2017 GIRLS STATE TENNIS QUALIFIERS

Check out the latest State Qualifiers from Regional Tennis as they come in!



The top 6 singles and top 6 doubles finishers at each regional tournament will qualify for state.





6A



Singles:

Raegan Wessel - Hutchinson

Sydnee Foster - Hutchinson

Katrina Mason - Derby

Marissa Wissar - Dodge City

Rachel Osborn - Washburn Rural

Haley Kucera - Washburn Rural

Kayla Lei - Manhattan

Emilea Vazeas - Wichita East

Aditi Joshi - Wichita East

Taryn Tabor - Garden City

Cady Lynn - Olathe South

Kate Piper - Free State

Lillian Oliver - SMNW

Michaela Magee - Olathe East

Naima Patel - Olathe North

Leah Stein - Dodge City

Amaya Molinar - Campus

Michaela Crowe - SMNW

Ellie Kuckelman - BVN

Sarah Wilcox - SME

Chloe Kuckelman - BVN

Alisa Prinyarux - BVNW

Gabby Lee - BV

Elizabeth Trupp - BVNW



Doubles:

Lowery/Chacon - Dodge City

Wolfe/Pryor - Washburn Rural

Post/Dombrowski - Junction City

Schartz/Park - Manhattan

Aarnes/Beard - Washburn Rural

Anderson/Baker - Derby

Steward/Johnson - Wichita East

Bellows/Powell- Garden City

Surmeier/McCarty - Wichita Northwest

Thansouk/Wood - Campus

Foster/Ollenberger - Hutchinson

Dodd/VanPelt - Free State

Kappelman/Hoffey - Olathe NW

Gorman/Peard - Free State

Li/Lin - Olathe East

Brown/Knipp - Olathe NW

Menke/Alfaro - Olathe South

McHugh/Gitungo - Wichita Northwest

Chang/Flanagan - BVN

Cartmell/Wilcox - SME

Tran/Paisner - BVN

Kendall/McLiney - SME

Bail/Thurlby - BVNW

Gifford/Kurzban - BVW



5A



Singles:

Clara Whitaker - Kapaun Mt. Carmel

Sydney LeFevre - Goddard

Brittany Steven - Bishop Carroll

Lillie Williams - Maize

Madi Wilkinson - Maize South

Issa Sullivan - De Soto

Gabbi Taylor - St. James

Sophie Lecuru - Mill Valley

Catherine Rieke - St. James

Victoria Bishop - Valley Center

Kennedy Herbel - Salina South

Robyn Logan - Salina South

Emma Sinclair - Andover

Karley Benson - Salina Central

Callie Sanborn - Salina Central

Sydnie Crow - Seaman

Elise Schreiner - Seaman

Paige Stranghoner - Bishop Carroll

Taylor Smart - STA

Madison Fischer - BVSW

Melissa Benjamin - Emporia

Trinity Hall - Lansing

Koey James - Emporia

Meredith Roberts - Leavenworth



Doubles:

Reynoso/Herrarte - Emporia

House/Baldwin - Kapaun

Crowdus/Powers - Kapaun

Adams/Cunningham - Maize

Arnold/Vo - Maize

Queen/Fields - Maize South

B.Steven/L. Steven - Bishop Carroll

Perez/Aceves - Emporia

Binau/Sharp - Valley Center

Bierbaum/Devin - St. James

Black/Law - St. Thomas Aquinas

Starkey/Kubicki - St. James

Schaffer/Roy - Mill Valley

Coleman Je./McAdoo - Salina South

Coleman Ji./Zamecnik - Salina South

Normai/Rhodes - Newton

Stack/Holgerson - Salina Central

Dowd/Latendresse - Seaman

Biggs/Woodman - Seaman

Cole/Casmus - Leavenworth

Mance/Lowery - Lansing

Kavanagh/Michaelis - Salina Central



4A



Singles:

Liba Cermakova - Andover Central

Riley Ruffin - Collegiate

Lauren Conrad - Collegiate

Abby Lowe - Wellington

Jazzy William - Andover Central

Summer Scharenberg - Circle

Kaylin Beswick - Abilene

Payton DeMeyer - Buhler

Ceanna Allen - McPherson

Rachel Carlson - McPherson

Kira Haxton - Smoky Valley

Sarah Wyse - Hays

Amanda Trout - Independence

Olivia Aractingi - Bishop Miege

Grace Lang - Bishop Miege

Jacey Arnett - Ark City

Josie Hoag - Ark City

Lyssa Schabel - Independence

Meganne Nihart - Winfield

Sophie Sarnacki - Winfield

Brooklyn Hunter - Hayden

Shelby Downard - Marysville

Sara Watson - Spring Hill

Sierra Becker - Marysville



Doubles:

Burr/Weathers - Ark City

Priest/Bounvonxay - Winfield

Lair/Geoffrey - Collegiate

Lair/Withrow - Collegiate

Rusk/Rusk - Wellington

Maddex/Sagehorn - Andover Central

Adams/Aufdengarten - Wellington

Adams/Chase - Circle

Coup/Olberding - Abilene

Esau/Frederick - Buhler

Mann/White - Buhler

Harms/Mannebach - Bishop Miege

Walker/McChristian - Ark City

Williams/Achilles - McPherson

Bruce/Edmonson - McPherson

Kadyn King/Piper Marquez - Independence

Q. Marquez/A. Julian - Independence

Wommack/Smith - Parsons

Davis/Loy - Chapman

Holthaus/Williams - Marysville

Markley/Wallis - Baldwin

Hammes/Comstock - Hayden

Moretti/Martinez - Baldwin

Mannebach/Harms - Bishop Miege

Bruna/Roberts - Marysville


321A

PHILLIPSBURG REGIONAL RESULTS

HESSTON REGIONAL RESULTS

HILLSBORO REGIONAL RESULTS



Singles:

Lilly McNeill - KC Christian

Ella Barrett - Perry Lecompton

Emma Sand - KC Christian

Lily Perrin - Sacred Heart

Prowell - Maranatha

Wenger - Sabetha

Halle Krehbiel - Hesston

Sense Cadman - Independent

Lydia Miller - Sterling

Emily Ryan - Central Plains

Mikayla Menges - Central Plains

Makenzie Archer - Elyria Christian

Adrian Dietz - Trego

Hannah Radke - Victoria

Morgan Leiker - Victoria

Savannah Noel - Osborne

Olivia Engler - Osborne

Samantha Prewitt - Phillipsburg

S. Roe - Kingman

K. Roth - Kingman

Sabrina Bellar - Conway Springs

Molly Schmanke - Conway Springs

Jacki Endicott - Ashland

Taylor Pollock - South Barber



Doubles:



Knoflicek/Bartels - KC Christian

Bernhardt/Isaac - Hillsboro

Arnold/Johnston - KC Christian

Folks/Worthington - Perry-Lecompton

Menold/Wertenberger - Sabetha

Schoenfeld/Marmon - Maranatha

Russell/Hubbard - Hesston

Jenkins/Head - Lyons

Shaw/Hicks - Independent

Martin/Martin - Hesston

Reh/Collins - Ellinwood

Graham/Diaz - Hutch Trinity

Kroboth/Lamb - Ellsworth

Pfannenstiel/Solida - Phillipsburg

Ibarra/Berggren - Tribune

Karst/Kuhn - Victoria

Myers/Moss - Chaparral

Wolke/Koester - Conway Springs

Osner/Mies - Conway Springs

Lewis/Neel - Meade

Hawley/Moffitt - Cimarron

Gleason/Unruh - Meade

Cunningham/Sheridan - Ellsworth

Whisman/Sweat - Victoria