2017 GIRLS STATE GOLF QUALIFIERS

CLICK HERE FOR REGIONAL GOLF RESULTS



6A

Teams: Olathe NW, BV West, Gardner-Edgerton, Garden City, Hutchinson,
Dodge City, Washburn Rural, Manhattan, Derby

Individuals: Elena Lemke - Garden City, Alyssa McMillen - Garden City, Mariah Cannon - Hutchinson, Parker Hoopes - Wichita Northwest, Morgan Cabral - Garden City, Meredith Kinney - Hutchinson, Kaylee Keller - Garden City, Addison Edmondson - Wichita North, Chesney Moore - Dodge City, Zoey Lee - Wichita East, Cook - Northwest, Strickland - Wichita West, Mia Tovkach - Gardner-Edgerton, Rosalyn Klausner - Olathe NW, Molly Saporito - BVW, Victoria Klausner - Olathe NW, Lauren Wood - BV, Maddie Peterson - BVW, Hannah Trivitt - GE,
Catherine DuCharme - BVW, Julia Kline - ONW, Sydney Lake - OS, Kenni Henson - Derby, Megan Lucas - WR, Abigail Glynn - WR, Aydson Crough - WR, Lydia Fry - Manhattan, Macie Myers - Manhattan, Anna Parish - WR, Darci Beckler - WR, Delaney Wisdom - Manhattan, Kathryn Rasmussen - WR,


5A



Teams: Maize, Maize South, Great Bend, Andover, Pittsburg, BVSW, Shawnee Heights, Emporia, Salina Central,



Individual: Tessa Kilian - Maize, Hannah Shaver - Maize South, Corey Mein - Liberal, Riley Hunter - Maize, Elli Lindebak - Maize South, Camryn Dunekack - Great Bend, Halley Sanders - Great Bend, Lexie Ridder - Maize, Morgan Wilson - Maize South, Vanessa Rosales - Bishop Carroll, Hayley Jones - Andover, Baylee Bloom - Andover, Samantha Maceli - Pittsburg, Shauna Lee - Andover, Tiffany Chan - Andover, Alivia Nguyen - Andover, Lily Johnson - BVSW, Lauren Valenzuela - Pittsburg, Alejandra Diaz Gallo - Kapaun, Matilyn Newman - Valley Center, Lauren Rudy - Kapaun, Ellie Cobb - Salina Central, Addison Botkin - SH, Elaena Steffen - SH, Hayli Daugherty - SH, Kathryn Kingsley - Newton, Makayla Kusmaul - Emporia, MOlly McLaughlin - Seaman, Tatum Forrester - Salina South, Sara Mitchell - Emporia, Sierra Hahn - Seaman,
4A



Teams: Ark City, Girard, Chanute, Wichita Trinity, Winfield, Holton, Andale, Hays, Buhler, Hayden, Spring Hill, KC Piper



Individual: Erika Hoag - Ark City, Shelby Smith - Girard, Camri Gage - Ark City, Hannah Lewis - Ark City, Jerlyn Kustanborter - Chanute, Mary Smith - Girard, Autumn Bryant - Frontenac, Bella Wood - Ark City, Lia Gutierrez - Chanute, Marcy McDonald - Girard, Rylee Williams - Ark City, Hanna Hawks - Trinity, Madison Slayton - Trinity, Sadie Revell - Winfield, Taylor Stevens - Holton, Sara Holaday - Holton, Reagan Lesser - Trinity, Abaigeal Donovan - Concordia, Megan Elliott - Trinity, Sarah Price - Augusta, Lindsey Lewellen - Augusta, Karee Dinkel - Hays, Morgan Brasser - Andale, Haley Miller - Buhler, Jacy Anderson - Andale - Emil McGuire - Hays, Megan Burrows - Holcomb, Madison Peters - Ulysses, Aubrey Meyers - Pratt, Sophia Garrison - Hays, Jaela Albers - Andale, Caroline Setter - Hayden, Katye Vausbinder - Hayden, Amber Miller - Spring Hill, Madison Lee - Basehor, Loren Reed - Spring Hill, Brooklyn Lamberd - KCP, Reiley Kirwan - KCP, Sammy Walter - Anderson Co., Samantha Blenden - Hayden, Anh-Dao Do - KCP


321A



Teams: Hoisington, Cheney, TMP, Caney Valley, Eureka, West Franklin,
Council Grove, Rossville, Silver Lake, Syracuse, Stanton County, Goodland



Individuals: Shannen Hsiang - TMP, Camryn Watkins - Kingman, Rylee Waller - Medicine Lodge, Jacqueline Strunk - Garden Plain, Trinity Dolezal - Hoisington, Maleigha Schmidt - Hoisington, Addison Cokely - Cheney, Morgan Ayres - Cheney, Emory Ast - Cheney, Hope Seiwert - Garden Plain, Winnie Shaw - Independent, Elizabeth Rogers - , Kendra Gardner - Caney Valley, Bailey Price - Caney Valley, Hannah Hedges - Caney Valley, Samantha Beykirch - Colgan, Jennifer Torrey - Eureka, Miracle Dutton - Eureka, Zelpha Estes - Fredonia, Kalyn Rodgers - Caney Valley, Faith Hedges - Seabury, Hannah Konen - Council Grove, Hailey Hower - Council Grove, Taylor Woodward - Osage City, Jayme Lindstrom - Silver Lake, Makenzie Downes - Council Grove, Jessica Sowers - Rossville, Kathleen Schuler - Rossville, Madeline Cregan - Silver Lake, Sydney Wonnell - Rossville, Rylie Cook - Stanton, Caelyn Cook - Stanton, Kate Plunkett - Syracuse, Kerrigan Rudolph - Goodland, Kacee Coast - Cimarron, Carly Kullot - Syracuse, Natalie Oren - Colby, Colby Perryman - Goodland, Kourtney Rumback - Oakley, Brielle Bange - Colby