doniphan West, Royal Valley, Immaculata, Marysville, Onaga, Osage City, Oskaloosa, Perry-Lecompton, Riley County, Rossville, Sabetha, Silver Lake, St. Marys, Wabaunsee, Riverside